skip navigation

Triple Crown Award

Who will be next?

Name Event Awarded
Aaron Nagao of Academy of Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Aaron Nagao of Team California Folkstyle Nationals   
Abbeygael Cabuag of AWA Kids Folkstyle  
Abel Cardenas of Stallion Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Abheybir Sekhon of Central High School Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Abram Cline of USA ULTIMATE WARRIOR Kids Folkstyle  
Adam Arenas of Palomino Academy Frosh/Soph   
Adam Stanley of Top dog wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Adelina Parra (San Fernando (LA) CIF Girls State Awarded
Adelina Parra of San Fernando High School Wrest Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle Awarded
Adelina Parra of San Fernando Tigers Wrestling Frosh/Soph  Awarded
Aden Valencia of AWA Kids Folkstyle  
Adrian Limon of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS Kids Folkstyle  
Adriana Lopez of Golden State Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Aine Drury (Westminster (SS) CIF Girls State  
Akhil Vega of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Alana Ontiveros of Pitman Wrestling Academy Kids Folkstyle  
Alejandra Sanchez of Tuff Kidz Kids Folkstyle  
Alejandro Hernandez of Unattached Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Alexander james Fonseca of OT Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Alexandra Castillo (Birmingham (LA) CIF Girls State Awarded
Alexandra Castillo of Birmingham Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle Awarded
Alexandra Castillo of Team patriot Frosh/Soph  Awarded
Alexis Medina of Northview High School Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Alexis Peregrina of Golden State Wrestling Wild West  
Alexzander Barajas of Temecula valley high school Frosh/Soph   
Alleida Martinez (Selma (CS) CIF Girls State  
Alyssa Valdivia of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
America Lopez of Peterson Grapplers Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
ames Medeiros of Team patriot Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Ammar Khan of Ford Dynasty Wrestling Club Wild West  
Ammar Khan of FordDynastyWrestlingClub Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Andre Dargani of CYC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Andre Gonzales of Poway High School Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Andrew Calvert of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy Frosh/Soph   
Andrew Mannion of Wolf`s Den Frosh/Soph   
Angelina Gomez (Northview CIF Girls State  
Angelo Martinoni of Mad Dawg Wrestling Wild West  
Angelo Posada of Poway Elite Kids Folkstyle  
Angelo Posada of Poway Elite Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Annie N. Hua of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Annie n. Hua of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Anson Lastinger of California Grizzlies Wild West  
Anson Lastinger of California Grizzlies Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan (CS) CIF Boys State  
Anthony Orozco of Menlo College Men`s Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Anthony Ramirez of AWA Wild West  
Anthony Ramirez of Gilroy Hawks Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Ariah Valdez of Imperial Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Armand Molina of Firebaugh Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Artem Loginov of Kemams Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Auckland Asiata of USA Gold Kids Folkstyle  
Audrie-Marie Mills of West Coast Warriors Wild West  
Audrie-Marie Mills of West Coast Warriors Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Austin Fredrickson of Windsor Wrestling Club Wild West  
Austin Schield of LAWC/Chaminade Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Ayden Cortez of Team Takedown Wild West  
Ayden Schlotthauer of Gstyle Kids Folkstyle  
Azalea Kubic of Oxnard Bengals Wrestling club Kids Folkstyle  
Ben Roe of Unattached Frosh/Soph   
Benny Martinez of Gentlemen`s Club Frosh/Soph   
Bernie Truax of No Mercy School of Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Bianca Pesole of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy Wild West  
Birta Mccaskill of Fall Guys Kids Folkstyle  
Blake Fredrickson of Windsor Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Blake Fredrickson of Windsor Wrestling Club Wild West  
Bobby Cuevas jr. of CYC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Brayden Kuskie of LAWC/Chaminade Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Brayden Schumann of Orland Jr Trojans Wild West  
Breyson E-Gonzalez of California Grizzlies Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Brian Benevidez of Misfits ca Frosh/Soph   
Brock Bobzien of Poway Elite Kids Folkstyle  
Brock Bobzien of Poway Elite Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Buck Valor of Servite High School Frosh/Soph   
Caden Rodgers of The Empire Kids Folkstyle  
Caleb Hunter of Iron House Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Caleb Tatad of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu Wild West  
Candice Corralejo (Del Oro (SJS) CIF Girls State  
Carlos Gomez of birmingham Frosh/Soph   
Carlos Gomez of Team patriot Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Carlos Jimenez of smash gyms Frosh/Soph   
Carolina Johnson of Valhalla Wrestling Club Wild West  
Carsten Rawls of 3F Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Carter Bailey of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu Wild West  
Carter Bailey of Tri-Valley Elite Wrestling Clu Frosh/Soph   
Carter Rudolph of LC Elite Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Chase Zollmann of Poway High School Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cheyenne Bowman (Rowland (SS) CIF Girls State  
Cheyenne Bowman of Pounders WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cheyenne Bowman of Pounders WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
CHRIS ISLAND of Best Trained Folkstyle Nationals   
Christian Rodriguez of Team Selma Wild West  
Clarence Moore of AKA/Daniel Cormier wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco (SS) CIF Boys State  
Coby Merrill of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS Kids Folkstyle  
Coby Merrill of CRAW Wild West  
Coby Merrill of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cody Merrill of Academy of Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cohle S. Feliciano of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Collin Guffey of Poway Elite Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cooper Sandoval of Nevada Elite Wild West  
Courtney Juarez of Atwater High Frosh/Soph   
Cristina Santoyo of James Monroe High School Wrest Frosh/Soph   
Cristina Santoyo of Somar WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Cynthia Meza of CYW Kids Folkstyle  
Dalia Garibay of Palomino Academy Frosh/Soph   
Daniel Lobos of Jr drillers Wild West  
Daniel Lobos of Jr Drillers Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Daniel Long of Dinuba High School Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Danielle Garner of Swamp Monsters Frosh/Soph   
David Aranda of St. John Bosco Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
David Calkins of Delta Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Deanna Gia Smith of California Grizzlies Kids Folkstyle  
Deanna Gia Smith of California Grizzlies Kids Folkstyle  
Denzel Mabry Northwest Regional  
Denzel Mabry Northwest Regional  
Desinee Lopez of Mad Dawg Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Desinee Lopez of Mad Dawg Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Destiny Lyng of Helix Charter High School Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Devin Vally of NWWC Wild West  
Diana Olivarez of Red Wave Kids Folkstyle  
Dominic Ducharme of Roadrunner WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Domonic Mata (Poway (SD) CIF Boys State  
Dylan Miracle of Madera South High School Wrest Wild West  
Edgar Gonzalez of Unattached Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Ej Sheeran of Unaffiliated Wild West  
Eli Watson of Turlock Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Elijah Cortez of GILROY HAWKS Kids Folkstyle  
Elysia Urrea (Lincoln of Stockton (SJS) CIF Girls State  
Emilio Trejo of Coalinga Roughneck Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Emily Sandoval of James Logan High School Wrestl Frosh/Soph   
Emmily Patneaud (Newark Memorial (NCS) CIF Girls State  
Emmily Patneaud of Palomino Academy Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Emmily Patneaud of Unattached Frosh/Soph   
Enrique Segura of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS Kids Folkstyle  
Esai Rodriguez of KLAWS (Kids Love Amateur Wrest Kids Folkstyle  
Evan Azurdia of San Fernando Tigers Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Evan Taylor of Battle Born Wild West  
Evelyn Lopez of Team Temecula Kids Folkstyle  
Felipe Rodriguez iv of ABAS FLOW Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Frankie Pomilia of Redwood Valley Frosh/Soph   
Gabriel Camarillo of LAWC/Chaminade Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Gabriella Fernandez of LC ELITE WRESTLING Kids Folkstyle  
Genesis Quirarte of Alpha Pack Frosh/Soph   
Genesis Quirarte of Alpha Pack Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Gianna Anaya of San Fernando High School Wrest Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Gracie Figueroa (Selma (CS) CIF Girls State  
Grigor Cholakyan of GFC Kids Folkstyle  
Hailey Chapman of Outlaws Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Hailey Ward of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Hassan Khan Northwest Regional  
Hassan Khan Northwest Regional  
Haylie Gumpfer of Orangevale Kids Folkstyle  
Henry Porter of Oakdale Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Hollie Espinoza of Rancho Cotati Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Hunter Jauregui of Ayala Smash Kids Folkstyle  
Isaac Alvarez of Vista Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isaac Nicolas of Central Cali Vipers Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isaac Padilla of Vacaville Wild West  
Isaac Padilla of Vacaville Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Isabella Marie Gonzales of Team Fearless Youth Wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Isaiah Bertalotto of Turlock Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isaiah Cortez of GILROY HAWKS Kids Folkstyle  
Isaiah Cortez of Gilroy Hawks Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isaiah kainoa Medina of Vacaville Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isaiah Ramirez of BARSTOW RIFFIANS Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Isela Lainez of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy Kids Folkstyle  
Izaac Ortega of Exeter Wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Izabella Sky Smith of California Grizzlies Kids Folkstyle  
Izabella Sky Smith of California Grizzlies Kids Folkstyle  
J D Peralta of The Empire Frosh/Soph   
J.j Quijada of Champs academy Kids Folkstyle  
Jace Demacabalin of Richgrove Warriors Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jace Luchau of Team Selma Wild West  
Jace Luchau of TEAM SELMA Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jacob Christensen of Durham Frosh/Soph   
Jacob Christensen of Durham Frosh/Soph   
Jacob Hiller of Chico Wrestling Wild West  
Jacob Perez of Misfits Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jacob Perez of Porterville , KLAWS Kids Folkstyle  
Jacob Rodriguez of Golden Boyz Kids Folkstyle  
Jacob Salcedo of Sunkist Kids Monster garage Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jacob Thalin of Roadrunner WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo (SD) CIF Boys State  
Jai`Lynn Jose of Guadalupe Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Jarrod Snyder of Roadrunner WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jason Valencia of Northview Vikings Frosh/Soph   
Jauron Haynie of Firebaugh Frosh/Soph   
Jayden Hernandez of 3G Wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Jayden Ramirez of Shafter Youth Wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Jennifer Soto of Orland Jr Trojans Kids Folkstyle  
Jermiah Bertalotto of Turlock Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jerzie Estrada (Selma (CS) CIF Girls State  
Jesse Jimenez of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS Kids Folkstyle  
Jesse Vasquez (Santiago/C (SS) CIF Boys State  
Jillian Faith Wells of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy Kids Folkstyle  
Joey Cruz of Dark Horse Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Joey Cruz of Darkhorse/Valley RTC Kids Folkstyle  
Joey Daniel (Santa Ana (SS) CIF Boys State  
John Valdez of Valdez Kids Folkstyle  
Johnny Lastinger of California Grizzlies Wild West  
Jonathan Fredrickson of Windsor Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Jonathan Prata of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jonathan Rocha of AWA Kids Folkstyle  
Jordan Schield of LAWC/Chaminade Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jordin Humphrey of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jordin Humphrey of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jorge Rios of Team Tribe Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Jose Flores of Team M Frosh/Soph   
Joseph Cervantes of Dethrone Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Joseph Martin of Dethrone Kids Folkstyle  
Josh Kim (Santiago/C (SS) CIF Boys State  
Joshua Annis of Roadrunner WC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Joshua Ballesteros of smash gyms Frosh/Soph   
Josiah Clark of Daniel Cormier AKA wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Josiah Hill of Bakersfield High School Wrestl Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Josiah Laird of Nor Cal Take Down Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Juliannah Bolli of smash gyms Frosh/Soph   
Justin Darter jr. of Bakersfield High School Wrestl Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Justin Gomez of Benicia Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Justin james Wells of Jim Cook School Of Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Kaden West of EDH Wrestling - Oak Ridge HS - Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Kaidan Bell of Institute of Combat Wild West  
Kalayah Coupal of Dogpound Frosh/Soph   
Katja Osteen (Chaminade (SS) CIF Girls State Awarded
Katja Osteen of Chaminade College Prep Frosh/Soph  Awarded
Katja Osteen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle Awarded
Katja Osteen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle Awarded
Kayden `Teddy` Vasquez of Tuff Kidz Kids Folkstyle  
Kayden Cartee of GENESIS Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Kayla-Marie Santos of Westview High School Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Kitty Coca of California Grizzlies Wild West  
Kodiak Stephens of Ebbetts Pass Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Kyle Richards of Mad Dawg Wrestling Wild West  
Kylie Titus of Lincoln Grapplers Wild West  
Laz Maldonado of Ronin Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Liliana Vergara of Crusader Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Liliana Vergara of Nor Cal Take Down Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Lillian Freitas of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Lizette Rodriguez of North Coast Grapplers Frosh/Soph   
Lizette Rodriguez of North Coast Grapplers Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Logan Valledor of Vacaville Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Lorenzo Gunn of Benicia Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Lorenzo Gunn of Benicia Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Luke Gayer of Valdez Kids Folkstyle  
Luke Meyer of Mission Viejo Kids Folkstyle  
Luke Montero of Team Tribe Kids Folkstyle  
Lupe Ayon of Unattached Frosh/Soph   
Madden Skidmore of lawc Kids Folkstyle  
Madden Skidmore of LAWC/Chaminade Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Maicie Lockyer of Casa Roble Rams Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Maicie Lockyer of USA Gold Wild West  
Malik Lewis of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy Wild West  
Marcos Polanco of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Mark Marin of Red Wave Kids Folkstyle  
Mary Lopez of Delta Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Matthew Rodiguez of Marvel Wrestling Academy Kids Folkstyle  
Matthias Valdez of BARSTOW RIFFIANS Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Max Wilner of GENESIS Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Maximo Renteria (Buchanan (CS) CIF Boys State  
Maximo Renteria of Dethrone Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Maxximus Martinez of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage Folkstyle Nationals   
Melanie Mendoza of TEAM SELMA Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Melissa f. Lee of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Melissa Lee of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Merijah Morales of Team Puma Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Mia Navarro of T.U.F WRESTLING California Kids Folkstyle  
Michael Baeza of Tuff Kidz Kids Folkstyle  
Michael Belichak of East Bay Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Michael Miller of Nor Cal Take Down Wild West  
Michael Miller of Nor Cal Take Down Frosh/Soph   
Miguel Estrada of Dethrone Kids Folkstyle  
Mikayla Guevarra of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu Wild West  
Mikayla-June Mendoza of Los Banos Tigers Wrestling Clu Kids Folkstyle  
Nallely Rivadeneira of Estancia wrestling club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Natalie Sanders of Anderson Attack Cubs Kids Folkstyle  
Nate Cervantez of CYC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Nate Mitchell of Team Green Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Nathan Carrillo of Team Tribe Kids Folkstyle  
Nathan Carrillo of Team Tribe Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Nathan Haas of Sunkist Kids Monster garage Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Nic Aguilar (Gilroy (CC) CIF Boys State  
Nicholas Mouayang of Unattached Frosh/Soph   
Niko Bermudez of Mission Oaks High School Wrest Frosh/Soph   
Noah Arsitio of Red wave wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Noah Duran of Bay Area Titans Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Noah Soto of Unattached Kids Folkstyle  
Noah Soto of Wolf Pack Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Noah Tolentino of Poway Elite Kids Folkstyle  
Nyla Valencia of AWA Kids Folkstyle  
Olivia Lopez of Team Temecula Kids Folkstyle  
Orry Elor of New York Athletic Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Paige Moralez of Red Wave Kids Folkstyle  
Pauline Granados of Carter High School Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Pedro Ramirez of Alpha Pack Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Perez Perez of Windsor Wrestling Club Wild West  
Peyton Omania (De La Salle (NC) CIF Boys State  
Raul Valdavinos of Red wave wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Ray Johnsen of Bay Area Dawgs Kids Folkstyle  
Ray ray Harris of Champ Academy Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Ray Ray Harris of Orange Crush Wild West  
Ray Ray Harris of The Empire Kids Folkstyle  
Ricardo Adame of Stallion Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Richard Figueroa (Selma (CS) CIF Boys State  
Richard Figueroa ll of Sunkist Kids Monster garage Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Robert Estrada of Team Selma Kids Folkstyle  
Robert Paul Perez 111 of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage Folkstyle Nationals   
Robert Paul Perez 111 of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage Wild West  
Robert Paul Perez 111 of Unattached Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Rocco Contino of Unattached Frosh/Soph   
Rocklin Zinkin of T.U.F WRESTLING California Kids Folkstyle  
Roman Gutierrez of Team Takedown Wild West  
Rory Coscia (Enochs (SJS) CIF Girls State  
Rory Coscia of Team Lone Wolf Frosh/Soph   
Rory Coscia of Team Lone Wolf Wild West  
Rory Coscia of Team Lone Wolf Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Roslayn Chang of Corona high school Frosh/Soph   
Ryan Watts of Darkhorse Frosh/Soph   
Saenz Lawrence of Vacaville Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Samantha Calkins of Delta Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Sammy Sanchez of Team Tribe Kids Folkstyle  
Savannah Gomez of Brawley gladiators wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Savannah Vierra of Nor Cal Wrestling Academy Wild West  
Sergio Guerrero of ASG Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Seriah Santibanes of Unattached Kids Folkstyle  
Serravi Ngo of Smash Gyms Kids Folkstyle  
Seth Nevills (Clovis (CS)  CIF Boys State  
Shane Hansen of Oceanside Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Siraj Sidhu of USA Gold Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Stefan Bakiev of CYC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Sumaya Lazaro of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS Kids Folkstyle  
Taniela P. Feliciano Takafua of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Frosh/Soph   
Tanner Brister of Ceres Pups Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tavi Heidelberg (McClatchy (SJS) CIF Girls State  
Thunder Lewis of Red Wave Kids Folkstyle  
Thunder Lewis of Red Wave Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tigran Greyan of International Sport Union (ISU Wild West  
Timothy Cowan of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tominko visesio Takafua of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tony Andrade (Gilroy (CC) CIF Boys State  
Travis Boyles of Unattached Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Trent Tracy (Frontier (CS) CIF Boys State  
Tristan Lujan of Team Selma Wild West  
Tristin Jeckell of Little Pirate Wrestling Kids Folkstyle  
Tristin Jeckell of SY Pirate Wrestling Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Troy Ceja of Turlock Kids Folkstyle  
Troy Ceja of Turlock Wrestling Club Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tyler Avila of KLAWS (Kids Love Amateur Wrest Frosh/Soph   
Tyler Badgett of RBWC Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tyler Sepulveda Northwest Regional  
Tyler Sepulveda of TEAM SELMA Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Tyson Evanow of Evanow Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Victor Jaquez jr. of Palomino Academy Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Victoria Bjork of Westview High School Wrestling Frosh/Soph   
Victoria Borrego of Coastside Grapplers Frosh/Soph   
Vinnie Gutierrez of Genesis Kids Folkstyle  
Vinnie Gutierrez of GENESIS Kid Greco/Cadet/Junior Freestyle  
Wanderlei Whittington of Misfits Wild West  
Wayne Joint of LWC Frosh/Soph   
William Kloster of LWC Frosh/Soph   
Wyatt Lewis of Red Wave Kids Folkstyle  
Ysabella Hinojosa of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club Kids Folkstyle  
Zach Watts of Darkhorse Frosh/Soph   
Zaydrein Hernandez of Team Tribe Kids Folkstyle  
Cheyenne Bowman Body Bar  

Boys, & Girls 7-14 Must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win a Kids Regional Freestyle Championship

Win a Kids Regional Greco Championship

Win the Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win a Folkstyle State Tournament

Win a Kids National Freestyle Championship

Win a Kids National Greco Championship

Win a Kids National Folkstyle Championship

Past Winners

Junior Boys (Grades 9-12) must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win the California State High School Championship

Win the Junior State Folkstyle Championship

Win the Junior Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Junior Regional Freestyle

Win the Junior Regional Greco

Win the Junior Freestyle National Championship

2013-2014 Triple Crown Winners to date (7/19/2014)

Triple Crown Winner-Angelo Posada of Chula Vista Badgers
Triple Crown Winner-Anthony Mantanona of CVBJJ
Triple Crown Winner- Blaine Willis of Vacaville Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Brayden Kuskie of Camarillo Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Brock Mantanona of CVBJJ
Triple Crown Winner-Carson Gooley of Smashmouth
Triple Crown Winner-Christian Perez of USA Gold
Triple Crown Winner-Clarence Moore of California Grizzlies Wrestling
Triple Crown Winner-Daniel Pena of Birmingham High School
Triple Crown Winner-Jacob Lightner of Elite Force Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jacob Salcedo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jaden Abas of Dave Shultz Elite
Triple Crown Winner-Jaden Enriquez of Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jonathon Viveros of Dethrone Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Joseph Barnes of Gilroy Hawks
Triple Crown Winner-Joshua Cortez of los banos tigers wrestlnclubg
Triple Crown Winner- Keanu Tom of Team Tribe Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Khader Yasin of HOLLISTER WARRIORS
Triple Crown Winner-Kobe Rosas Rosas of Coalinga W.C
Triple Crown Winner-Lillian Freitas of Oakdale
Triple Crown Winner-Marina Doi, Sr., Kingsburg
Triple Crown Winner-Nathan Cervantes of CYC
Triple Crown Winner-Niko Katsuyoshi of AWA- Amateur Wrestling Academy
Triple Crown Winner-Randon Miranda of Stealth Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Regina Doi of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Robert Paul Perez 111 of PTC/Surfside
Triple Crown Winner-Dominique Parrish, Jr., Scotts Valley

Open Men must win at least three of these:

Win the Road Runner Open

Win the Junior College State Championships

Win the Junior Fila Freestyle State Championship

Win the Junior Fila Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Open Men Freestyle State Championship

Win the Open Men  Greco-Roman State Championship

Cadets Boys, & Girls must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win the California State High School Championship

Win a Cadet Regional Freestyle Championship

Win a Cadet Regional Greco Championship

Win the Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Cadet State Folkstyle Championship

Win the Cadet Freestyle National Championship

Win the Cadet Greco National Championship

Robbie Smith

Girls (Grades 9-12) must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win a Cadet Freestyle State Championship

Win a Junior Freestyle State Championship

Win a Women’s National Championship (Fargo)

Win a State Championship (equivalent to CIF state for boys)

Win the Junior Folkstyle State Championship

KEANU TOM- Triple Crown Winner

KEANU TOM- Triple Crown Winner

Blaine Willis

Blaine Willis

Jaden Abas

Jaden Abas


Christian Perez 40 lbs Bantam Triple Crown Winner