skip navigation

All Americans

CA Cadet – Jr. – Women’s FS/GR All-Americans 1972 – 2017

 

aaronpicocadetworlds

AARON PICO – 3x World Level Freestyle Medalist (Cadet Gold, Junior Silver & Bronze)

 

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma HS, CS) Cadet World Bronze Medalist

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma HS, CS) 2016 Cadet World Bronze Medalist

 

VICTORIA ANTHONY - JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPION 2009

VICTORIA ANTHONY (Marina, S) 2009 Junior World Champion

 

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ - Cadet World Silver Medalist 2015

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ (Selma, CS) 2015 Cadet World Silver Medalist/2016 Bronze 

 

2015 JUNIOR WORLD FREESTYLE TEAM

2015 Junior World FS Team – Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco, S) & Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S)

 

DOI

MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg, CS) Cadet World Medalist

 

ERIC GUERRERO & LUIS BLANCO - CADET WORLD FREESTYLE CHAMPIONS '93

1993 Cadet World FS Champions: ERIC GUERRERO (Independence, CC), LUIS BLANCO (Canyon Springs, S)

 

 

CADET – JUNIOR – WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

Freestyle & Greco-Roman
1972 – 2017

* DOUBLE ALL-AMERICAN

 

RYAN FRANCO (Clovis North, CS) Double All-Americans (FS/GR)

 
2017 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Richard Figueroa II  – 3rd Place

126 – Ryan Franco – 2nd Place*

138 – Luka Wick – 8th Place

145 – Jace Luchau – 3rd Place

145 – Trent Munoz – 7th Place

145 – Nathan Paulson – 8th Place

220 – Victor Jaquez, Jr. – 4th Place

 

2017 California Junior Freestyle All-Americans 

 
2017 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Timothy Levine – 6th Place

106 – Blake Frederickson – 8th Place*

132 – Tyler Deen – 4th Place

132 – Chase Zollman – 5th Place

138 – Jaden Enriquez – 5th Place*

152 – Joshua Kim – 5th Place

 

2017 Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans (Missing: Isaac Salas and Teddy Okada)

 

2017 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Adam Arenas – 5th Place

113 –  Isaac Salas – 7th Place

126 – Ryan Franco – 4th Place*

132 – Dawson Sihavong – 3rd Place

132 – Teddy Okada – 5th Place

138 – Logan Sumulong – 7th Place

145 – Jace Luchau – 6th Place

160 – Marcos Jimenez – 4th Place

160 – Jonovan Smith – 7th Place

160 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh – 8th Place

285 – Justin Ramos – 6th Place

 

JADEN ENRIQUEZ (Mission Oak, CS) Jr. National Champion (GR)/7x All-American

 

2017 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Blake Frederickson – 6th Place*

126 – Aaron Perez – 8th place

138 – Mason Hartshorn – 5th Place

145 – Jaden Enriquez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

145 – Peyton Omania – 2nd Place

 

2017 California Cadet Women’s All-Americans/Team Champions

 

2017 WOMEN’S CADET ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Genesis Quirarte – 6th Place

94 – Melissa Lee – 7th Place

94 – Lizette Rodriguez – 8th Place

100 – Sofia Martinez – 3rd Place

100 – Hailey Ward – 7th Place

112 – Merijah Morales – 6th Place

112 – Melanie Mendoza – 7th Place

112 – Samantha Martinez – 8th Place

117 – Ashley Venegas – 7th Place

127 – Jessica Sanchez – 4th Place

132 – Dalia Garibay – 2nd Place

138 – Emily Se – NATIONAL CHAMPION

138 – Emmily Patneaud – 4th Place

144 – Gianna Anaya – 4th Place

152 – Alia Abushi – 4th Place

180 – Juliannah Bolli – 6th Place

200 – Jasmin Clarke – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

Team California 

 

2017 California Women’s Junior All-Americans/Team Champions

 

2017 WOMENT’S JUNIOR ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Angelina Gomez – 3rd Place

100 – Nina Pham – 5th Place

117 – Rory Coscia – 5th Place

117 – Alledia Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

117 – Tiana Jackson – 7th Place

122 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Jenna Garcia – 4th Place

132 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place

138 – McKenna Hutchison – 4th Place

144 – Julia Padilla – 8th Place

152 – Anatli Smalley – 4th Place

164 – Dymond Guilford – 2nd Place

164 – Ana Castro – 6th Place

180 – Jenny Adam – 4th Place

180 – Emily Sandoval – 5th Place

200 – Alex Castillo – NATIONAL CHAMPION

200 – Corey Burton – 2nd Place

225 – Arianna Cobian – NATIONAL CHAMPION

225 – Jasmin Clarke – 2nd Place

200 – Kimberly Cruz – 8th Place

 

Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans

2016 Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans 

 

2016 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Timothy Levine – 5th Place*

126 – Bernie Truax – 4th Place

126 – Michael Mello – 7th Place

145 – Alex Escudero – 6th Place

 

CADET ALL-AMERICANS - Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco, S) and Jaden Abas (Frontier, CS)

Cadet All-Americans – TIMOTHY LEVINE (St. John Bosco, S) and JADEN ABAS (Frontier, CS)

 

2016 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Timothy Levine – 6th Place*

126 – Jaden Abas – 2nd Place

 

anthonyMantanona

160 – ANTHONY MANTANONA (Palm Desert, S) Junior National Champion ’16

 

Jr_GR_AA_2016

2016 Junior Greco-Roman All-Americans

 

2016 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Mason Hartshorn – 5th Place

138 – Jaden Enriquez – 6th Place

152 – Andrew Cervantez – 5th Place

160 – Anthony Mantanona – NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Ricky Gonzalez – 7th Place

220 – Darryl Aiello – 3rd Place

285 – Gavin Nye – 7th Place

 

ZANDER WICK

ZANDER WICK (San Marino, CS) Junior Freestyle All-American/Finalist

 

NIC AGUILAR

NIC AGUILAR (Gilroy, CC) Junior Freestyle National Champion

 

JUNIOR FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Junior Freestyle National Champions – NIC AGUILAR (Gilroy, CC)

 

2016 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Nic Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Gary Joint – 8th Place

152 – David San Miguel – 6th Place

152 – Zander Wick – 2nd Place

160 – Evan Wick – 6th Place

 

2016 CADET NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - INDIVIDUAL

2016 Cadet National Champions 

 

martinezfigueroa2016

World Team Members – GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma, CS)*OW & ALLEIDA MARTINEZ (Selma, CS)

 

TEAM CALIFORNIA - Cadet Women's National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet Women’s National Champions

 

CADET WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICANS

2016 Cadet Women’s All-Americans

 

GRACIE

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma, CS) National Champion*OW

 
2016 CADET WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Alyssa Sequeira – 8th Place

101 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

101 – Trina Nguyen – 5th Place

108 – Victoria Borrego – 7th Place

115 – Jessica Sanchez – 4th Place*

124 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

124 – Savannah Vierra – 4th Place

132 – Dalia Garibay – 7th Place

132 – Genesis Miranda – 8th Place

154 – Emmanline Reusing – 6th Place

154 – Alexis Young – 7th Place

172 – Adrienne Dominguez – 5th Place

172 – Sandra Castrejon – 6th Place

198 – Corey Burton – 2nd Place

198 – Alexandera Castillo – 3rd Place*

 

105 - ALLEIDA MARTINEZ

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ (Selma, CS) Double National Champion

 

GRACIE FIGEUROA

121 – GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma, CS) Double National Champion

 

2016 JUNIOR WOMEN'S FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2016 Junior Women’s Freestyle National Champions

 

Junior_Womens_Champs_2016

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Women’s Dual Meet Champions

 

2016 JUNIOR WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

105 – Aleeah Gould – 8th Place

112 – Sariyah Jones – 6th Place

112 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Nguyet Tran – 4th Place

117 – Delilah Houck – 6th Place

117 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place*

121 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Alexandra Hendrick – 2nd Place

121 – Alyssa Aceval – 6th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 3rd Place

130 – Nicole Joseph – 4th Place

130 – Dalia Garibay – 8th Place*

139 – McKenna Hutchison – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 4th Place

159 – Alexis Cavero – 5th Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 8th Place

172 – Joanna Mack – 2nd Place

172 – Christie Sandez – 5th Place

172 – Jaryssa Tambi – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

198 – Alexandera Castillo – 2nd Place*

198 – Corey Burton – 4th Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 5th Place

 

PATRICK RAMIREZ (De La Salle HS, NC) CADET NATIONAL GR CHAMPION '15

PATRICK RAMIREZ (De La Salle, NC) Cadet National GR Champion ’15

 

2015 Cadet Greco-Roman National Champions

2015 Cadet GR National Champions: 126 – PATRICK RAMIREZ  (De La Salle, NC)

 

CKZX36uXAAAaw9y

2015 Cadet All-Americans

 

Team California - Cadet Greco-Roman

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet Greco-Roman

 

2015 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Izzak Olejnik – 6th Place

113 – Mason Hartshorn – 7th Place

126 – Patrick Ramirez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

145 – Peyton Omania – 2nd Place

145 – Michael Zaragoza – 8th Place

195 – Bonifcacio Escobar – 6th Place

195 – Danny Salas – 8th Place*

220 – Jake Levengood – 7th Place

285 – Gavin Nye – 2nd Place*

 
2015 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

195 – Danny Salas – 7th Place*

285 – Gavin Nye – 5th Place*

 

2015 Junior Greco-Roman All-Americans

 

106 - LIAM CRONIN (Servite HS, S)

LIAM CRONIN (Servite, S) Double Junior All-American ’15

 

2015 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Liam Cronin – 3rd Place*

106 – Oscar Nellis – 8th Place

113 – Randon Miranda – 5th Place

132 – Nate Cervantez – 5th Place

145 – Joshua Cortez – 5th Place

195 – Davit Stepanyan – 6th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 5th Place*

 

EVAN WICK (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN (finalist)

EVAN WICK (San Marino, S) Junior FS All-American (finalist)

 

152 - LUKE TROY (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN '15

LUKE TROY (San Marino, S) Junior FS All-American ’15

 

TEAM CALIFORNIA - JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS '15

2015 Junior Freestyle All-Americans

 

ZANDER WICK (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN '15

ZANDER WICK (San Marino, S) Junior FS All-American ’15

 

demison

NAVONTE DEMISON (Bakersfield, CS) Junior FS All-American ’15

 

2015 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Liam Cronin – 2nd Place*

126 –  Navonte Demison – 2nd Place

145 – Zander Wick – 5th Place

152 – Evan Wick – 2nd Place

152 – Luke Troy – 4th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 5th Place*

220 –  Darryl Aiello – 6th Place

 

CADET GIRL'S FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS -

Cadet Women’s National Champions: ALLEIDA MARTINEZ & GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma, CS)

 

CADET NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Cadet Nationals Women’s Team Champions

 

GRACIE

Cadet National Champions – GRACIE FIGUEROA & ALLEIDA MARTINEZ

 

2015 CADET WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Diona Freitas – 4th Place

95 – Nikki Mae Sumagang – 5th Place

95 -Trina Nguyen – 8th Place

101 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

101 – Trinity Oredina – 8th Place

108 – Victoria Borrego – 4th Place

115 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

115 – Nguyet Tran – 5th Place

115 – Alyssa Aceval – 6th Place

132 – Cassandra Olive – 2nd Place*

132 – Jenna Garcia – 5th Place

143 – Taea Regua – 7th Place

154 – Kylie Baker – 3rd Place

154 – Deidra Valles – 6th Place

154 – Marlene Salinas – 7th Place

172 – Tania Sanchez – 2nd Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 3rd Place*

 

2015 JUNIOR WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2015 Junior Women’s National Champions: SARIYAH JONES, GRACIE FIGUEROA

 

2015 Junior Women's Freestyle National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Junior Women’s Freestyle National Champions

 

2015 JUNIOR NATIONAL DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Junior National Dual Meet Champions

 

2015 JUNIOR WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

97 – Hiba Salem – 7th Place

97 – Diona Freitas – 8th Place

105 – Sariyah Jones – NATIONAL CHAMPION

105 – Aleeah Gould – 2nd Place

112 – Brittany Wynn – 5th Place

112 – Lauren Mason – 7th Place

117 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

117 – Alyssa Aceval – 4th Place*

117 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Tiana Jackson – 8th Place

121 – Ricki Liang – 2nd Place

121 – Delilah Houck – 7th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

125 – Mia Dow – 7th Place

125 – Julissa Taitano – 8th Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 5th Place

130 – Ismileyna Valles – 7th Place

130 – Cassandra Olive – 8th Place*

139 – Rachel Butler – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 5th Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 3rd Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 5th Place

172 – Sydnie Theisen – 2nd Place

172 – Kendall Reusing – 3rd Place

172 – Celycia Sandoval – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – 2nd Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 6th Place*

198 – Leili Lemmons – 8th Place

 

Nick Aguilar

NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy, CC) Cadet Double National Champion ’14

 

2014 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Nicolas Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94 – Izzak Olenik – 7th Place*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

152 – Ricky Gonzalez – 5th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 3rd Place*

285 – Mike McCauley – 6th Place

 

Jade Enriquez

JADEN ENRIQUEZ (Mission Oak, CS) Cadet National Champion/Double All-American

 

2014 CADET FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC)

2014 Cadet FS National Champions: NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy, CC)

 

2014 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Nicolas Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94 – Izzak Olejnik – 8th Place*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – 2nd Place*

145 – Anthony Mantanona – 4th Place

152 – Luke Troy – 3rd Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 6th Place*

285 – Christian Rebottaro – 5th Place

 

RANDON MIRANDA

RANDON MIRANDA (Quartz Hill, S) Double Junior National Champion ’14

 

2014 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Randon Miranda – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

106 – Liam Cronin – 7th Place

113 – Joe Cisneros – 4th Place*

120 – Perez Perez – 7th Place

132 – Armand Molina – 5th Place

145 – Wyatt Wyckoff – 4th Place

170 – Aaron Wu – 8th Place

 
2014 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Randon Miranda – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

113 – Joe Cisneros – 3rd Place*

 

2014 Women's Freestyle Team

 

2014 Women's National Champions - Team California

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2014 Women’s National Champions 

 

2014 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Paula Aguilar – 6th Place

101 – Diona Freitas – 6th Place

108 – Annastassia Ramirez – 2nd Place

108 – Aleah Gould – 6th Place

108 – Brittany Wynn – 8th Place

115 – Martina Valdez – 6th Place

115 – Lizette Young – 7th Place

124 – Mia Dow – 5th Place

132 – Shelley Avelino – 5th Place

132 – Haven Olmos – 8th Place

143 – Nonie Reyes-Small – NATIONAL CHAMPION

143 – Solin Piearcy – 3rd Place

143 – Taea Regua – 5th Place

154 – Nicole Diaz – 4th Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 3rd Place

198 – Sydnie Thiesen – 4th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

DOI

MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburgh, CS) Junior National Champions ’14

 

2014 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

105 – Harmonie Roberts – 2nd Place

105 – Hiba Salem – 5th Place

105 – Saiya Jones – 6th Place

112 – Alyssa Barredo – 4th Place

117 – Dominique Parrish – NATIONAL CHAMPION

117 – Madison Tung – 2nd Place

117 – Victoria Smith – 3rd Place

117 – Makayla Bourbon – 8th Place

121 – Gabby Garcia – NATIONAL CHAMPION

121 – Ricki Liang – 3rd Place

121 – Alexa Austin – 8th Place

125 – Alyssa Gonzalez – 5th Place

125 – Daishea Jaime – 7th Place

130 – Marina Briceno – 7th Place

139 – Kaylee Halsey – 7th Place

139 – Sarena Olmos – 8th Place

148 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place

159 – Kendall Reusing – NATIONAL CHAMPION

159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 3rd Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 6th Place

172 – Courtney Tompkins – 3rd Place

172 – Alexandria Glaude – 7th Place

198 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

106 - Cade Olivas (St. John Bosco, S) #1

CADE OLIVAS (St. John Bosco, S) Cadet All-American/Cadet World Bronze Medalist

 

2013 Cadet National Champions

2013 Cadet National Champions – ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S)

 

2013 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Cade Olivas – 6th Place

94 – Randon Miranda – 2nd Place*

94 – Brett Smith – 8th Place

126 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – 3rd Place*

126 – Armand Molina – 4th Place

138 – Nathan Cervantes – 3rd Place

145 – Isaac Bertalotto – 6th Place

 

Zahid Valencia - St. John Bosco

ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S) Double Cadet National Champion ’13

 

1003142_10200787449662128_1698000312_n

2013 Cadet All-Americans

 

2013 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Randon Miranda – 5th Place*

106 – Chris Deloza – 8th Place

126 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – 5th Place*

160 – Frederick Padilla – 8th Place

 

2013 JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPIONS

2013 Junior National Champion (GR): BLAYNE BRICENO (Crespi, S)

 

BLAYNE BRICENO

BLAYNE BRICENO (Crespi, S) Junior National GR Champion/Double All-American ’13

 

2013 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Bryar Edwards – 5th Place

106 – Joe Cisneros – 2nd Place*

132 – Victor Trujillo – 6th Place

145 – Blayne Briceno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

152 – Anthony Valencia – 3rd Place*

195 – Jeramy Sweany – 2nd Place

 

AARON PICO

AARON PICO (St. John Bosco, S) Junior National FS Champion ’13

 

2013 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Sean Nickell – 4th Place

106 – Joe Cisneros – 2nd Place*

113 – Matt Gamble – 4th Place

138 – Ali Naser – 5th Place

138 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION

145 – Blayne Briceno – 2nd Place*

152 – Anthony Valencia – 4th Place*

170 – Bryce Martin – 8th Place

 

GABRIELE GARCIA

GABRIELLE GARCIA (Valencia, S) Cadet National Champion ’13

 

2013 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

95 – McKenzie Bacich – NATIONAL CHAMPION

108 – Angelica Llanes – NATIONAL CHAMPION

108 – Nicole Mattz – 6th Place

108 – Aleeah Gould – 7th Place

108 – Martina Valdez – 8th Place

115 – Gabrielle Garcia – NATIONAL CHAMPION

115 – Victoria Smith – 5th Place

115 – Annastasia Ramirez – 6th Place

124 – Daishea Jaime – 5th Place

124 – Ricki Liang – 5th Place

124 – Daishea Jaime – 6th Place

124 – Christina Jenne – 7th Place

132 – Mikayla Miles – 8th Place

143 – Solin Piearcy – 4th Place

154 – Britteny Yost – 2nd Place

154 – Nicole Diaz – 3rd Place

154 – Alyssa Hernandez – 4th Place

172 – Azusenna Molina-Sanchez – 2nd Place

 

2014 JUNIOR WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPION

2013 Junior Women’s National Champions: MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg HS, C)

 

2013 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – McKenzie Bacich – 5th Place

105 – Angelica Llanes – 3rd Place

105 – Cadence Lee – 6th Place

117 – Ricki Liang – 4th Place

117 – Isabella Fernandez – 6th Place

121 – Christina Jenne – 4th Place

121 – Marina Briceno – 6th Place

125 – Ismileyna Valles – 6th Place

139 – Forrest Molinari – 7th Place

148 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place

148 – Katie Auxier – 8th Place

159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 4th Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 5th Place

159 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place

172 – Courteney Tompkins – 5th Place

172 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

AARON PICO

AARON PICO – 5x National Champion – FS/GR

 

Anthony & Zahid Valencia, Aaron Pico -

Cadet National Champions: ANTHONY & ZAHID VALENCIA, AARON PICO (St. John Bosco, S) 

2012 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 

106 – Perez Perez – 5th Place

132 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

138 – John Jay Chavez – 3rd Place

138 – Anthony Valencia – 4th Place*

160 – Nick Fiegner – 2nd Place

 

2012 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 

113 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

138 – Anthony Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

145 – Nikko Villarreal – 3rd Place

145 – John Leal – 4th Place

 

MIKE LONGO

MIKE LONGO (Santiago, S) Junior GR All-American ’12

 

2012 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Joe Cisneros – 4th Place

113 – Johnson Mai – 4th Place

145 – Alex Abono – 7th Place

145 – Mike Longo – 8th Place

160 – Isaiah Martinez – 8th Place*

195 – Jeremy Sweany – 3rd Place

195 – Mason Kumashiro – 6th Place

220 – Dan Chaid – 2nd Place*

 

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore HS, C) JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICANS

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore, CS) Junior National Champion/Double All-American (FS/GR)

 

DAN CHAID - Double Junior All-American - FS/GR

DAN CHAID (Bellarmine Prep, CC) Double Junior All-American (FS/GR)

 

2012 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 

100 – Sean Nickell – 7th Place

106 – Juan Jimenez – 8th Place

120 – Mason Pengilly – 6th Place

132 – Max Hvolbek – 8th Place

152 – Jake Elliott – 6th Place

160 – Isaiah Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

220 – Dan Chaid – 4th Place*

 

CANDENCE LEE - Gunn HS (CC)

CANDENCE LEE (Gunn, CC) Cadet National Champion ’12

 

2012 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICAN

101 – Gabriella Garcia – 4th Place

101 – Kayla Walker – 5th Place

108 – Cadence Lee – NATIONAL CHAMPION

108 – Angelica Llanes – 2nd Place

108 – Harmonie Roberts – 8th Place

108 – Victoria Smith – 5th Place

115 – Lania Aguayo – 7th Place

124 – Amber Quintana – 5th Place

132 – Jasmine Mendoza – 3rd Place

132 – Jessica Rodriguez – 4th Place

132 – Destiny Espinoza – 7th Place

143 – Anna Naylor – 2nd Place

143 – Alyssa Hernandez – 5th Place

172 – Azusenna Molina – 2nd Place

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2012 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 

112 – Amy Fearnside – 4th Place

112 – Angelica Llanes – 5th Place

121 – Laura Gonzalez – 6th Place

121 – Isabella Fernandez – 7th Place

125 – Izzy Valles – 8th Place

130 – Mallory Velte – 6th Place

130 – Samantha Ortiz – 8th Place

139 – Alexis Porter – NATIONAL CHAMPION

139 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place

139 – Monica Ramirez – 3rd Place

139 – Sarah Bollinger – 5th Place

139 – Amy Spafford – 8th Place

148 – Emily Hamel – 4th Place

159 – Jacquelin Williams – 3rd Place

172 – Savanna Nickols – 3rd Place

172 – Azusenna Molina – 4th Place

198 – Sharon Garcia – 7th Place

198 – Clover Esquivel – 5th Place

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

ELIJAH DAVIS (Archbishop Riordan HS, CC)

ELIJAH DAVIS (Archbishop Riordan, CC) Cadet National Champion*OW ’11

 

2011 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

119 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

125 – Jon Jay Chavez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

125 – Ali Naser – 3rd Place

130 – Elijah Davis – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

130 – Joe Granger – 8th Place

135 – Rich Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

135 – Mike Longo – 2nd Place

171 – Immanual Barber – 6th Place*

189 – Jeramy Sweany – 8th Place

285 – Josh Tausaga – 4th Place

 

2011 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Sean Nickell – 3rd Place

119 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

119 – Anthony Valencia – 3rd Place

125 – Martin Sandoval – 7th Place

135 – Aaron Negrette – 8th Place

140 – Nikko Villarreal – 5th Place

145 – Bryan Salinas – 7th Place

171 – Immanuel Barber – 7th Place*

 

Johnson Mai -

JOHNSON MAI (North Torrance, S) Junior National Champion/Double All-American

 

2011 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Johnson Mai – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

125 – Damian Escalera – 6th Place

125 – Dean O’Bourke – 7th Place

135 – Julian Purdy – 6th Place

140 – Anthonie Linares – 7th Place

145 – Alex Abono – 5th Place

160 – James Wilson – 5th Place

 

MORGAN MCINTOSH

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel, S) Junior National Champion ’11

 

2011 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Johnson Mai – 2nd Place*

112 – Micah Perez – 3rd Place

119 – Nahshon Garrett – 7th Place

119 – Max Hvolbek – 8th Place

152 – Coleman Hammond – 4th Place

215 – Morgan McIntosh – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

2011 CADET WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIOINS

2011 Cadet Women’s National Champions: MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg, C)

 

2011 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

95 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

108 – Candence Lee – 4th Place

115 – Isabella Fernandez – 8th Place

124 – Frankie Liang – 5th Place

124 – Jessica Rodriguez – 7th Place

132 – Jasmine Mendoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

AMANDA HENDY

AMANDA HENDEY (Beaumont, S) Junior National Champion *OW

 

2011 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

97 – Lilian Salinas – 6th Place

105 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place

112 – Alex Gomez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

112 – Anna Divins – 6th Place

121 – Brazel Marquez – 2nd Place

121 – Samantha Ortiz – 3rd Place

121 – Frankie Liang – 6th Place

125 – Tianna Camous – 2nd Place

125 – Alexia Moreno – 3rd Place

125 – Jessica Rodriguez – 5th Place

130 – Amanda Hendey – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

130 – Sarah Bollinger – 6th Place

130 – Jasmine Mendoza – 7th Place

139 – Alyssa Wong – 2nd Place

139 – Monica Ramirez – 4th Place

139 – Cheyenne Youngblood – 5th Place

139 – Emily Hamel – 6th Place

159 – Savanna Nickols – 5th Place

172 – Juliana Triplett – 2nd Place

198 – Gabriela Guzman – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

ARTHUR CARMONA

ARTHUR CARMONA (Brawley, SD) Cadet GR All-American

 

2010 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Arthur Carmona – 2nd Place

119 – Blayne Briceno – 7th Place

125 – Julian Purdy – 5th Place

135 – Isaiah Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

140 – Bryan Salinas – 6th Place

171 – Diego Rabanal – 6th Place

215 – Austin Lobsinger – 4th Place

 

PJ KLEE

PJ KLEE (Cardinal Newman, NC) Cadet All-American ’10

 

2010 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Mason Pendgilly – 5th Place

105 – P.J. Klee – 7th Place

130 – Natrelle Deminson – 5th Place

140 – Isaiah Martinez – 5th Place*

140 – Alex Abono – 6th Place

145 – Coleman Hammond – 2nd Place

145 – Kyle Perrault – 6th Place

152 – Victor Pereira – 7th Place

 

Jesse Baldazo (Liberty HS, NC), Junior Greco All-American '10

JESSE BALDAZO  (Liberty, NC) Junior National All-American ’10

 

2010 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Vinny Moita – 2nd Place

112 – Nashon Garrett – 4th Place

119 – Jacob Purdy – 5th Place

125 – Brian Sergie – 6th Place

135 – Anthonie Linares – 7th Place

140 – Jesse Baldazo – 2nd Place

152 – Cody Rodebaugh – 6th Place

189 – Lucas Sheridan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

215 – Tank Knowles – 6th Place

285 – Orry Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

2010 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Manny Marin – 6th Place

112 – Nashon Garrett – 8th Place

152 – Matt Hickman – 2nd Place

152 – Nick Nelson – 6th Place

189 – Morgan McIntosh – NATIONAL CHAMPION

189 – Austin Moorhead – 7th Place

 

2010 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

109 – Alex Gomez – 5th Place

109 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place

116 – Brazel Marquez – 6th Place

116 – Tamara Tillman – 8th Place

124 – Kat Perez – 4th Place

124 – Alexia Moreno – 8th Place

124 – Tianna Camous – 7th Place

132 – Alyssa Luna – 8th Place

139 – Amanda Hendey – 4th Place

139 – Mabel Flores – 3rd Place

146 – Brittany David – 3rd Place

153 – Jaqueline Williams – 5th Place

153 – Amy Spafford – 7th Place

165 – Juliana Triplett – 6th Place

165 – Alex Holt – 8th Place

190 – Jamaie Scott – 3rd Place

220 – Ronny Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

Nahshon Garrett (Chico HS, N), Double

NAHSHON GARRETT (Chico, N) Double Cadet All-American ’09

 

2009 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Arthur Carmona – 6th Place

105 – Nashon Garrett – 5th Place*

125 – Brian Sergi – 8th Place

130 – Anthonie Linares – 5th Place*

140 – Chase Boontjer – 7th Place

145 – Jesse Baldazo – 8th Place

171 – Lucas Sheridan – 3rd Place*

189 – Justin Walker – 3rd Place

285 – Orry Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

2009 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Max Hvolbeck – 3rd Place

105 – Nashon Garrett – 8th Place*

119 – Natrelle Demison – 7th Place

135 – Antonio Linares – 3rd Place

145 – Victor Pereira – 6th Place

152 – James Wilson – 7th Place

171 – Lucas Sheridan – 2nd Place*

171 – Chris Giovannie – 8th Place

215 – Jesus Medrano – 7th Place

 

PATRICK MARTINEZ - Double All-American

PATRICK MARTINEZ (Temecula Valley, S) Double JR All-American (FS/GR)

 

DAVID KLINGSHEIM (Liberty HS, NC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American '09

DAVID KLINGSHEIM (Liberty, NC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American ’09

 

2009 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 

98 – Joey Moita – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

98 – Manny Marin – 7th Place

112 – Matt Correa – 7th Place

125 – David Klingsheim – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

140 – Shohei Takagi – 8th Place

145 – Kevin Maelfeyt – 5th Place

152 – Tyler Sheridan – 7th Place

160 – Stephen West – 4th Place

171 – Patrick Martinez – 7th Place*

189 – Austin Morehead – 6th Place

 
2009 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Joey Moita – 7th Place*

98 – Manny Marin – 6th Place

105 – Damien Gomez – 6th Place

130 – David Klingsheim – 5th Place*

140 – Conrad Snell – 8th Place

145 – Vlad Dombrowsky – 2nd Place

152 – Tigran Adzhemyan – 5th Place

171 – Pat Martinez – 4th Place*

 

Victoria Anthony (Marina HS, S)

VICTORIA ANTHONY (Marina, S) Women’s National Champion *OW

 

2009 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

102 – Alex Gomez – 2nd Place

109 – Kalin Alverez – 6th Place

116 – Brazel Marquez – 5th Place

124 – Tianna Camous – 8th Place

132 – Katarina Perez – 3rd Place

139 – Audrey Morehouse – 2nd Place

146 – Francisa Harriss – 4th Place

165 – Alexandrea Holt – 8th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 2nd Place

190 – Morgan Touhey – 5th Place

220 – Ronny Elor – 2nd Place

 

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S), Double All-American (FS/GR)

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel, S) Double Cadet National All-American ’08

 

2008 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

152 – Justin Irribarren – 6th Place

152 – Matt Hickman – 7th Place

189 – Morgan McIntosh – 2nd Place*

215 – Tank Knowles – 4th Place*

285 – Orry Elor – 5th Place

 

TANK KNOWLES (Calvary Chapel HS, S) DOUBLE ALL-AMERICAN

WILLIAM “TANK” KNOWLES (Calvary Chapel, S) Double Cadet National All-America ’08

 

2008 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Daniel Gayton – 8th Place

105 – Matt Correa – 6th Place

112 – Sean Silva – 4th Place

119 – Jesse Delgado – 3rd Place

152 – Bryce Hammond – 2nd Place

160 – Ian Roy – 6th Place

189 – Morgan McIntosh – 2nd Place*

215 – Ben Holmes – 4th Place

215 – Tank Knowles – 7th Place*

 

2008 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Cody Pack – 6th Place

145 – Tyler Sheridan – 3rd Place

160 – Patrick Martinez – 5th Place

 

2008 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Cesar Sanchez – 8th Place

130 – Jose Mendoza – 2nd Place

140 – Vlad Dombrovskyy – 6th Place

145 – David Watts – 5th Place

145 – David Rios – 6th Place

152 – Tigran Adzhemyan – 6th Place

171 – Stephen West – 5th Place

171 – Ryan Loder – 6th Place

 

2008 WOMENS FREESTYLE NATIONAL TEAM

 

2008 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION

109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

116 – Brazil Marquez – 8th Place

132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

139 – Brittany David – 5th Place

146 – Holly Thein – 6th Place

153 – Abigail Pederson – 8th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

190 – Hannah Collins – 6th Place

 

TYLER SHERIDAN (DeLaSalle HS, NC)

TYLER SHERIDAN (De La Salle, NC) Double Cadet National All-American ’07

 

2007 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Anthony Leonard – 6th Place*

91 – Kyle Clagg – 4th Place

98 – Zach Zimmer – 2nd Place

105 – Tyler Johnson – 8th Place

135 – Cody Rodebaugh –5th Place

145 – Tyler Sheridan – 3rd Place*

171 – Jesse Hellinger – 3rd Place

171 – Ian Daube – 6th Place*

 

RYAN LODER (Granite Bay HS, SJ)

RYAN LODER (Granite Bay, SJ) Cadet National All-American ’07

 

2007 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Anthony Leonard – 8th Place*

112 – Jesse Delgado – 4th Place

145 – Tyler Sheridan -8th Place*

171 – Ian Daube – 7th Place*

189 – Ryan Loder – 3rd Place

189 – John Meulman – 5th Place

215 – Brian Schoene – 6th Place

285 – Antonio Hernandez – 8th Place

 

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo HS, NC)

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo, NC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American ’07

 

2007 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Cody Pack – 2nd Place*

98 – Steven Pugh – 8th Place

112 – David Klingsheim – 4th Place

119 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

119 – Thomas Williams – 8th Place

125 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

135 – Randall Watts – 5th Place

171 – Stephan Hampton – 8th Place

189 – Ryan Smith – 3rd Place

189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 5th Place

285 – Trent Smith – 6th Place

 

Cody Pack (Quincey HS, N), Double All-American (FS/GR) '07

CODY PACK (Quincey, N), Double Junior National All-American ’07

 

2007 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Cody Pack – 2nd Place*

98 – Vince Moita – 8th Place

119 – Frank Lomas – 4th Place

119 – Nikko Triggas – 7th Place*

125 – Boris Novachkov – 2nd Place*

125 – Caleb Vallotton – 8th Place

189 – Hunter Collins – 5th Place

 

Team California - Women's National Champions '07

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Women’s National Champions ’07

 

Tatiana Padilla (Northview HS, S), Women's FS National Champion '07

TATIANA PADILLA (Northview, S), Women’s FS National Champion ’07

 

2007 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

102 – Victoria Anthony – 3rd Place

109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

116 – Jazzy Green – 2nd Place

116 – Tina Linhsamout – 5th Place

124 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place

132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Samantha Phillip – 2nd Place

139 – Marina Picollotti – 2nd Place

139 – Megan Agajanian – 5th Place

139 – Brittany David – 8th Place

146 – Angela Miller – 7th Place

153 – Holly Thein – 4th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

190 – Paloma Basulto – 4th Place

 

Tito Pica (De La Salle, NC), Double All-American (FS/GR)

TITO PICA (De La Salle, NC) Double Cadet National All-American ’06

 

2006 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

125 – Tim Navarette – 6th Place

130 – Mario Decaro – 4th Place

140 – Nick Waldrup – 8th Place

171 – Tito Pica – 3rd Place*

189 – Nick Pica – 2nd Place

215 – Josh Boger – 3rd Place*

215 – Roger McCovey – 4th Place

 

2006 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Zach Zimmer – 5th Place

112 – Thomas Williams – 6th Place

171 – Hunter Collins – 2nd Place

171 – Tito Pica – 3rd Place*

215 – Josh Boger – 4th Place*

 

2006 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Boris Novachkov – 3rd Place

112 – Kellen Aura – 8th Place

119 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

135 – Nate Spangler – 5th Place

160 – Luke Manuel – 3rd Place

160 – Chad Hemerson – 7th Place

215 – Ryan Dunn – 8th Place

HWT – Kurt Klimek – 5th Place

 

2006 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Taylor Louie – 6th Place

112 – Boris Novachkov – 3rd Place*

119 – Nikko Triggas – 4th Place*

125 – Randall Watts – 6th Place

125 – Flip Novachkov – 7th Place

135 – Elijah Nacita – 7th Place

 

2006 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

102 – Victoria Anthony – 2nd Place

102 – Michelle Jimenez – 4th Place

110 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

110 – Jazzy Green – 8th Place

119 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place

128 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place

138 – Jackie Cataline – NATIONAL CHAMPION

148 – Shelia McCabe –5th Place

148 – Megan Agajanian – 6th Place

160 – Amy Havens – NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Monica Gonzalez – 2nd Place

160 – Kathrina Wilborn – 5th Place

195 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place

195 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

Nikko Triggas

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo, NC) 3x National Champion

 

2005 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

91 – David Klingsheim – 4th Place

112 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

125 – Derek Ellis – 6th Place

130 – Robert Hunter – 7th Place

160 – Tito Pica – 2nd Place

171 – Ryan Smith – 4th Place

 

2005 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Jordan Elmer – 6th Place

84 – Corey Billings – 8th Place

91 – David Klingsheim – 5th Place*

112 – Nikko Triggas – 3rd Place*

135 – Max Harpel – 8th Place

171 – David Rottenberg – 7th Place

189 – Nathan Timmerman – 7th Place

 

ROBBIE SMITH

ROBBY SMITH (San Ramon Valley, NC) Double Junior National Champion ’05

 

2005 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

105 – Kellen Aura – 2nd Place

145 – Luke Manual – 4th Place

171 – Travis Edwards – 8th Place

189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 3rd Place

215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

275 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*

 

2005 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

98 – Clark Morgan – 6th Place

98 – Nick Outumuro – 8th Place

105 – Marco Estrada – 5th Place

145 – Jason Welch – 5th Place

215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

275 – Erik Nye – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

275 – Andrew Blume – 6th Place

 

2005 Women's National FS Champions

2005 Women’s National Champions – TATIANA PADILLA (Northview, S)

 

2005 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Deanie Panganoran – 6th Place

110 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 4th Place

119 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

119 – Trinity Plessinger – 7th Place

128 – Bethany Harris – 2nd Place

128 – Jessica Jauck – 4th Place

128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place

138 – Stella Brown – 8th Place

148 – Ashlee Evan-Smith – 6th Place

148 – Shelia McCabe – 7th Place

160 – Amy Havens – 2nd Place

160 – Georgetta Lamon – 5th Place

160 – Monica Gonsalez – 6th Place

220 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2004 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

91 – Randall Watts – 8th Place

98 – Marco Estrada – 8th Place

105 – Nikko Triggas – 4th Place

119 – Nate Spangler – 5th Place

130 – Luke Manuel – 8th Place

171 – Matt Boger – 7th Place

189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 4th Place*

275 – Kurt Klimek – 5th Place

 

BORIS

BORIS NOVACHKOV (Fremont, CC) Cadet National Champion ’04

 

2004 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION

130 – Billy Murphy – 2nd Place

145 – Jason Welch – 4th Place

145 – Greg Crane – 5th Place

171 – Matt Boger – 3rd Place*

189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 5th Place*

215 – Ryan Flores – 3rd Place

 

2004 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Chauncey Philipps – 7th Place*

98 – Kellan Aura – 8th Place

105 – Sergio Valdez – 7th Place

135 – Josiah Biondo – 5th Place

145 – Bryan Scambler – 3rd Place

152 – Glen Rhees – 4th Place

152 – Lewis Gonzalez – 8th Place

160 – Bevork Atimizyan – 7th Place

215 – Brandon Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

215 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*

215 – Robby Smith – 7th Place

 

2004 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Chauncey Philipps – 6th Place*

98 – P.J. Martinez – 8th Place

130 – Nathan Morgan-4th Place

135 – Patrick Aleksanyan – 4th Place

189 – Jake Varner – 3rd Place

215 – Brandon Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*

215 – Erik Nye – 5th Place*

 

2004 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Norine Cruz – 2nd Place

95 – Deanie Panganoran – 7th Place

101 – Valerie Prise – 6th Place

110 – Jessica Medina – 5th Place

110 – Carla O’Connell – 8th Place

119 – Jessica Jauck – 6th Place

119 – Sharlene Solis – 7th Place

119 – Jennifer Germany – 8th Place

128 – Tara-Patricia Williams – 4th Place

138 – Shelby Brown – 7th Place

150 – Amy Havens – 3rd Place

150 – Georgette Laman – 6th Place

150 – Stella Brown – 7th Place

165 – Megan Richardson – 3rd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2003 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

140 – Lewis Gonzalez – 8th Place

189 – Mike Hurst – 3rd Place

215 – Robby Smith – 2nd Place*

215 – Glenn Nye – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*

275 – Aaron Shiosaki – 2nd Place*

 

2003 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

135 – Joe Soto – 5th Place

140 – Nick Leon – 4th Place

152 – Austin Cronan – 4th Place

215 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*

215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*

275 – Aaron Shiosaki – 6th Place*

275 – Jason Quintero – 4th Place

 

2003 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Brendan Zoeteway – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

105 – David Navarette – 6th Place

112 – Brett Land – 4th Place*

119 – Billy Exline – 8th Place

130 – Vlad Kochiev – 2nd Place

135 – Dean Kinports – 3rd Place

140 – Glenn Rhees – 7th Place

152 – Ben Shapiro – 8th Place

160 – Tyler Bernacchi – 5th Place

160 – Jake Varner – 6th Place

189 – Brett Slone – 2nd Place

275 – Arturo Basulto – 4th Place*

 

2003 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Brett Land – 4th Place*

112 – T.J. Dillashaw – 7th Place

125 – Kyle Jahn – 8th Place

140 – Alex Herrera – 7th Place

189 – Joe Williams – 5th Place

215 – Brandon Halsey – 6th

275 – Arturo Basulto – 2nd Place*

 

2003 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 5th Place

119 – Jessica Jauck – 2nd Place

128 – Monica Gochioco – 2nd Place

138 – Julie Duarte – 6th Place

138 – Estella Pino – 7th Place

150 – Amy Havens – 6th Place

175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place

 

2002 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

119 – Billy Exline – 8th Place

125 – Lewis Gonzalez – 5th Place

125 – Bryan Scrambler- 6th Place

140 – Lionel Sierra – 5th Place

145 – Orlando Landois – 7th Place

160 – Kyle Griffin – 2nd Place

171 – Brandon Halsey – 3rd Place

189 – Isaiah Cain – 6th Place

275 – Bryan Whetstone – 2nd Place

275 – Michael Demars – 4th Place

 

2002 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

84 – Randy Espinosa – 8th Place

98 – Paul Ruiz – 3rd Place

98 – Mick Ruiz – 5th Place

130 – Alex Herrera – NATIONAL CHAMPION

152 – Jake Varner – 4th Place

160 – Kyle Griffin – 7th Place

171 – Brandon Halsey – 5th Place

215 – Robby Smith – 7th Place

275 – Michael Demars – 3rd Place

275 – Aaron Shiusaki – 7th Place

 

2002 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

119 – Eugene Yasotomi – 6th Place

125 – James Holt – 2nd Place

125 – Christian Bowerman – 5th Place

130 – Jeremiah Davis – 3rd Place

130 – Glenn Rhees – 6th Place

140 – Ricky Turk – 5th Place

145 – Danny Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Steve Gee – 6th Place

160 – Brett Slone – 8th Place

171 – Daniel Price – 5th Place

 

2002 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

119 – Nathan Morgan – 2nd Place

119 – Chad Mendes – 8th Place

125 – Tony Franco – 8th Place

130 – Darrell Vasquez – 2nd Place

130 – James Holt – 8th Place

140 – Matt Crippes – 8th Place

171 – Yuri Kalika – 4th Place

275 – Kyle Devan – 4th Place

275 – Arturo Basulto – 8th Place

 

2002 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Sara Fulp Allen – 2nd Place

101 – Tabitha Coffey – 5th Place

110 – Malinda Ripley – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Lindsay Owens – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Madeline Briones – 5th Place

128 – Nicole Mezzaferro – 6th Place

138 – Emily Rinehart – 4th Place

150 – Emilee Murphree – 3rd Place

150 – Michelle Graff – 6th Place

165 – Megan Richardson – 4th Place

165 – Juana Juarez – 5th Place

175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2001 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Brett Land – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

88 – Andrew Gonzalez – 5th Place

94.5 – Steven Juarez – 3rd Place*

112 – Chad Mendes – 4th Place

112 – Tim Pierce – 6th Place

112 – Rudy Ramirez – 8th Place

132 – Joe Rico – 4th Place

143 – Matt Crippes – 4th Place

154 – Brett Sloan – 6th Place

154 – Tyler Bernacchi – 8th Place

167 – Nicholas Orlando – 2nd Place

167 – Yuri Kalika – 3rd Place

182.5 – Joe Williams – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

182.5 – Jerome Zachariah – 2nd Place*

242 – Jason Montgomery – 4th Place

242 – Nikola Dragovic – 5th Place*

 

2001 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Brett Land – 2nd Place*

88 – John Gurich – 4th Place

94.5 – Bryan Osuna – 3rd Place

94.5 – Steven Juarez – 4th Place*

121 – Alex Herrera – 4th Place

121 – Gabe Flores – 6th Place

154 – Joe Cortez – 6th Place

182.5 – Joe Williams – 3rd Place*

182.5 – Jerome Zachariah – 8th Place*

242 – Nikola Dragovic – 6th Place*

242 – Kyle Devan – 7th Place

 

JUNIOR ALL-AMERICANS

178 – Jr. ALL-AMERICANS: RYAN HALSEY (Champ), KEN COOK (2nd), ANTHONY RUBALACAVA (6th)

 

2001 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

123 – Christian Bowerman – 5th Place

132 – Tom Vargas – 5th Place

132 – Marco Lara – 8th Place

154 – Dustin Tillman – 3rd Place

154 – Daniel Price – 5th Place

154 – Artem Krylov – 7th Place

165 – Sven Hafemeister – 3rd Place

178 – Ryan Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

178 – Kenneth Cook – 2nd Place

178 – Anthony Rubalacava – 6th Place

220 – James Hollis – 4th Place

275 – Josh Downing – 7th Place

275 – Adam Patino – 8th Place

 

2001 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

123 – Darrell Vasquez – 4th Place

123 – Tony Franco – 6th Place

165 – Jerry Barragan – 7th Place

178 – Willie Parks – 2nd Place

178 – Ryan Halsey – 3rd Place*

275 – Arturo Basulto – 8th Place

 

2000 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Ian Tongal – 3rd Place*

88 – Rich Hartley – 7th Place

103.5 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place

103.5 – Gabe Flores – 4th Place

112 – Christian Bowerman – 3rd Place*

132 – Danny Cadwallader – 5th Place

132 – Joe Rico – 7th Place

154 – Yuri Kalika – 6th Place

182.5 – Anthony Rubalacava – 3rd Place

182.5 – William Kent – 4th Place

182.5 – Robert Taylor – 6th Place

209 – James Hollis – 2nd Place

209 – Daren Murphy – 8th Place

 

2000 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Ian Tongal – 6th Place*

94.5 – Juan Ramirez – 7th Place

103.5 – Nathan Morgan – 5th Place

112 – Christian Bowerman – 8th Place*

121 – Tony Franco – 2nd Place

209 – Stephen Juarez – 8th Place

 

2000 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Roberto Martinez – 5th Place*

114.5 – Joe Espinoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

123 – Efren Ceballos – 5th Place

123 – Tommy Vargas – 7th Place

132 – Dustin Tillman – 6th Place

154 – Kenneth Cook – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

165 – Chris Lopez – 8th Place*

178 – Ryan Halsey – 7th Place*

220 – Jordan Everett – 2nd Place*

220 – Marcio Botelho – 5th Place*

275 – Dan Howe – 3rd Place*

275 – Adam Patino – 7th Place

 

CHRIS LOPEZ

CHRIS LOPEZ (Northview, S) 2x Junior All-American FS/GR

 

2000 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Roberto Martinez – 4th Place*

98 – Sam Saunders – 5th Place

98 – Jordan Keckler – 7th Place

105.5 – Anthony Rodriguez – 2nd Place

114.5 – Darrell Vasquez – 2nd Place

132 – Michael Simpson – 4th Place

154 – Kenneth Cook – 4th Place*

165 – Chris Lopez – 7th Place*

178 – Ryan Halsey – 2nd Place*

220 – Marcio Bothelho – 4th Place*

220 – Jordan Everett – 5th Place*

275 – Dan Howe – 7th Place*

 

1999 Cadet National GR Champions

1999 Cadet National Greco-Roman National Team Champions

 

1999 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place*

94.5 – James Holt – 4th Place

103.5 – Joe Streu – 5th Place

121 – Dustin Tillman – 4th Place

121 – Tommy Vargas – 7th Place*

132 – Jeff Bristol – 4th Place

154 – Ryan Halsey – 3rd Place*

154 – Ed Locke – 8th Place

167 – Chris Lopez – 7th Place

167 – Steve Williams – 8th Place

209 – Apollo Johnson – 2nd Place*

 

1999 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Mario Estrada – NATIONAL CHAMPION

88 – Nathan Morgan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

88 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place*

121 – Tommy Vargas – 5th *Place

121 – David Roberts – 6th Place

132 – Juan Mora – 2nd Place

143 – Miguel Gutierrez – 8th Place

154 – Ryan Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION

154 – Allan Mazenkas – 8th Place

209 – Apollo Johnson – 8th Place*

 

1999 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Nick Leon – 5th Place*

114.5 – Joe Espinosa – 4th Place

132 – Ben Martinez – 3rd Place

143 – James Medeiros – 3rd Place

220 – John Thomas-Morales – 8th Place

 

MAX ODOM - Foothill HS (CS) NHSCA SR National Champion '99

MAX ODOM (Foothill, CS) Junior National Champion ’99

 

1999 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Nick Leon – 5th Place*

132 – Ben Martinez – 4th Place

143 – Max Odom – NATIONAL CHAMPION

220 – Marcio Botelho – 3rd Place

275 – Dan Howe – 8th Place

 

JASON MORENO

JASON MORENO (Firebaugh, CS) Double Cadet National Champion ’98

 

1998 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – James Holt – 2nd Place*

88 – Nick Leon – 4th Place

94.5 – Joe Streu – 3rd Place*

103.5 – Jason Moreno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

112 – Michael Simpson – 5th Place*

121 – Angel Portillo – 4th Place

121 – Juan Mora – 5th Place

132 – Steve Garcia – 3rd Place

132 – Kenneth Cook – 8th Place

182.5 – Ryan Hachez – 6th Place

209 – Edward Patino – 8th Place

242 – Jordan Everett – 4th Place

 

1998 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – James Holt – 7th Place*

88 – Jeremiah Guilford – 8th Place

94.5 – Joe Streu – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

103.5 – Jason Moreno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

103.5 – Ricky Garcia – 4th Place

103.5 – William Reick – 7th Place

112 – Michael Simpson – 3rd Place*

121 – Frank Gill – 8th Place

132 – Robert Estrada – 2nd Place

132 – Miguel Gutierrez – 8th Place

 

1998 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Efren Ceballos – 5th Place

123 – Ben Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

123 – Paul Gross – 8th Place

132 – Ricky Palomino – 5th Place

132 – Nickolas Saldivar – 6th Place

143 – Pat Cadwallader – 2nd Place*

143 – James Medeiros – 6th Place

154 – Arsen Aleksanyan – 4th Place*

165 – Clint Wattenberg – 2nd Place

165 – Chris Whetstone – 6th Place

191.5 – Joshua Naus – 7th Place

275 – Mark Tarmann – 6th Place

 

1998 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Robert Garcia – 8th Place

143 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

165 – Arsen Aleksanyan – 8th Place*

178 – Christobal Gonzalez – 5th Place

220 – Phillip Alejandrino – 3rd Place

 

1997 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Joe Espinosa – 8th Place

121 – Ben Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

132 – James Medeiros – 7th Place*

154 – Ryan Kane – 6th Place

182.5 – Josh Naus – 5th Place

182.5 – Kevin Krall – 8th Place

 

1997 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Nick Leon – 6th Place

88 – Daniel Villa – 7th Place

94.5 – Ricky Garcia – 7th Place

121 – Max Odom – NATIONAL CHAMPION

121 – Ben Martinez – 4th Place*

132 – James Medeiros – 5th Place*

 

1997 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Danny Arriaga – 6th Place*

275 – Nick Kindred – 7th Place

 

1997 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Danny Arriaga – 6th Place*

165 – Ty Wilcox – 4th Place

178 – Michael Bigrigg – 6th Place

220 – Phillip Alejandrino – 8th Place

 

1996 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Jake Barwis – 5th Place*

94.5 – Scott Beck – 5th Place*

94.5 – David Lopez – 8th Place

112 – Ben Martinez – 2nd Place

112 – Juan Patino – 7th Place

121 – Ricky Palomino – 2nd Place*

132 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

143 – Clint Wattenberg – 3rd Place

209 – Billy Beltram – 6th Place*

242 – Tyler Padovan – 5th Place*

 

1996 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Jake Barwis – 2nd Place*

94.5 – Michael Betancourt – 5th Place

94.5 – Scott Beck – 7th Place*

103.5 – Max Odom – 5th Place

121 – Ricky Palomino – 3rd Place*

132 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

209 – Billy Beltram – 4th Place*

242 – Tyler Padovan – 2nd Place*

 

1996 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Andy Luna – 7th Place

114.5 – Matthew Sanchez – 5th Place

114.5 – Derrick Hayes – 6th Place

132 – Luis Blanco – 4th Place

178 – Steven Schenk – 4th Place

275 – Billy Blunt – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

 

STEPHEN ABAS

STEPHEN ABAS (James Logan, NC) Junior National Champion ’96

 

1996 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Kyle Bunch – 2nd Place

123 – Stephen Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

123 – Dave Molinari – 5th Place

123 – Matt Azevedo – 8th Place

132 – Carlos Blanco – 4th Place

143 – Adam Tirapelle – 4th Place

154 – Ty Wilcox – 5th Place

178 – Mark Munoz – 2nd Place

275 – Billy Blunt – 3rd Place*

 

1995 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Kurt Lorenz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Jose Sanchez – 4th Place

121 – Ricky Palomino – 5th Place

143 – Clint Wattenburg – 8th Place

154 – Telly Sanders – 2nd Place

154 – Arsen Aleksanyen – 3rd Place

209 – Roger Frost – 6th Place

242 – Nick Kindred – 8th Place

 

1995 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Kurt Lorenz – 4th Place*

167 – Charley Sheen – 8th Place

182.5 – Chris Gonzales – 5th Place

 

1995 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – Moses Delfin – 7th Place

132 – James Gross – 8th Place

143 – Adam Tirapelle – 5th Place

178 – Fred Ashley – 4th Place

275 – Brett Clark – 2nd Place*

275 – Billy Blunt – 7th Place

 

1995 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – Stephen Abas – 4th Place

114.5 – Ruben De Leon – 5th Place

132 – Eric Guerrero – NATIONAL CHAMPION

154 – Josh Holiday – 2nd Place

165 – Ed Mosley – NATIONAL CHAMPION

275 – Brett Clark – 4th Place*

 

1994 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

103.5 – Matt Sanchez – 8th Place

112 – Carlos Blanco – 3rd Place

132 – Armen Yesayan – 5th Place

209 – Willie Yurkovich – 8th Place

 

1994 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Cleo Johnson – 8th Place

94.5 – Brian Guerrero – 6th Place

112 – Stephen Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

112 – Sergio Breceda – 8th Place

121 – Kevin Stanley – 4th Place

143 – Steve Strange – 4th Place

154 – Steve Schenk – 5th Place

167 – Dion Garza – 8th Place

182.5 – Dan Jackson – 6th Place

DONNY RIDER

DONNY RIDER (Hollister, CC) Junior National All-American

 

1994 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Ralph Perez – 4th Place

154 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – 3rd Place

220 – Donny Rider – 5th Place*

220 – Chris Moore – 7th Place

 

1994 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Norman Abas – 2nd Place

105.5 – Ruben De Leon – 5th Place

105.5 – Moses Delfin – 8th Place

114.5 – Michael Kawamura – 7th Place

123 – Shane Valdez – 4th Place

132 – Eric Guerrero – 3rd Place

132 – Dane Valdez – 4th Place

154 – Josh Holiday – 2nd Place

154 – Ed Mosley – 8th Place

191.5 – Casey Strand – 3rd Place

191.5 – Michael French – 4th Place

220 – Stephen Neal – NATIONAL CHAMPION

220 – Donny Rider – 3rd Place*

 

STEPHEN FOLEY

STEPHEN FOLEY (St. Patricks, SJ) Cadet National Champion ’93

 

1993 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Michael Muntz – 4th Place

103.5 – Jamill Kelly – 7th Place

112 – Paul Gomez – 5th Place*

121 – Mike Diaz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Adam Tirapelle – 2nd Place*

121 – Mike Leone – 3rd Place

154 – Stefan Foley – NATIONAL CHAMPION

154 – William Halsey – 6th Place

167 – Oscar Gonzales – 5th Place

209 – Brett Clark – 2nd Place

209 – Ben Salven – 5th Place

242 – Jared Smith – 2nd Place*

242 – Gabe Zagata – 3rd Place

 

1993 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – David Russell – 7th Place

88 – Richard Dixon – 8th Place

94.5 – Gabe Aravajo – 2nd Place

103.5 – Stephen Abas – 3rd Place

103.5 – Joe Calavitta – 4th Place

112 – Paul Gomez – 8th Place*

121 – Mike Diaz – 3rd Place*

121 – Adam Tirapelle – 6th Place*

242 – Jarded Smith – 2nd Place*

 

GEVORG OVSEPYAN

GEVORG OVSEPYAN – Double Junior National Champion ’93

 

1993 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – James Gross – 6th Place

143 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

178 – Casey Strand – NATIONAL CHAMPION

286 – Jeremy Karle – 8th Place

 

TRACY BROWN

TRACY BROWN (Santa Clara, CC) 2x Junior National Champion

 

1993 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – Shane Valdez – 3rd Place

114.5 – Sean Kim – 4th Place

123 – Eric Guerrero – 3rd Place

123 – Dane Valdez – 6th Place

132 – Tracy Brown – NATIONAL CHAMPION

165 – Scott Chapman – 8th Place

191.5 – Donny Rider – 5th Place

 

1992 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Mario Solorio – NATIONAL CHAMPION

103.5 – Jeff Stewart – 5th Place

112 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place

112 – Steve Vargas – 6th Place

121 – Chong Hak Yi – 7th Place

132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

242 – Carlon Yuan – 3rd Place

 

1992 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Ernest De Leon – 2nd Place

88 – Norman Abas – 3rd Place

94.5 – Ruben De Leon – 2nd Place

112 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place

154 – Moises Perez – 6th Place

167 – Larry Silva – 8th Place

182.5 – Roman Nevares – 8th Place

 

1992 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Brad Fuqua – 5th Place

98 – James Gross – 6th Place

105.5 – Edgar Bautista – 8th Place

114.5 – Marcus Sanchez – 4th Place

123 – Tracy Brown – NATIONAL CHAMPION

143 – Steve Hilas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

165 – Keith Richards – 4th Place

191.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place*

275 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1992 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place

114.5 – Dane Valdez – 4th Place

114.5 – Ian Booker – 5th Place

123 – Nick Zinkin – 8th Place

143 – Kyle Porter – 4th Place

220 – Lalo Moz – 7th Place*

275 – Chad Mast – 2nd Place

275 – Nio Santos – 6th Place

 

1991 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

94.5 – Jeff Stewart – 6th Place

112 – Shane Valdez – 5th Place

112 – Victor De La Cruz – 7th Place

132 – Todd Bell – 6th Place*

154 – Scott Chapman – 2nd Place*

167 – Donny Rider – 7th Place

182.5 – Drake Smith – 4th Place*

 

1991 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

83.5 – Javier Lopez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

83.5 – Stan Green – 2nd Place

88 – Matt McGill – 6th Place

132 – Todd Bell – 4th Place*

154 – Scott Chapman – 4th Place*

167 – Shane Cummings – 6th Place

182.5 – Brandon Burks – 5th Place

182.5 – Drake Smith – 7th Place*

 

1991 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Brad Fuqua – 7th Place

98 – Edgar Bautista – 8th Place*

105.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION

143 – Jeff Heberle – 7th Place

178 – Scott Silver – 8th Place

191.5 – Lalo Moz – 2nd Place

220 – Torrance Wade – 7th Place

275 – Darin Preisendorf – 4th Place*

 

1991 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Edgar Bautista – 4th Place*

105.5 – Aki Yoshikawa-4th Place

114.5 – Nick Zinkin – 8th Place

132 – Gary Quintana – 5th Place

132 – Tony Okada – 7th Place

143 – Kyle Porter – 7th Place

154 – Jeremy Edwards – 6th Place

275 – Corey Farks – 2nd Place

275 – Darin Preisendorf – 4th Place*

 

1990 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Sonny Lopez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

94.5 – Brad Fugua – 8th Place

103.5 – Edgar Bautista – 5th Place

112 – Justin Golding – 6th Place

132 – Vincent Elliot – 8th Place

143 – Steve Hilas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

209 – Tom North – 5th Place*

242 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

 

1990 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

94.5 – Gabriel Gutierrez – 8th Place

103.5 – Edgar Bautista – 6th Place

103.5 – Todd Oliver – 8th Place

132 – Dan Maes – 2nd Place

167 – Jose Hernandez – 8th Place

182.5 – Dan Corpstein – 3rd Place

209 – Tom North – 5th Place*

242 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

242 – Darin Presendorf – 2nd Place

 

1990 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Jeff Heberle – 7th Place

143 – Peter Aguilar – 8th Place

154 – Cung Le – 8th Place

165 – Eddie Luna – 2nd Place

191.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place

220 – Varday Alexander – 7th Place

275 – Josh Salvan – 4th Place*

275 – Adam Quellette – 6th Place

 

1990 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Andy Munoz – NATIONAL CHAMPION

98 – Ian Booker – 3rd Place

123 – Gary Quintana – 7th Place

132 – Gerry Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

275 – Josh Salvan – 8th Place*

 

1989 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Ian Booker – 5th Place*

94.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94.5 – Edgar Bautista – 6th Place

132 – Tony Okada – 5th Place*

143 – Jeremy Edwards – 5th Place

182.5 – John Sanchez – 2nd Place*

182.5 – Torrance Wade – 3rd Place

 

1989 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Ian Booker – 2nd Place*

94.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94.5 – Andy Munoz – 3rd Place

103.5 – Nick Zinkin – 3rd Place

132 – Tony Okada – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

154 – Jason Hendricks – 3rd Place

182.5 – John Sanchez – 4th Place*

182.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place

 

CLARK CONOVER

CLARK CONOVER (Livermore, NC) Cadet & Junior All-American (GR)

 

143 - RAMON MACIAS

RAMON MACIAS (Leland, CC) Junior National Champion ’89

 

1989 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Ken Workman – 7th Place

143 – Ramon Macias – NATIONAL CHAMPION

154 – Heath Sims – 2nd Place

154 – Blair Green – 8th Place

165 – Clark Conover – 8th Place

191.5 – Zachary Cooper – 4th Place

191.5 – Brian Tomazic – 5th Place

275 – Zach Rix – 4th Place

 

JIMMY AGUIRRE

JIMMY AGUIRRE (Clovis, CS) Junior National All-American ’89

 

1989 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Jimmy Aguirre – 7th Place

143 – Greg Jackson – 3rd Place

154 – Heath Sims – 4th Place

 

1988 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Abram Ross – 2nd Place

121 – Jason Edwards – 3rd Place

132 – Ronnie Long – 4th Place

143 – Rod Ludington – 4th Place

154 – Brian Rapier – 4th Place

154 – Ed Luna – 5th Place

154 – Blair Green – 6th Place

167 – Clark Conover – 2nd Place

167 – John Sanchez – 4th Place

182.5 – Zach Cooper – 2nd Place

242 – Yal Ferrel – 2nd Place

 

1988 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

94.5 – Jeff Hobert – 6th Place

132 – Angelo Gama – 5th Place

167 – Bill Hunter – NATIONAL CHAMPION

167 – John Sanchez – 4th Place

 

1988 TEAM CALIFORNIA - JUNIOR NATIONALS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Nationals ’88

 

MARCO SANCHEZ

MARCO SANCHEZ (Independence, CC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American ’88

 

1988 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

123 – Javier Gonzales – 4th Place

132 – Marco Sanchez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

132 – Brett Fry – 4th Place

165 – Dan Henderson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

191.5 – Mark Trice – 6th Place*

220 – Lorenzo Neal – 3rd Place*

275 – Mark Smith – 8th Place

 

DAN HENDERSON

DAN HENDERSON (Victor Valley, S) Double National Champion ’88

 

1988 JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - DAN HENDERSON

1988 Junior National Champions – DAN HENDERSON (photo by Ron Good)

 

1988 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

132 – Marco Sanchez – 3rd Place*

143 – Heath Sims – 2nd Place

165 – Dan Henderson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

178 – Robert Zapata – 3rd Place

191.5 – Mark Trice – 3rd Place*

220 – Lorenzo Neal – 3rd Place

275 – Tony Barajas – 7th Place

 

1987 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Chad Justice – 2nd Place*

103.5 – Eric La Garreta – 5th Place

121 – Ronnie Long – 2nd Place

187 – Blair Green – 4th Place

209 – Johnny Rodriguez – 3rd Place*

209 – David Johnson – 5th Place

242 – Robert Avila – 3rd Place*

 

1987 JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1987 Junior Nationals

 

1987 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

121 – Jeff Maes – 6th Place

143 – Ramon Macias – 3rd Place

209 – Johnny Rodriguez – 2nd Place*

242 – Robert Avila – 3rd Place*

 

1987 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Tom Prado – 8th Place

114.5 – David Martinez – 7th Place

123 – Marco Sanchez – 5th Place

165 – Tom Henderson – 3rd Place

165 – Jess Macias – 5th Place

165 – John Tripp – 6th Place*

 

1987 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Salvadore Gomez – 6th Place

143 – Victor Saucdo – 7th Place

165 – Mark Gerardi – 3rd Place

178 – John Tripp – 6th Place*

275 – Tony Edwards – 8th Place

 

1986 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Nick Rumse – 5th Place

121 – Tad Stricker – 4th Place

154 – David Garibay – 5th Place

242 – Sean-Ponce – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1986 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

99 – Joey Dansby – 3rd Place

 

1986 JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1986 Junior Nationals

 

1986 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – David Martinez – 6th Place

105.5 – Erin Milsap – 2nd Place*

154 – Brandon Dennington – 2nd Place*

154 – Tom Henderson – 3rd Place

178 – Ramon Diaz – 6th Place

 

1986 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Erin Millsap – 5th Place*

154 – Brandon Dennington – 3rd Place*

154 – Tim Briggs – 5th

154 – Mark Gerardi – 6th Place

191.5 – Mark Trice – 5th Place

286 – Steve Lawson – 6th Place

 

Team California @ Junior Nationals

TEAM CALIFORNIA – LAWRENCE JACKSON (Santa Monica HS, S), 3x National Champion/5x All-American (Center holding championship award “Stop Sign”)

1985 Junior National Team

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1985 Junior Nationals

TEAM CALIFORNIA - Junior National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior National Champions

 

1985 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Erin Millsap – 2nd Place*

105.5 – Martin Strimiska – NATIONAL CHAMPION

114.5 – Chris Green – 4th Place

123 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

178 – Scott Benson – 4th Place

191.5 – Steve Lawson – 2nd Place*

286 – Ben Lizama – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

LAWRENCE JACKSON

LAWRENCE JACKSON – Double National Champion

 

1985 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Erin Millsap – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

114.5 – Vicente Rodriguez – 5th Place

123 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

154 – Brandon Dennington – 2nd Place

154 – Scott Schumm – 6th Place

165 – Sean Benston – 6th Place

191.5 – Steve Lawson – 3rd Place*

286 – Tim Rider – 4th Place

 

CHARLES IRICK

CHARLES IRICK – Cadet National Champion/JAVIER GONZALEZ – 4th Place

 

1985 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

92.5 – Howard Bair – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

99 – Charles Irick – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

99 – Javier Gonzalez – 4th Place

105.5 – Greg Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION

121 – Dan Henderson – 4th Place

149.5 – Tom Henderson – 2nd Place

171.5 – Dru Anderson – 2nd Place

 

1985 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – John Morelli – 4th Place

92.5 – Howard Bair – 2nd Place*

99 – Charles Irick – 2nd Place*

105.5 – Greg Jackson – 2nd Place

160.5 – Scott Galloway – 3rd Place

 

1984 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Martin Strimiska – 3rd Place*

105.5 – Chris Green – 5th Place

114.5 – Lawrence Jackson – 2nd Place*

114.5 – Kevin Harvey – 4th Place

114.5 – Jim Walker – 6th Place

165 – Steve Lawson – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1984 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Martin Strimiska – 5th Place*

114.5 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

154 – Brandon Dennington – 5th Place

 

David_Lee_1983_Podium

DAVID LEE (Bella Vista, SJ) Junior National Champion/Double All-American

 

Anthony Palomino

ANTHONY PALOMINO (Independence, CC) Junior FS All-American (3rd) *4th Place – John Smith (6x Olympic & World Champion)

 

1983 Junior National Team

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1983 Junior Nationals

 

1983 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Martin Strmiska – 4th Place

105.5 – John Galkowski – 2nd Place

165 – David Lee – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

178 – Anthony Belew – 6th Place

 

1983 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Ken Gaudreau – 2nd Place

105.5 – Lawrence Jackson – 5th Place

132 – Anthony Palomino – 3rd Place

165 – David Lee – 3rd Place*

 

1982 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Craig Barker – 5th Place

154 – John Jensen – 6th Place

178 – Eric Mittlestead – 4th Place*

191.5 – Victor Ceja – 4th Place

 

John

JOHN GALKOWSKI (Valhalla, SD) Double Junior All-American

 

1982 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – John Galkowski – 3rd Place

178 – Eric Mittlestead – 5th Place*

 

1981 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Darrell Nerove – 3rd Place

98 – Danny Hicks – 6th Place

105.5 – Leandro Perez – 6th Place

114.5 – Ricky Palomino – 4th Place

154 – Marty Kistler – NATIONAL CHAMPION

178 – Dan Chaid – 4th Place*

 
1981 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICAN

114.5 – Ricky Palomino – 6th Place

 

1980 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Wesley Gaston – 2nd Place

123 – Brad Gustafson – 3rd Place

123 – Ramon Gulmatico – 4th Place

154 – Jay Slivkoff – 3rd Place

178 – Dan Chaid – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

178 – Scott Crow – 6th Place

285 – John Gonzales – 5th Place

 

1980 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

143 – Mike Burch – 4th Place

178 – Dan Chaid – 2nd Place*

 

1979 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Wesley Gaston – 2nd Place

114.5 – Ramon Gulmatico – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1979 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – Ray Gulmatico – 3rd Place

 

1978 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Victor Campo – 2nd Place

114.5 – Ray Gulmatico – 2nd Place

154 – Chris Fuertsch – 4th Place

187 – Michael Robinson – 2nd Place

HWT – Jeff Golz – 4th Place

 

1978 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Larry Nicholson – 3rd Place

105.5 – Adam Cuestas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

191 – Rey Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1977 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Lindley Kistler – 6th Place

114.5 – Harlan Kistler – 2nd Place

132 – John Monolakis – 3rd Place

154 – Nelson Immamura – 5th Place

191.5 – Bruce Kopitar – 2nd Place

 

1977 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Adam Cuestas – 5th Place

105.5 – Karl Glover – 2nd Place

105.5 – Paul Tucker – 5th Place

114.5 – Anthony Lee Ovalle – 5th Place

154 – Barry Boyles – 2nd Place

 
1976 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Bryan Brown-3rd Place

114.5 – John Smithson – NATIONAL CHAMPION

143 – Glenn Cooper – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place

HWT – Doug Arthur – 2nd Place*

 

Dave Schultz

DAVE SCHULTZ (Palo Alto, CC) Junior FS All-American ’76

 

1976 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

98 – Karl Glover – 4th Place

114.5 – Tom Blanco – 6th Place

143 – Glenn Cooper – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

165 – Dave Schultz – 3rd Place

165 – Kevin Dugan – 5th Place

HWT – Doug Arthur – 6th Place*

 

1975 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – John Smithson – 2nd Place

191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place*

 

1975 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

105.5 – Paul Bolanos – 3rd Place

114.5 – Joe Gonzales – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

123 – John Azevedo – NATIONAL CHAMPION

191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place*

 

1974 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

143 – Thomas Gongora – 2nd Place

143 – Ron McKinney – 5th Place

191.5 – Jeff Dutton – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

1974 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

114.5 – John Azevedo – 2nd Place

123 – Joe Gonzales – 4th Place

132 – Roger Roberts – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

154 – Kevin Hejnal – 4th Place

191.5 – Fred Bohna – 3rd Place

 

1973 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 

114.5 – Mike Fleming – 4th Place

123 – Michael Burns – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Gus Bendeck – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

132 – Ron McKinney – 4th Place

143 – George Espinosa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

 

1973 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 

132 – Roger Roberts – 3rd Place

143 – George Espinoza – 3rd Place*

 

1972 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 

114.5 – Steve Hart – 2nd Place

191.5 – Mike Bull – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JUNIOR FREESTYLE

No All-Americans

 

MULTIPLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

AARON PICO

AARON PICO (St. John Bosco, S)

 

GRACIE FIGEUROA (Selma, CS)

 

5x NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gracie Figueroa

Aaron Pico

 

BORIS

BORIS NAVACHKOV (Fremont, CC)

 

TATIANA PADILLA - Northview HS (S)

TATIANA PADILLA (Northview, S)

 

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ (Selma, CS)

 
4x NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Alledia Martinez

Boris Novachkov

Tatiana Padilla

Abram Ross

 

DOI

MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg, CS)

 

 

Zahid-Valencia_SJB

ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S)

 

3x NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nicolas Aguilar

Marina Doi

Regina Doi

Zahid Valencia

Nikko Triggas

Robby Smith

Pat Cadwallader

Corey Farkas

Lawrence Jackson

 

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore HS, C) JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICANS

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore, CS)

 

2x NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jaden Enriquez

Randon Miranda

Gabby Garcia

Isaiah Martinez

Victoria Anthony

Morgan McIntosh

Brandon Halsey

Ryan Halsey

Jason Moreno

Max Odom

Ben Martinez

Stephen Abas

Gevorg Ovsepyan

Tracy Brown

Steve Hilas

Dan Henderson

Glenn Cooper

 

David_Lee_1983_JR_Nat_Champ

DAVID LEE (Bella Vista, SJ) Junior GR National Champion ’83 (Top row, 3rd from left)

 

CADET – JUNIOR – WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

CADET FREESTYLE (FS)

94 – Nicolas Aguilar, 2014

126 – Zahid Valencia, 2013

113 – Zahid Valencia, 2012

132 – Aaron Pico, 2012

138 – Anthony Valencia, 2012

119 – Aaron Pico, 2011

84 – Boris Novachkov, 2004

215 – Robby Smith, 2003

130 – Alex Herrera, 2002

83.5 – Mario Estrada, 1999

88 – Nathan Morgan, 1999

154 – Ryan Halsey, 1999

94.5 – Joe Streu, 1998

103.5 – Jason Moreno, 1998

121 – Max Odom, 1997

132 – Pat Cadwallader, 1996

112 – Stephen Abas, 1994

83.5 – Javier Lopez, 1991

242 – Corey Farkas, 1990

94.5 – Abram Ross, 1989

132 – Tony Okada, 1989

167 – Bill Hunter, 1988

 

CADET GRECO-ROMAN (GR)

126 – Patrick Ramirez, 2015

94 – Nicolas Aguilar, 2014

126 – Jaden Enriquez, 2014

126 – Zahid Valencia, 2013

132 – Aaron Pico, 2012 *OW

119 – Aaron Pico, 2011

125 – Jon Jay Chavez, 2011

130 – Elijah Davis, 2011 *OW

135 – Rich Martinez, 2011

135 – Isaiah Martinez, 2010

285 – Orry Elor, 2009

112 – Nikko Triggas, 2005

215 – Glenn Nye, 2003

83.5 – Brett Land, 2001

182.5 – Joe Williams, 2001

103.5 – Jason Moreno, 1998

121 – Ben Martinez, 1997

132 – Pat Cadwallader, 1996

88 – Kurt Lorenz, 1995

121 – Mike Diaz, 1993

154 – Stefan Foley, 1993

83.5 – Mario Solorio, 1992

132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan, 1992

88 – Sonny Lopez, 1990

143 – Steve Hilas, 1990

242 – Corey Farkas, 1990

94.5 – Abram Ross, 1989

242 – Sean-Ponce, 1986

92.5 – Howard Bair, 1985

99 – Charles Irick, 1985

 

JUNIOR FREESTYLE (FS)

113 – Nic Aguilar, 2016

100 – Randon Miranda, 2014

138 – Aaron Pico, 2013

215 – Morgan McIntosh, 2011

189 – Morgan McIntosh, 2010

98 – Boris Novachkov, 2005

275 – Erik Nye, 2005

215 – Robby Smith, 2005

215 – Brandon Halsey, 2004

143 – Max Odom, 1999

143 – Pat Cadwallader, 1998

123 – Stephen Abas, 1996

132 – Eric Guerrero, 1995

165 – Ed Mosley, 1995

220 – Stephen Neal, 1994

132 – Tracy Brown, 1993

98 – Andy Munoz, 1990

132 – Gerry Abas, 1990

165 – Dan Henderson, 1988

98 – Erin Millsap, 1985

114.5 – Lawrence Jackson, 1984

154 – Marty Kistler, 1981

105.5 – Adam Cuestas, 1978

191 – Rey Martinez, 1978

143 – Glenn Cooper, 1976

114.5 – Joe Gonzales, 1975 *OW

123 – John Azevedo, 1975

132 – Roger Roberts, 1974 *OW

 

JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN (GR)

145 – Jaden Enriquez, 2017

160 – Anthony Mantanona, 2016

100 – Randon Miranda, 2014

145 – Blayne Briceno, 2013

105 – Johnson Mai, 2011

189 – Lucas Sheridan, 2010

285 – Orry Elor, 2010

125 – David Klingsheim, 2009

98 – Joey Moita, 2009

119 – Nikko Triggas, 2007

125 – Boris Novachkov, 2007

119 – Nikko Triggas, 2006

98 – Boris Novachkov, 2005

215 – Robby Smith, 2005

215 – Brandon Halsey, 2004

105 – Brendan Zoeteway, 2003

145 – Danny Cadwallader, 2002

178 – Ryan Halsey, 2001

114.5 – Joe Espinoza, 2000

154 – Kenneth Cook, 2000

123 – Ben Martinez, 1998

275 – Billy Blunt, 1996

143 – Gevorg Ovsepyan, 1993

178 – Casey Strand, 1993

123 – Tracy Brown, 1992

143 – Steve Hilas, 1992

275 – Corey Farkas, 1992

105.5 – Abram Ross, 1991

105.5 – Abram Ross, 1990

143 – Ramon Macias, 1989

132 – Marco Sanchez, 1988

165 – Dan Henderson, 1988

105.5 – Martin Strimiska, 1985

123 – Lawrence Jackson, 1985

286 – Ben Lizama, 1985

165 – Steve Lawson, 1984

165 – David Lee, 1983

178 – Dan Chaid, 1980

114.5 – Ramon Gulmatico, 1979

114.5 – John Smithson, 1976

143 – Glenn Cooper, 1976

191.5 – Jeff Dutton, 1974

123 – Michael Burns, 1973

132 – Gus Bendeck, 1973

143 – George Espinosa, 1973

191.5 – Mike Bull, 1972

 

CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE (FS)

138 – Emily Se, 2017

200 – Jasmin Clarke, 2017

101 – Alleida Martinez, 2015, ’16

115 – Gracie Figueroa, 2015, ’16

143 – Nonie Reyes-Small, 2014

95 – McKenzie Bacich, 2013

108 – Angelica Llanes, 2013

115 – Gabrielle Garcia, 2013

108 – Cadence Lee, 2012

88 – Marina Doi, 2011

95 – Regina Doi, 2011

132 – Jasmine Mendoza, 2011

 
JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE (FS)

117 – Alledia Martinez, 2017

122 – Gracie Figueroa, 2017

200 – Alex Castillo, 2017

225 – Arianna Cobian, 2017

105 – Alleida Martinez, 2016

121 – Gracie Figueroa, 2016

198 – Victoria Espinoza, 2016

105 – Sariyah Jones, 2015

117 – Gracie Figueroa, 2015

97 – Regina Doi, 2014

97 – Marina Doi, 2014

117 – Dominique Parrish, 2014

121 – Gabby Garcia, 2014

159 – Kendall Reusing, 2014

97 – Marina Doi, 2013

97 – Regina Doi, 2013

130 – Amanda Hendey, 2011 *OW

112 – Alex Gomez, 2011

102 – Victoria Anthony, 2009 *OW

102 – Victoria Anthony, 2008

132 – Tatiana Padilla, 2008

132 – Tatiana Padilla, 2007

128 – Tatiana Padilla, 2006

138 – Jackie Cataline, 2006

160 – Amy Havens, 2006

119 – Tatiana Padilla, 2005

110 – Malinda Ripley, 2002

128 – Lindsay Owens, 2002