skip navigation

Triple Crown Award

Who will be next?

CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Abbeygael Cabuag of AWA
Novice-Girl - 80 1st Place Abbeygael Cabuag of AWA
Cadet Girls - 180 1st Place Abby Ericson of Bears Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Abheybir Sekhon of Central Wrestling
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Abner Lopez of Nevada Elite
Cadet - 113 1st Place Adam Arenas of Palomino Academy
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Adam Avila of Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls - 164 1st Place Adelina Parra of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Novice-Boy - 75 1st Place Aden Valencia of AWA
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Aden Valencia(AWA)
Bantam - 75+ 1st Place Adrian Harris of Youngblood Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Adrian Heras of turlock wrestling club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Aidan Edwards of Hemet Youth Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Aiden Henry of Windsor High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Alan Carrillo of Brawley Gladiator`s Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Alana Ontiveros of Turlock Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Alanis Ayala of GILROY HAWKS
Novice-Girl - 95 1st Place Alanis Ayala of GILROY HAWKS
Cadet - 145 1st Place Alex Garcia of Lake County Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Alex Hedrick of Bella Vista (sjs)
Cadet Boys - 170 1st Place Alex Hernandez of Poway
Cadet Boys - 106 1st Place Alex Ramirez of POUNDERS WC
Cadet - 88-94 1st Place Alexander Ramirez of AWA
Intermediate-Girl - 80-85 1st Place Alexis Peregrina of Punisher Wrestling
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Alexis Young of River Valley (sjs)
Cadet Girls - 152 1st Place Alia Abushi of North Coast Grapplers
Junior Girls - 117 1st Place Alledia Martinez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Alleida Martinez of Selma (cs)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Alleida Martinez of Selma (cs)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Alyssa Aceval of Team Puma
Schoolgirl - 137 1st Place Alyssa Arana of Brigade Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Alyssa Valdivia of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Alyvia Fiske of Napa
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Alyvia Fiske of Team California USA
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Alyvia Fiske of Vintage (sjs)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Amara Devericks of California Rebels
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place America Lopez of Peterson Grapplers
Schoolgirl - 195 1st Place America Lopez of Peterson Grapplers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Ammar Khan of Battle Born
Junior Girls - 152 1st Place Anatli Smalley of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Anatli Smalley of Upland (ss)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Andre Gonzales of Poway Elite
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Andrew Barbosa (CVBJJ)
JUWW-FR - 74-79 1st Place Andrew Cervantez of CYC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Angelina Borelli of Pacheco Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Angelina Gomez of Northview (ss)
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Angelo Martinoni of Folsom
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Angelo Posada of Poway Elite
CIF-Boys State 1st Place ANTHONY MANTANONA of Palm Desert 
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Anthony Mantanona of Team California
     
CIF-Boys State 1st Place ANTHONY MONTALVO of Buchanan 
Junior Boys - 195 1st Place Anthony Montalvo of Valley rtc
     
CAUSAW-FOLKSTYLE STATE  1st Place Antonio Lorenzo of USA Gold
CASUSA-Freetsyle State 0th Place Antonio Lorenzo of USA Gold
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Antonio Lorenzo of USA Gold
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Antonio Rodriguez of AWA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Arianna Cobian of Albany Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 225 1st Place Arianna Cobian of PITTSBURG WC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Arieana Arias of Team Selma
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Arleth Sosa of Goldmine
Junior - 220 1st Place Armendo Fuentes of Bear Creek High School Wrestli
Junior - 182 1st Place Arturo Rivas of Firebaugh Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Asha Wolford of Team Arcata Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls - 117 1st Place Ashley Venegas of Mt. Whitney High School
Novice-Boy - 105 1st Place Auckland Asiata of USA Gold
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Auckland Asiata of Yuba Sutter Combat
Intermediate-Boy - 120 1st Place Audrey `Izzy` Segura of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 70 1st Place Austin Fredrickson of Punisher Wrestling
Intermediate-Girl - 85+ 1st Place Azaria Wolford of Arcata Youth Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Azaria Wolford of Team Arcata Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Beau Perez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Ben Roe of community youth center
Junior - 106 1st Place Blake Fredrickson of Punisher Wrestling
CIF-Boys State 1st Place BRANDON MARTINO of Clovis
Schoolboy - 98 1st Place Brock Bobzien of Poway Elite
CIF-Boys State 1st Place CADE BELSHAY of Buchanan
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Cade Belshay of Buchanan Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Caleb Hunter of Iron House Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Caleb Smith of Elite Force Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Candice Corralejo of Del Oro (sjs)
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Candice Corralejo of USA Gold
Junior Girls - 132 1st Place Candice Corralejo of USA Gold
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Carlos Jimenez of smash gyms
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Carlos Posas of Madera South High School Wrest
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Carter Rudolph of Punisher Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Caydin Wickard of Golden Valley (Merced)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Misfits
Schoolgirl - 113 1st Place Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Chase Mirelez of Nor Cal Take Down
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Chase Nutting of El Dorado Hills Wrestling
Junior Boys - 132 1st Place Chase Zollmann of Poway
CIF-Boys State 1st Place CHASEN BLAIR of Rancho Bernardo
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Chelsea Wilson of Menlo Atherton (ccs)
Cadet Girls - 138 1st Place Cheyenne Bowman of POUNDERS WC
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Cheyenne Bowman of Somar WC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Chris Huerta of Dethrone
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Chris Island of Vacaville High School Wrestlin
Cadet Boys - 195 1st Place Chris Island of Vacaville Wrestling Club
Cadet - 195 1st Place Chris Island of Vacaville Wrestling Club
Cadet - 106 1st Place Christian Cabuag of AWA
Junior Boys - 120 1st Place Christian Nunez of St. John Bosco High School
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Christian Nunez of Team California
     
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Christian Perez of USA Gold
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Christian Perez of USA Gold
Novice-Girl - 102 1st Place Christina Contreras-Jaen of Red Wave Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Christina Wilson of Golden State Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Christopher Calderon of Genesis
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Cisco Cabrera of Dethrone
Schoolboy - 84 1st Place Clarence (Scotty) Moore of Daniel Cormier/AKA wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Clarence Moore of Daniel Cormier/ AKA Wrestling
CAUSAW-Freestyle 1st Place Clarence Moore of Daniel Cormier/ AKA Wrestling
     
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Cleveland Belton of Team California
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Cleveland Belton of Temescal Canyon
CIF-Boys State 1st Place CLEVELAND BELTON of Temescal Canyon 
     
CAUSAW-Freestyle 1th Place Cody Merrill of CRAW
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Cody Merrill of CRAW
Novice-Boy - 95 1st Place Cody Merrill of CRAW
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Cohle Feliciano of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
Cadet Boys - 120 1st Place Cole Reyes of Elite Force Wrestling Club
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Collin Guffey (Poway) 
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Collin Guffey of Poway Elite
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Collin Hayes of Team Rumble Kidz
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Corey Burton of BULLDOG WRESTLING
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Corey Burton of Oak Hill (ss)
Junior Girls - 200 1st Place Corey Burton of OAK HILLS WC
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Corey Burton of Team California USA
Schoolgirl - 97 1st Place Cristelle Rodriguez of Red Wave Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Dakota Burford of Oakdale
Cadet Girls - 132 1st Place Dalia Garibay of Palomino Academy
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Dalton Lakmann of Foothill High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Damion Elliott of USA Gold
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Damion Elliott of USA Gold
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Danielle Garcia of Silverado Hich school
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Danielle Garner of Mad Dawg
Cadet Girls - 144 1st Place Danielle Garner of Mad Dawg, Folsom
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Dante Pugliese of Team Temecula /Pin Club
Junior Boys - 220 1st Place David Aranda of St. John Bosco High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place David Barela of Northview High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place David Flores of Vista High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place David Ozuna of Red Wave Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Dawson Sihavong of Bullard Wrestling
Cadet Boys - 132 1st Place Dawson Sihavong of Bullard Wrestling Club
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Dawson Sihavong of Team California
     
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Deanna gia Smith of California Grizzlies
Bantam - 45 1st Place Deanna Gia Smith of CALIFORNIA GRIZZLIES
Intermediate-Girl - 50 1st Place Deanna Gia Smith of CALIFORNIA GRIZZLIES
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Desirae tuialuuluu Tolai of Delta Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Devin Garcia of North Coast Grapplers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Devin Holman of El Capitan Guachos
Novice-Boy - 140 1st Place Diego Costa of Team Costa
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Diego Costa of Yucaipa Youth Wrestling
CAUSAW-Freestyle State  2nd Place Diego Costa of Yucaipa Youth Wrestling
     
Bantam - 70 1st Place Diego Valdiviezo of Poway Elite
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Diego Valiviezo of Poway Elite
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Dominick Luna of Turlock Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 120 1st Place Donte Lopez of Smash Gyms
Intermediate-Girl - 70 1st Place Dulcy Martinez of Oakdale
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Dylan Miracle of Madera South High School Wrest
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Dylan Valderrama of California Grizzlies Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Dylan Valderrama of California Grizzlies Wrestling
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Dymond Guilford of Eastside (ss)
Novice-Boy - 90 1st Place Eduardo Munoz of Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Edward Sheeran of Tokay Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Elena Ivaldi of USA Gold
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Elena Ivaldi of USA GOLD Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Elijah Blake of USA Gold
Junior Boys - 285 1st Place Elijah Clark of Unattached
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Elijah Cortez of GILROY HAWKS
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Emily Sandoval of North Coast Grapplers
Junior Girls - 180 1st Place Emily Sandoval of North Coast Grapplers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Emmily Patneaud of Newark Junior High
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Erik Mccown of CVBJJ
Novice-Boy - 100 1st Place Erik McCown of CVBJJ
Intermediate-Girl - 75 1st Place Evalina Chavez of Youngblood Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Folashade Akinola of Bears Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 164 1st Place Folashade Akinola of Bears Wrestling Club
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Folashade Akinola of Team California USA
Schoolboy - 152 1st Place Gabriel Carrillo of Simi Valley Vandals
Intermediate-Boy - 60 1st Place Gabriel Dela Rosa of Monterey Peninsula Wrestling C
Junior Boys - 126 1st Place Gabriel Villegas of Canyon Springs High School Wre
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Gabriella Sandoval of SCOTTS VALLEY
CIF-Boys State 1st Place GARY JOINT of Lemoore
Cadet Girls - 94 1st Place Genesis Quirarte of California Dream WC
Novice-Boy - 140++ 1st Place Gerard Marshall of Hoopa Freestyle Wrestling Club
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Gracie Figueroa of Selma (cs)
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Gracie Figueroa of Team California USA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Gracie Figueroa of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 122 1st Place Gracie Figueroa of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Schoolgirl - 120 1st Place Greta Gustafson of Santa Cruz Gold
Schoolboy - 77 1st Place Grigor Cholakyan of International Sport Union (ISU
Cadet - 182 1st Place Guillermo Escobedo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Harvey Ludington of Reno
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Haylee Noyes of Corning PAL
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Helena Luna of Unattached
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Hunter Debord of Academy of Grappling Arts
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Isaac Salas of Sunkist Kids / Monster Garage
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Isai Fernandez of Beat The Streets Tigers
Bantam - 75++ 1st Place Isai Fernandez of Beat The Streets Tigers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Isaiah Cortez of GILROY HAWKS
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Isaiah Jimenez of Selma High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Isaiah kainoa Medina of Vacaville Wrestling Club
Novice-Boy - 70 1st Place Isaiah Quintero of CVBJJ
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Izaac Ortega of Exeter Wrestling
Intermediate-Boy - 120+ 1st Place Izaac Ortega of Exeter Wrestling
     
Bantam - 40 1st Place Izabella Sky Smith of CALIFORNIA GRIZZLIES
Intermediate-Girl - 45 1st Place Izabella Sky Smith of CALIFORNIA GRIZZLIES
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Izabella Smith of California Grizzlies
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place J d Peralta of Monster Garage/ Sunkist Kids
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place J.t. Stinson of USA Gold
Cadet Boys - 152 1st Place Jace Luchau of TEAM SELMA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jace Luchau of Team Selma Wrestling
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jack Ramalia of El Dorado Hills Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jacob Dortch of Benicia Wrestling
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jacob Hiller of Chico High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jacob Roberts of Buchanan Wrestling
Junior Boys - 138 1st Place Jaden Abas of RBWC
CIF-Boys State 1st Place JADEN ENRIQUEZ of Mission Oak 
Junior Boys - 145 1st Place Jaden Enriquez of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jadon Martin of Dethrone
Junior - 285 1st Place Jake Levengood of Vacaville Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place James Curoso of Santa Rosa
CAUSAW-Freestyle State  1st Place James Curoso of Santa Rosa
Bantam - 75 2nd Place James Curoso of Santa Rosa
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jaqueline Hernandez of Elite Force Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls - 200 1st Place Jasmin Clarke of Lake County Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jasmine Villegas of Beat The Streets Tigers
Novice-Boy - 85 1st Place Jason Mara of Smashmouth Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jaylene Jaime of California Rebels
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jaylene Jaime of California Rebels
Junior Girls - 138 1st Place Jenna Garcia of G-STYLE
Novice-Girl - 75 1st Place Jennifer Reyes of Elk Grove wrestling academy
CIF-Boys State 1st Place JESSE VASQUEZ of St. John Bosco
Novice-Girl - 118+ 1st Place Jessica Maglalang of Colt Wrestling Club
Girls-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Jessica Sanchez of Team California USA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jessica Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls - 127 1st Place Jessica Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 127 1st Place Jessica Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jesus Hernandez of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jillian Wells of Elk Gove Wrestling Academy
Novice-Girl - 60 1st Place Jillian Wells of Elk Grove wrestling academy
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Joe Kelley of unattached
Bantam - 55 1st Place Joey Guanella of Santa Rosa
Cadet Boys - 100 1st Place John Valdez of Smash Gyms
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Johnny Lastinger of California Grizzlies
Cadet - 220 1st Place Jonah Schmidtke of Clovis East High School
CIF-Boys State 1st Place JONATHAN PRATA of Downey
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Jonathan Prata of Team California
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jonathan Prata of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Boys - 113 1st Place Jonathan Prata of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Cadet - 170 1st Place Jonovan Smith of S.K. Golden Boys
Cadet Boys - 126 1st Place Jose Fernandez iii of Golden State Wrestling
Cadet - 126 1st Place Jose Fernandez Iii of Golden State Wrestling
Junior - 126 1st Place Jose Fernandez Iii of Golden State Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Jose Fernandez of Golden State Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jose Flores of Misfits
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Jose Morales of Lemoore PAL Tigers
Novice-Boy - 140+ 1st Place Jose Morales of Lemoore tigers
     
Novice-Boy - 80 1st Place Joseph Antonio of Genesis
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Joseph Antonio of Team tribe wrestling
CAUSAW-Freestyle State  2nd Place Joseph Antonio of Team tribe wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Joseph Martin of Dethrone
Junior Boys - 152 1st Place Joshua Kim of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Josiah Laird of Nor Cal Take Down
CAUSAW-Freestlye State  0th Place Josiah Ramos of El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Josiah Ramos of El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club
Intermediate-Boy - 95 1st Place Josiah Ramos of El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Juan Rosales of Buhach Colony High School Wres
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Julia Padilla of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 144 1st Place Julia Padilla of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
     
Intermediate-Girl - 60 1st Place Juliet Salazar of TUFF KIDS
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Juliet Salazar of Tuff Kidz
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Justin Darter jr. of Jr. Drillers
CIF-Boys State 1st Place JUSTIN MEJIA of Clovis
Cadet - 285 1st Place Justin Ramos of Nor Cal Takedown
Cadet Boys - 285 1st Place Justin Ramos of Nor Cal Wrestling Academy
     
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Justus Spillner of Unattached
Bantam - 60 1st Place Justus Spillner of USA Gold
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Kahlil Tucker of BANGARANG MONTCLAIR WC
Novice-Boy - 130 1st Place Kai Preisendorf of Legends of Gold California
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Kailey Salazar of Team Selma
Novice-Girl - 65 1st Place Kailey Salazar of Team Selma
Novice-Girl - 110 1st Place Kaiulani Garcia of Unaffiliated
Schoolgirl - 89 1st Place Karina Vang of Red Wave Wrestling
Schoolboy - 160 1st Place Katja Osteen of lawc
Schoolgirl - 175 1st Place Katja Osteen of lawc
Intermediate-Boy - 50 1st Place Kayden Vasquez of TUFF KIDS
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Keegan Hassell-Cramer of Academy of Grappling Arts
Schoolboy - 105 1st Place Koa Ruiz of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Kolton Sloan of California Grizzlies
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Kwabena Watson of Team Fujii Wrestling Club
Cadet - 138 1st Place Kyle Parco of CYC
Cadet Boys - 88-94 1st Place Laz Maldonado of Clovis High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Leah Gaitan of CVBJJ
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Leilani Lazaro of Socal Fury
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Leonard Ashley of Wrestling prep
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Lexy May beadles of Oakdale
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Lillian Avalos of Hilmar Youth Wrestling
Body Bar  1st Place Lillian Freitas of Pitman
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Lillian Freitas of Pitman
Schoolgirl - 128 1st Place Lillian Freitas of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Lolomanaia Clark of Conquer
Cadet - 152 1st Place Louis Rojas of ST JOHN BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL
Cadet Boys - 138 1st Place Luka Wick of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Lupe Ayon of Exeter X-Men
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Madison Camp of California Rebels
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Malik Lewis of Franklin High School
Junior - 138 1st Place Marco Ramirezlazos of No Mercy Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Marcos Jimenez of smash gyms
Cadet Boys - 160 1st Place Marcos Jimenez of Smash Gyms
Cadet - 160 1st Place Marcos Jimenez of Smash Gyms
Intermediate-Girl - 65 1st Place Mariah Ayon of Shafter Youth Wrestling
Intermediate-Girl - 85++ 1st Place Mariah Lobos of Jr drillers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Mario Carini of Poway Elite
Intermediate-Boy - 75 1st Place Mario Carini of Poway Elite
Junior - 113 1st Place Mario Moreno of FUNKY CALI BOYZ
Cadet - 100 1st Place Mariono Maese of Soaring Eagles Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls - 112 1st Place Marissa Ritchie of Team SoCal
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Mary Lopez of Delta Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Mason Ontiberos of Turlock Wrestling
Intermediate-Boy - 87 1st Place Mason Ontiberos of Turlock Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Mason Ontiveros of Turlock Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Mathius Garza of adrenaline WC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Matthew Gutierrez of Brawley Gladiator`s Wrestling
Schoolboy - 136 1st Place Matthew Rodiguez of Marvel Wrestling Academy
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Matthew Ruacho of EASTON YOUTH WC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Max Wilner of Genesis
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Maximo Renteria of Dethrone
Cadet Boys - 113 1st Place Maximo Renteria of Dethrone
     
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Melanie Mendoza of Selma High School Wrestling
Cadet Girls - 106 1st Place Melanie Mendoza of TEAM SELMA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Melissa Lee of Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 112 1st Place Merijah Morales of TEAM SELMA
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Michael Torres of Oakdale
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Mikayla-june Mendoza of LB Tigers
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Miranda DiBenedetto of Unattached
Novice-Boy - 60 1st Place Moises Garzaro of Arvin Grizzlies
Cadet Girls - 122 1st Place Monica Garcia of Team SoCal
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Moses Mirabal of AWA
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Mourece Ramirez of Academy of Grappling Arts
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Nathan Aguilar of GILROY HAWKS
Novice-Boy - 65 1st Place Nathan Carrillo of Team tribe wrestling
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Nathan Chavez of Madera South High School Wrest
Cadet Boys - 182 1st Place Nathan Haas of St. John Bosco High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Nathaniel Solorio of Tuff Kidz
CIF-Boys State 1st Place NAVONTE DEMISON of Bakersfield 
Schoolboy - 175 1st Place Nicholas Ramirez of Smash Gyms
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Nicholas Steele of Winterhaven
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Nico Zavala of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
Junior Girls - 100 1st Place Nina Pham of AWA
Junior Boys - 160 1st Place Noah Blake of USA Gold
Junior - 160 1st Place Noah Blake of USA Gold
     
Kids Folkstyle StateIntermediate-Boy - 103 1st Place Noah Bode of Delta Wrestling Club
Kids FreestyLE State Intermediate-Boy - 103 1st Place Noah Bode of Delta Wrestling Club
USA Nationals Intermediate-Boy - 103 1st Place Noah Bode of Delta Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Noah Larios of Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
Bantam - 50 1st Place Noah Martinez of HWC/NCFA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Olivia Lopez of Team Temecula /Pin Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Oscar Diaz of Team Selma Wrestling
Junior - 120 1st Place Oscar Nellis of No Mercy Wrestling
Novice-Boy - 120 1st Place Oscar Williams of Poway Elite
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Paige Moralez of Red Wave Wrestling
Novice-Girl - 85 1st Place Paige Moralez of Red Wave Wrestling
Intermediate-Girl - 55 1st Place Patricia Medina of Team Coalinga
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Patrick Garcia of Crusaders wrestling
Junior - 132 1st Place Patrick Ramirez of CYC
Intermediate-Boy - 112 1st Place Peter Fulgentes of Simi Valley Vandals
Junior - 152 1st Place Peyton Omania of CYC
CIF-Boys State 1st Place QUENTIN HOVIS of Poway 
Junior - 195 1st Place Quinn Simard of Redding Amateur Wrestling Club
Bantam - 65 1st Place Raiden Martinez of Red Wave Wrestling
Schoolboy - 112 1st Place Ramirez Hector of Dog Pound
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Ramiro Castillo of Central Wrestling
Cadet - 120 1st Place Richard Castro-Sandoval of CCWA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Richard Castro-Sandoval of CCWA/Lompoc High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Richard Lopez of Merrill West
Junior Boys - 170 1st Place Ricky Gonzalez of Driller Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Rigo Estrada of Northview High School
Junior - 145 1st Place Riley Briggs of CYC
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Riley Garrett of Barstow Riffian Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 144 1st Place Robert Paul Perez 111 of Neutral Grounds
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Robert Paul Perez III (Monster Garage)
USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1stPlace Robert Paul Perez III (Monster Garage)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Roland Dominguez of DOG POUND
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Rory Coscia of Enoch (sjs)
Schoolboy - 190 1st Place Ryan Arrington of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Ryan Cosio of Team California
Intermediate-Boy - 70 1st Place Ryan Rios of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Boys - 182 1st Place Sam Loera of Driller Wrestling Club
Schoolgirl - 155 1st Place Samantha Calkins of Delta Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Samantha Larios of Beat The Streets Tigers
Novice-Girl - 118 1st Place Samantha Pina of Porterville , KLAWS
Boys-USA-Folkstyle Nationals  1st Place Samuel Sanchez (Titan Mercury)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Sara Sanchez of Wolf Pack
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Savanna Gomez of Brawley Gladiator`s Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Scout Holguin of Delta Wrestling Club
CIF-Boys State 1st Place SETH NEVILLS of Clovis 
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Shelley Avelino of Benicia Wrestling
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Shelly Avelino of Benicia (sjs)
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Sierra Adams-Gregory of Social Butterfly
Intermediate-Boy - 55 1st Place Slater Hicks of Peterson Grapplers
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Sofia Martinez of Ayala Smash
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Sofia Martinez of Ayala Smash
Cadet Girls - 100 1st Place Sofia Martinez of Ayala Smash
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Sonny Kling of Canyon Springs
Novice-Boy - 112 1st Place Sonny Kling of Unaffiliated
Cadet Boys - 145 1st Place Sonny Santiago of St. John Bosco High School
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Sophia Ramos of brigade
Novice-Girl - 90 1st Place Sophia Ramos of Brigade Wrestling
CIF-Girls State 1st Place Stephanie Maldonado of Clairemont (sd)
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Steven Abbate of Central Catholic Raiders
Cadet - 132 1st Place Teddy Okada of Servite
Novice-Girl - 70 1st Place Thalia Basulto of Smashmouth Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Thunder Lewis of Hemet Youth Wrestling Club
Intermediate-Boy - 80 1st Place Tigran Greyan of International Sport Union (ISU
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Timothy Levine of Sunkist Kids
Junior Boys - 106 1st Place Timothy Levine of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
     
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Tommy d Holguin of AWA
Intermediate-Boy - 65 1st Place Tommy D Holguin of AWA
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Tony Mendoza of Selma High School Wrestling
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Tony Rogers of lake almanor
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Trina Nguyen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Junior Girls - 106 1st Place Trina Nguyen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State-Boys/Girls  1st Place Troy Madrigal of Servite
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Tyee Ducharme of Vacaville High School Wrestlin
Junior - 170 1st Place Tyler Jorgensen of Temecula Valley High School Wr
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place Tyler Maples of BELLA VISTA BRONCOS
Cadet Boys - 220 1st Place Victor Jaquez jr. of Palomino Academy
Schoolgirl - 105 1st Place Viviana Garcia of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Wild West-SAWA-Boys/Girls  1st Place Weston Sundberg of Oakdale
CAUSAW-Folkstyle State  1st Place William Kloster of Wolf Pack
Schoolboy - 128 1st Place Xavier Lopez of Coalinga Roughneck Wrestling
Schoolboy - 265 1st Place Zachary Limon of ELITE FORCE WRESTLING CLUB
Junior Boys - 100 1st Place Zachary Ramos of Team California
Schoolboy - 91 1st Place Zeth Romney of lawc

Boys, & Girls 7-14 Must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win a Kids Regional Freestyle Championship

Win a Kids Regional Greco Championship

Win the Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win a Folkstyle State Tournament

Win a Kids National Freestyle Championship

Win a Kids National Greco Championship

Win a Kids National Folkstyle Championship

Past Winners

Junior Boys (Grades 9-12) must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win the California State High School Championship

Win the Junior State Folkstyle Championship

Win the Junior Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Junior Regional Freestyle

Win the Junior Regional Greco

Win the Junior Freestyle National Championship

2013-2014 Triple Crown Winners to date (7/19/2014)

Triple Crown Winner-Angelo Posada of Chula Vista Badgers
Triple Crown Winner-Anthony Mantanona of CVBJJ
Triple Crown Winner- Blaine Willis of Vacaville Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Brayden Kuskie of Camarillo Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Brock Mantanona of CVBJJ
Triple Crown Winner-Carson Gooley of Smashmouth
Triple Crown Winner-Christian Perez of USA Gold
Triple Crown Winner-Clarence Moore of California Grizzlies Wrestling
Triple Crown Winner-Daniel Pena of Birmingham High School
Triple Crown Winner-Jacob Lightner of Elite Force Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jacob Salcedo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jaden Abas of Dave Shultz Elite
Triple Crown Winner-Jaden Enriquez of Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Jonathon Viveros of Dethrone Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Joseph Barnes of Gilroy Hawks
Triple Crown Winner-Joshua Cortez of los banos tigers wrestlnclubg
Triple Crown Winner- Keanu Tom of Team Tribe Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Khader Yasin of HOLLISTER WARRIORS
Triple Crown Winner-Kobe Rosas Rosas of Coalinga W.C
Triple Crown Winner-Lillian Freitas of Oakdale
Triple Crown Winner-Marina Doi, Sr., Kingsburg
Triple Crown Winner-Nathan Cervantes of CYC
Triple Crown Winner-Niko Katsuyoshi of AWA- Amateur Wrestling Academy
Triple Crown Winner-Randon Miranda of Stealth Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Regina Doi of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Triple Crown Winner-Robert Paul Perez 111 of PTC/Surfside
Triple Crown Winner-Dominique Parrish, Jr., Scotts Valley

Open Men must win at least three of these:

Win the Road Runner Open

Win the Junior College State Championships

Win the Junior Fila Freestyle State Championship

Win the Junior Fila Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Open Men Freestyle State Championship

Win the Open Men  Greco-Roman State Championship

Cadets Boys, & Girls must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win the California State High School Championship

Win a Cadet Regional Freestyle Championship

Win a Cadet Regional Greco Championship

Win the Freestyle State Championship

Win the Greco-Roman State Championship

Win the Cadet State Folkstyle Championship

Win the Cadet Freestyle National Championship

Win the Cadet Greco National Championship

Robbie Smith

Girls (Grades 9-12) must win at least three of these:

Win the Wild West

Win a Cadet Freestyle State Championship

Win a Junior Freestyle State Championship

Win a Women’s National Championship (Fargo)

Win a State Championship (equivalent to CIF state for boys)

Win the Junior Folkstyle State Championship

KEANU TOM- Triple Crown Winner

KEANU TOM- Triple Crown Winner

Blaine Willis

Blaine Willis

Jaden Abas

Jaden Abas


Christian Perez 40 lbs Bantam Triple Crown Winner