skip navigation

All Americans

CA Cadet – Jr. – Women’s FS/GR All-Americans 1972 – 2017

 

aaronpicocadetworlds

AARON PICO – 3x World Level Freestyle Medalist (Cadet Gold, Junior Silver & Bronze)

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma HS, CS) Cadet World Bronze Medalist

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma HS, CS) 2016 Cadet World Bronze Medalist

VICTORIA ANTHONY - JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPION 2009

VICTORIA ANTHONY – 2009 Junior World Champion

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ - Cadet World Silver Medalist 2015

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – Cadet World Silver Medalist 2015/Bronze 2016

2015 JUNIOR WORLD FREESTYLE TEAM

2015 JUNIOR WORLD FREESTYLE TEAM – AARON PICO & ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco HS, S)

DOI

MARINA (BRONZE) & REGINA DOI (SILVER) Cadet World Medalist

ERIC GUERRERO & LUIS BLANCO - CADET WORLD FREESTYLE CHAMPIONS '93

ERIC GUERRERO & LUIS BLANCO – Cadet World FS Champions ’93

 

 

CADET – JUNIOR – WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

 

Freestyle & Greco-Roman
1972 – 2017

* DOUBLE ALL-AMERICAN

 

2017 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Richard Figueroa II  – 3rd Place

126 – Ryan Franco – 2nd Place*

138 – Luka Wick – 8th Place

145 – Jace Luchau – 3rd Place

145 – Trent Munoz – 7th Place

145 – Nathan Paulson – 8th Place

220 – Victor Jaquez, Jr. – 4th Place

 

California Junior Freestyle All-Americans

2017 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

101 – Timothy Levine – 6th Place

106 – Blake Frederickson – 8th Place*

132 – Tyler Deen – 4th Place

132 – Chase Zollman – 5th Place

138 – Jaden Enriquez – 5th Place*

152 – Joshua Kim – 5th Place

2017 Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans (Missing: Isaac Salas and Teddy Okada)

2017 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Adam Arenas – 5th Place

113 –  Isaac Salas – 7th Place

126 – Ryan Franco – 4th Place*

132 – Dawson Sihavong – 3rd Place

132 – Teddy Okada – 5th Place

138 – Logan Sumulong – 7th Place

145 – Jace Luchau – 6th Place

160 – Marcos Jimenez – 4th Place

160 – Jonovan Smith – 7th Place

160 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh – 8th Place

285 – Justin Ramos – 6th Place

145 – JADEN ENRIQUEZ – Jr. Greco-Roman National Champion/7x All-American

2017 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Blake Frederickson – 6th Place*

126 – Aaron Perez – 8th place

138 – Mason Hartshorn – 5th Place

145 – Jaden Enriquez – National Champion*

145 – Peyton Omania – 2nd Place

2017 California Cadet Women’s All-Americans/Team Champions

2017 WOMEN’S CADET ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Genesis Quirarte – 6th Place

94 – Melissa Lee – 7th Place

94 – Lizette Rodriguez – 8th Place

100 – Sofia Martinez – 3rd Place

100 – Hailey Ward – 7th Place

112 – Merijah Morales – 6th Place

112 – Melanie Mendoza – 7th Place

112 – Samantha Martinez – 8th Place

117 – Ashley Venegas – 7th Place

127 – Jessica Sanchez – 4th Place

132 – Dalia Garibay – 2nd Place

138 – Emily Se – National Champion

138 – Emmily Patneaud – 4th Place

144 – Gianna Anaya – 4th Place

152 – Alia Abushi – 4th Place

180 – Juliannah Bolli – 6th Place

200 – Jasmin Clarke – National Champion

Team California 

2017 California Women’s Junior All-Americans/Team Champions

2017 WOMENT’S JUNIOR ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Angelina Gomez – 3rd Place

100 – Nina Pham – 5th Place

117 – Rory Coscia – 5th Place

117 – Alledia Martinez – National Champion

117 – Tiana Jackson – 7th Place

122 – Gracie Figueroa – National Champion

132 – Jenna Garcia – 4th Place

132 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place

138 – McKenna Hutchison – 4th Place

144 – Julia Padilla – 8th Place

152 – Anatli Smalley – 4th Place

164 – Dymond Guilford – 2nd Place

164 – Ana Castro – 6th Place

180 – Jenny Adam – 4th Place

180 – Emily Sandoval – 5th Place

200 – Alex Castillo – National Champion

200 – Corey Burton – 2nd Place

225 – Arianna Cobian – National Champion

225 – Jasmin Clarke – 2nd Place

200 – Kimberly Cruz – 8th Place

 

Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans ’16

2016 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Timothy Levine – 5th Place*
126 – Bernie Truax – 4th Place
126 – Michael Mello – 7th Place
145 – Alex Escudero – 6th Place

 

CADET ALL-AMERICANS - Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco, S) and Jaden Abas (Frontier, CS)

CADET ALL-AMERICANS – Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco, S) and Jaden Abas (Frontier, CS)

2016 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Timothy Levine – 6th Place*

126 – Jaden Abas – 2nd Place

anthonyMantanona

160 – ANTHONY MANTANONA (Palm Desert HS, S) Junior National Champion ’16

Jr_GR_AA_2016

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Greco-Roman All-Americans

2016 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
113 – Mason Hartshorn – 5th Place
138 – Jaden Enriquez – 6th Place
152 – Andrew Cervantez – 5th Place
160 – Anthony Mantanona – NATIONAL CHAMPION
160 – Ricky Gonzalez – 7th Place
220 – Darryl Aiello – 3rd Place
285 – Gavin Nye – 7th Place

ZANDER WICK

ZANDER WICK (San Marino HS, CS) Junior All-American/Finalist

NIC AGUILAR

NIC AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC) Junior Freestyle National Champion

JUNIOR FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

JUNIOR FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – 113 – NIC AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC)

2016 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Nic Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 – Gary Joint – 8th Place
152 – David San Miguel – 6th Place
152 – Zander Wick – 2nd Place
160 – Evan Wick – 6th Place

2016 CADET NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - INDIVIDUAL

2016 Cadet National Champions – Individual

martinezfigueroa2016

WORLD TEAM MEMBERS/NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – Gracie Figueroa *OW & Alleida Martinez

TEAM CALIFORNIA - Cadet Women's National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet Women’s National Champions

CADET WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICANS

2016 Cadet Women’s All-Americans

GRACIE

GRACIE FIGUEROA (Selma HS, CS) National Champion *OW

2016 CADET WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS
95 – Alyssa Sequeira – 8th Place
101 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
101 – Trina Nguyen – 5th Place
108 – Victoria Borrego – 7th Place
115 – Jessica Sanchez – 4th Place*
124 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
124 – Savannah Vierra – 4th Place
132 – Dalia Garibay – 7th Place
132 – Genesis Miranda – 8th Place
154 – Emmanline Reusing – 6th Place
154 – Alexis Young – 7th Place
172 – Adrienne Dominguez – 5th Place
172 – Sandra Castrejon – 6th Place
198 – Corey Burton – 2nd Place
198 – Alexandera Castillo – 3rd Place*
 

105 - ALLEIDA MARTINEZ

105 – ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – Double National Champion

GRACIE FIGEUROA

121 – GRACIE FIGUEROA – Double National Champion

2016 JUNIOR WOMEN'S FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2016 Junior Women’s Freestyle National Champions

Junior_Womens_Champs_2016

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Women’s Dual Meet Champions

2016 JUNIOR WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

105 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

105 – Aleeah Gould – 8th Place

112 – Sariyah Jones – 6th Place

112 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Nguyet Tran – 4th Place

117 – Delilah Houck – 6th Place

117 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place*

121 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Alexandra Hendrick – 2nd Place

121 – Alyssa Aceval – 6th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 3rd Place

130 – Nicole Joseph – 4th Place

130 – Dalia Garibay – 8th Place*

139 – McKenna Hutchison – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 4th Place

159 – Alexis Cavero – 5th Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 8th Place

172 – Joanna Mack – 2nd Place

172 – Christie Sandez – 5th Place

172 – Jaryssa Tambi – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

198 – Alexandera Castillo – 2nd Place*

198 – Corey Burton – 4th Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 5th Place

 

PATRICK RAMIREZ (De La Salle HS, NC) CADET NATIONAL GR CHAMPION '15

PATRICK RAMIREZ (De La Salle HS, NC) Cadet National GR Champion ’15

2015 Cadet Greco-Roman National Champions

2015 Cadet Greco-Roman National Champions – 126 – PATRICK RAMIREZ  (De La Salle HS, NC)

CKZX36uXAAAaw9y

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet All-Americans

Team California - Cadet Greco-Roman

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Cadet Greco-Roman

2015 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Izzak Olejnik – 6th Place

113 – Mason Hartshorn – 7th Place

126 – Patrick Ramirez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

145 – Peyton Omania – 2nd Place

145 – Michael Zaragoza – 8th Place

195 – Bonifcacio Escobar – 6th Place

195 – Danny Salas – 8th Place*

220 – Jake Levengood – 7th Place

285 – Gavin Nye – 2nd Place*

2015 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

195 – Danny Salas – 7th Place*

285 – Gavin Nye – 5th Place*

2015 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Junior Greco-Roman All-Americans

106 - LIAM CRONIN (Servite HS, S)

LIAM CRONIN (Servite HS, S) Double Junior All-American ’15

2015 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Liam Cronin – 3rd Place*

106 – Oscar Nellis – 8th Place

113 – Randon Miranda – 5th Place

132 – Nate Cervantez – 5th Place

145 – Joshua Cortez – 5th Place

195 – Davit Stepanyan – 6th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 5th Place*

EVAN WICK (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN (finalist)

EVAN WICK (San Marino HS, S) Junior FS All-American (finalist)

152 - LUKE TROY (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN '15

LUKE TROY (San Marino HS, S) Junior FS All-American ’15

TEAM CALIFORNIA - JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS '15

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Freestyle All-Americans ’15

ZANDER WICK (San Marino HS, S) JUNIOR FS ALL-AMERICAN '15

ZANDER WICK (San Marino HS, S) Junior FS All-American ’15

demison

NAVONTE DEMISON (Bakerfield HS, C) Junior FS All-American ’15

2015 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Liam Cronin – 2nd Place*

126 –  Navonte Demison – 2nd Place

145 – Zander Wick – 5th Place

152 – Evan Wick – 2nd Place

152 – Luke Troy – 4th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 5th Place*

220 –  Darryl Aiello – 6th Place

CADET GIRL'S FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS -

CADET Women’s FS National Champions: 101 – ALLEIDA MARTINEZ, 115 – GRACIE FIGUEROA

CADET NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Cadet Nationals Women’s Team Champions

GRACIE

CADET NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – GRACIE FIGUEROA & ALLEIDA MARTINEZ

2015 CADET WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

95 – Diona Freitas – 4th Place

95 – Nikki Mae Sumagang – 5th Place

95 -Trina Nguyen – 8th Place

101 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

101 – Trinity Oredina – 8th Place

108 – Victoria Borrego – 4th Place

115 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

115 – Nguyet Tran – 5th Place

115 – Alyssa Aceval – 6th Place

132 – Cassandra Olive – 2nd Place*

132 – Jenna Garcia – 5th Place

143 – Taea Regua – 7th Place

154 – Kylie Baker – 3rd Place

154 – Deidra Valles – 6th Place

154 – Marlene Salinas – 7th Place

172 – Tania Sanchez – 2nd Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 3rd Place*

2015 JUNIOR WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2015 JUNIOR WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: 105 – SARIYAH JONES, 117 – GRACIE FIGUEROA

2015 Junior Women's Freestyle National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Junior Women’s Freestyle National Champions

2015 JUNIOR NATIONAL DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2015 Junior National Dual Meet Champions

2015 JUNIOR WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

97 – Hiba Salem – 7th Place

97 – Diona Freitas – 8th Place

105 – Sariyah Jones – NATIONAL CHAMPION

105 – Aleeah Gould – 2nd Place

112 – Brittany Wynn – 5th Place

112 – Lauren Mason – 7th Place

117 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

117 – Alyssa Aceval – 4th Place*

117 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Tiana Jackson – 8th Place

121 – Ricki Liang – 2nd Place

121 – Delilah Houck – 7th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

125 – Mia Dow – 7th Place

125 – Julissa Taitano – 8th Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 5th Place

130 – Ismileyna Valles – 7th Place

130 – Cassandra Olive – 8th Place*

139 – Rachel Butler – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 5th Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 3rd Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 5th Place

172 – Sydnie Theisen – 2nd Place

172 – Kendall Reusing – 3rd Place

172 – Celycia Sandoval – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – 2nd Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 6th Place*

198 – Leili Lemmons – 8th Place

Nick Aguilar

NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC) Cadet Double National Champion ’14

2014 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
94 – Nicolas Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
94 – Izzak Olenik – 7th Place*
126 – Jaden Enriquez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
152 – Ricky Gonzalez – 5th Place
220 – Cristian Ayala – 3rd Place*
285 – Mike McCauley – 6th Place

Jade Enriquez

JADEN ENRIQUEZ (Mission Oak HS, C) Cadet National Champion/Double All-American

2014 CADET FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC)

2014 CADET FREESTYLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: 94 – NICOLAS AGUILAR (Gilroy HS, CC)

2014 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
94 – Nicolas Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
94 – Izzak Olejnik – 8th Place*
126 – Jaden Enriquez – 2nd Place*
145 – Anthony Mantanona – 4th Place
152 – Luke Troy – 3rd Place
220 – Cristian Ayala – 6th Place*
285 – Christian Rebottaro – 5th Place

RANDON MIRANDA

RANDON MIRANDA (Quartz Hill HS, S) Double Junior National Champion ’14

2014 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
100 – Randon Miranda – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
106 – Liam Cronin – 7th Place
113 – Joe Cisneros – 4th Place*
120 – Perez Perez – 7th Place
132 – Armand Molina – 5th Place
145 – Wyatt Wyckoff – 4th Place
170 – Aaron Wu – 8th Place

2014 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
100 – Randon Miranda – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
113 – Joe Cisneros – 3rd Place*

2014 Women's Freestyle Team

2014 Women’s Freestyle Team – Cadet & Junior National Champions

2014 Women's National Champions - Team California

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 2014 Women’s National Champions – Team California

2014 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
95 – Paula Aguilar – 6th Place
101 – Diona Freitas – 6th Place
108 – Annastassia Ramirez – 2nd Place
108 – Aleah Gould – 6th Place
108 – Brittany Wynn – 8th Place
115 – Martina Valdez – 6th Place
115 – Lizette Young – 7th Place
124 – Mia Dow – 5th Place
132 – Shelley Avelino – 5th Place
132 – Haven Olmos – 8th Place
143 – Nonie Reyes-Small – NATIONAL CHAMPION
143 – Solin Piearcy – 3rd Place
143 – Taea Regua – 5th Place
154 – Nicole Diaz – 4th Place
198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 3rd Place
198 – Sydnie Thiesen – 4th Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

DOI

MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburgh HS, C) Junior National Champions ’14

2014 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
105 – Harmonie Roberts – 2nd Place
105 – Hiba Salem – 5th Place
105 – Saiya Jones – 6th Place
112 – Alyssa Barredo – 4th Place
117 – Dominique Parrish – NATIONAL CHAMPION
117 – Madison Tung – 2nd Place
117 – Victoria Smith – 3rd Place
117 – Makayla Bourbon – 8th Place
121 – Gabby Garcia – NATIONAL CHAMPION
121 – Ricki Liang – 3rd Place
121 – Alexa Austin – 8th Place
125 – Alyssa Gonzalez – 5th Place
125 – Daishea Jaime – 7th Place
130 – Marina Briceno – 7th Place
139 – Kaylee Halsey – 7th Place
139 – Sarena Olmos – 8th Place
148 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place
159 – Kendall Reusing – NATIONAL CHAMPION
159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 3rd Place
159 – Nicole Diaz – 6th Place
172 – Courtney Tompkins – 3rd Place
172 – Alexandria Glaude – 7th Place
198 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

106 - Cade Olivas (St. John Bosco, S) #1

CADE OLIVAS (St. John Bosco HS, S) Cadet All-American/Cadet World Bronze Medalist

2013 Cadet National Champions

2013 Cadet National Champions (126 – ZAHID VALENCIA, Double National Champion – bottom, second from right).

2013 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Cade Olivas – 6th Place
94 – Randon Miranda – 2nd Place*
94 – Brett Smith – 8th Place
126 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
126 – Jaden Enriquez – 3rd Place*
126 – Armand Molina – 4th Place
138 – Nathan Cervantes – 3rd Place
145 – Isaac Bertalotto – 6th Place

Zahid Valencia - St. John Bosco

ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco HS, S) Double Cadet National Champion ’13

1003142_10200787449662128_1698000312_n

2013 Cadet All-Americans

2013 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
94 – Randon Miranda – 5th Place*
106 – Chris Deloza – 8th Place
126 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
126 – Jaden Enriquez – 5th Place*
160 – Frederick Padilla – 8th Place

2013 JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPIONS

2013 JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPIONS (145 – BLAYNE BRICENO, back row-left)

BLAYNE BRICENO

BLAYNE BRICENO (Crespi HS, S) Junior National GR Champion/Double All-American ’13

2013 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
100 – Bryar Edwards – 5th Place
106 – Joe Cisneros – 2nd Place*
132 – Victor Trujillo – 6th Place
145 – Blayne Briceno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
152 – Anthony Valencia – 3rd Place*
195 – Jeramy Sweany – 2nd Place

AARON PICO

AARON PICO (St. John Bosco HS, S) Junior National FS Champion ’13

2013 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
106 – Sean Nickell – 4th Place
106 – Joe Cisneros – 2nd Place*
113 – Matt Gamble – 4th Place
138 – Ali Naser – 5th Place
138 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION
145 – Blayne Briceno – 2nd Place*
152 – Anthony Valencia – 4th Place*
170 – Bryce Martin – 8th Place

GABRIELE GARCIA

GABRIELLE GARCIA (Valencia HS, S) Cadet National Champion ’13

2013 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
95 – McKenzie Bacich – NATIONAL CHAMPION
108 – Angelica Llanes – NATIONAL CHAMPION
108 – Nicole Mattz – 6th Place
108 – Aleeah Gould – 7th Place
108 – Martina Valdez – 8th Place
115 – Gabrielle Garcia – NATIONAL CHAMPION
115 – Victoria Smith – 5th Place
115 – Annastasia Ramirez – 6th Place
124 – Daishea Jaime – 5th Place
124 – Ricki Liang – 5th Place
124 – Daishea Jaime – 6th Place
124 – Christina Jenne – 7th Place
132 – Mikayla Miles – 8th Place
143 – Solin Piearcy – 4th Place
154 – Britteny Yost – 2nd Place
154 – Nicole Diaz – 3rd Place
154 – Alyssa Hernandez – 4th Place
172 – Azusenna Molina-Sanchez – 2nd Place

2014 JUNIOR WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPION

2013 JUNIOR WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg HS, C)

2013 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
97 – McKenzie Bacich – 5th Place
105 – Angelica Llanes – 3rd Place
105 – Cadence Lee – 6th Place
117 – Ricki Liang – 4th Place
117 – Isabella Fernandez – 6th Place
121 – Christina Jenne – 4th Place
121 – Marina Briceno – 6th Place
125 – Ismileyna Valles – 6th Place
139 – Forrest Molinari – 7th Place
148 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place
148 – Katie Auxier – 8th Place
159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 4th Place
159 – Nicole Diaz – 5th Place
159 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place
172 – Courteney Tompkins – 5th Place
172 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

AARON PICO

AARON PICO – 5x National Champion – FS/GR

Anthony & Zahid Valencia, Aaron Pico -

MONSTER GARAGE WC TRIO – ANTHONY & ZAHID VALENCIA, AARON PICO (St. John Bosco, S) 2012 Cadet National Champions

2012 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 
106 – Perez Perez – 5th Place
132 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION* OW
138 – John Jay Chavez – 3rd Place
138 – Anthony Valencia – 4th Place*
160 – Nick Fiegner – 2nd Place

2012 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 
113 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
138 – Anthony Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
145 – Nikko Villarreal – 3rd Place
145 – John Leal – 4th Place

MIKE LONGO

MIKE LONGO (Santiago HS, S) Junior GR All-American ’12

2012 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
106 – Joe Cisneros – 4th Place
113 – Johnson Mai – 4th Place
145 – Alex Abono – 7th Place
145 – Mike Longo – 8th Place
160 – Isaiah Martinez – 8th Place*
195 – Jeremy Sweany – 3rd Place
195 – Mason Kumashiro – 6th Place
220 – Dan Chaid – 2nd Place*

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore HS, C) JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICANS

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore HS, C) Junior National GR Champion/Double All-American

DAN CHAID - Double Junior All-American - FS/GR

DAN CHAID – Double Junior All-American – FS/GR

2012 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 
100 – Sean Nickell – 7th Place
106 – Juan Jimenez – 8th Place
120 – Mason Pengilly – 6th Place
132 – Max Hvolbek – 8th Place
152 – Jake Elliott – 6th Place
160 – Isaiah Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
220 – Dan Chaid – 4th Place*

CANDENCE LEE - Gunn HS (CC)

CANDENCE LEE (Gunn HS, CC) Cadet National Champion ’12

2012 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICAN
101 – Gabriella Garcia – 4th Place
101 – Kayla Walker – 5th Place
108 – Cadence Lee – NATIONAL CHAMPION
108 – Angelica Llanes – 2nd Place
108 – Harmonie Roberts – 8th Place
108 – Victoria Smith – 5th Place
115 – Lania Aguayo – 7th Place
124 – Amber Quintana – 5th Place
132 – Jasmine Mendoza – 3rd Place
132 – Jessica Rodriguez – 4th Place
132 – Destiny Espinoza – 7th Place
143 – Anna Naylor – 2nd Place
143 – Alyssa Hernandez – 5th Place
172 – Azusenna Molina – 2nd Place
TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2012 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 
112 – Amy Fearnside – 4th Place
112 – Angelica Llanes – 5th Place
121 – Laura Gonzalez – 6th Place
121 – Isabella Fernandez – 7th Place
125 – Izzy Valles – 8th Place
130 – Mallory Velte – 6th Place
130 – Samantha Ortiz – 8th Place
139 – Alexis Porter – NATIONAL CHAMPION
139 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place
139 – Monica Ramirez – 3rd Place
139 – Sarah Bollinger – 5th Place
139 – Amy Spafford – 8th Place
148 – Emily Hamel – 4th Place
159 – Jacquelin Williams – 3rd Place
172 – Savanna Nickols – 3rd Place
172 – Azusenna Molina – 4th Place
198 – Sharon Garcia – 7th Place
198 – Clover Esquivel – 5th Place
TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

ELIJAH DAVIS (Archbishop Riordan HS, CC)

ELIJAH DAVIS (Archbishop Riordan HS, CC) Cadet National GR Champion *OW’11

2011 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
119 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
125 – Jon Jay Chavez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
125 – Ali Naser – 3rd Place
130 – Elijah Davis – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
130 – Joe Granger – 8th Place
135 – Rich Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
135 – Mike Longo – 2nd Place
171 – Immanual Barber – 6th Place*
189 – Jeramy Sweany – 8th Place
285 – Josh Tausaga – 4th Place

2011 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Sean Nickell – 3rd Place
119 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
119 – Anthony Valencia – 3rd Place
125 – Martin Sandoval – 7th Place
135 – Aaron Negrette – 8th Place
140 – Nikko Villarreal – 5th Place
145 – Bryan Salinas – 7th Place
171 – Immanuel Barber – 7th Place*

Johnson Mai -

JOHNSON MAI (North Torrance HS, S) Junior National Champion/Double All-American

2011 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Johnson Mai – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
125 – Damian Escalera – 6th Place
125 – Dean O’Bourke – 7th Place
135 – Julian Purdy – 6th Place
140 – Anthonie Linares – 7th Place
145 – Alex Abono – 5th Place
160 – James Wilson – 5th Place

MORGAN MCINTOSH

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel HS, S) Junior National FS Champion ’11

2011 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Johnson Mai – 2nd Place*
112 – Micah Perez – 3rd Place
119 – Nahshon Garrett – 7th Place
119 – Max Hvolbek – 8th Place
152 – Coleman Hammond – 4th Place
215 – Morgan McIntosh – NATIONAL CHAMPION

2011 CADET WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIOINS

2011 CADET WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: MARINA & REGINA DOI (Kingsburg HS, C)

 2011 CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
95 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION
108 – Candence Lee – 4th Place
115 – Isabella Fernandez – 8th Place
124 – Frankie Liang – 5th Place
124 – Jessica Rodriguez – 7th Place
132 – Jasmine Mendoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

AMANDA HENDY

AMANDA HENDEY (BEAUMONT HS, S) Junior National Champion *OW

2011 JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
97 – Lilian Salinas – 6th Place
105 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place
112 – Alex Gomez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
112 – Anna Divins – 6th Place
121 – Brazel Marquez – 2nd Place
121 – Samantha Ortiz – 3rd Place
121 – Frankie Liang – 6th Place
125 – Tianna Camous – 2nd Place
125 – Alexia Moreno – 3rd Place
125 – Jessica Rodriguez – 5th Place
130 – Amanda Hendey – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
130 – Sarah Bollinger – 6th Place
130 – Jasmine Mendoza – 7th Place
139 – Alyssa Wong – 2nd Place
139 – Monica Ramirez – 4th Place
139 – Cheyenne Youngblood – 5th Place
139 – Emily Hamel – 6th Place
159 – Savanna Nickols – 5th Place
172 – Juliana Triplett – 2nd Place
198 – Gabriela Guzman – 6th Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

ARTHUR CARMONA

ARTHUR CARMONA (Brawley HS, SD) Cadet National GR All-American

2010 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Arthur Carmona – 2nd Place
119 – Blayne Briceno – 7th Place
125 – Julian Purdy – 5th Place
135 – Isaiah Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
140 – Bryan Salinas – 6th Place
171 – Diego Rabanal – 6th Place
215 – Austin Lobsinger – 4th Place

PJ KLEE

PJ KLEE (Cardinal Newman HS, NC) Cadet National FS All-American ’10

2010 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Mason Pendgilly – 5th Place
105 – P.J. Klee – 7th Place
130 – Natrelle Deminson – 5th Place
140 – Isaiah Martinez – 5th Place*
140 – Alex Abono – 6th Place
145 – Coleman Hammond – 2nd Place
145 – Kyle Perrault – 6th Place
152 – Victor Pereira – 7th Place

Jesse Baldazo (Liberty HS, NC), Junior Greco All-American '10

JESSE BALDAZO  (Liberty HS, NC)  Junior National GR All-American ’10

2010 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Vinny Moita – 2nd Place
112 – Nashon Garrett – 4th Place
119 – Jacob Purdy – 5th Place
125 – Brian Sergie – 6th Place
135 – Anthonie Linares – 7th Place
140 – Jesse Baldazo – 2nd Place
152 – Cody Rodebaugh – 6th Place
189 – Lucas Sheridan – NATIONAL CHAMPION
215 – Tank Knowles – 6th Place
285 – Orry Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

2010 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Manny Marin – 6th Place
112 – Nashon Garrett – 8th Place
152 – Matt Hickman – 2nd Place
152 – Nick Nelson – 6th Place
189 – Morgan McIntosh – NATIONAL CHAMPION
189 – Austin Moorhead – 7th Place

2010 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
109 – Alex Gomez – 5th Place
109 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place
116 – Brazel Marquez – 6th Place
116 – Tamara Tillman – 8th Place
124 – Kat Perez – 4th Place
124 – Alexia Moreno – 8th Place
124 – Tianna Camous – 7th Place
132 – Alyssa Luna – 8th Place
139 – Amanda Hendey – 4th Place
139 – Mabel Flores – 3rd Place
146 – Brittany David – 3rd Place
153 – Jaqueline Williams – 5th Place
153 – Amy Spafford – 7th Place
165 – Juliana Triplett – 6th Place
165 – Alex Holt – 8th Place
190 – Jamaie Scott – 3rd Place
220 – Ronny Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION
TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nahshon Garrett (Chico HS, N), Double

NAHSHON GARRETT (Chico HS, N) Double Cadet All-American ’09

2009 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Arthur Carmona – 6th Place
105 – Nashon Garrett – 5th Place*
125 – Brian Sergi – 8th Place
130 – Anthonie Linares – 5th Place*
140 – Chase Boontjer – 7th Place
145 – Jesse Baldazo – 8th Place
171 – Lucas Sheridan – 3rd Place*
189 – Justin Walker – 3rd Place
285 – Orry Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

2009 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Max Hvolbeck – 3rd Place
105 – Nashon Garrett – 8th Place*
119 – Natrelle Demison – 7th Place
135 – Antonio Linares – 3rd Place
145 – Victor Pereira – 6th Place
152 – James Wilson – 7th Place
171 – Lucas Sheridan – 2nd Place*
171 – Chris Giovannie – 8th Place
215 – Jesus Medrano – 7th Place

PATRICK MARTINEZ - Double All-American

PATRICK MARTINEZ (Temecula Valley HS, S) Double JR All-American (FS/GR)

DAVID KLINGSHEIM (Liberty HS, NC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American '09

DAVID KLINGSHEIM (Liberty HS, NC) Junior National Champion/Double All-American ’09

2009 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 
98 – Joey Moita – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
98 – Manny Marin – 7th Place
112 – Matt Correa – 7th Place
125 – David Klingsheim – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
140 – Shohei Takagi – 8th Place
145 – Kevin Maelfeyt – 5th Place
152 – Tyler Sheridan – 7th Place
160 – Stephen West – 4th Place
171 – Patrick Martinez – 7th Place*
189 – Austin Morehead – 6th Place

2009 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Joey Moita – 7th Place*
98 – Manny Marin – 6th Place
105 – Damien Gomez – 6th Place
130 – David Klingsheim – 5th Place*
140 – Conrad Snell – 8th Place
145 – Vlad Dombrowsky – 2nd Place
152 – Tigran Adzhemyan – 5th Place
171 – Pat Martinez – 4th Place*

Victoria Anthony (Marina HS, S)

VICTORIA ANTHONY (Marina HS, S) Women’s National Champion & OW

Womens_natl_dual_Champ_09

2009 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
102 – Alex Gomez – 2nd Place
109 – Kalin Alverez – 6th Place
116 – Brazel Marquez – 5th Place
124 – Tianna Camous – 8th Place
132 – Katarina Perez – 3rd Place
139 – Audrey Morehouse – 2nd Place
146 – Francisa Harriss – 4th Place
165 – Alexandrea Holt – 8th Place
190 – Angela Vyborny – 2nd Place
190 – Morgan Touhey – 5th Place
220 – Ronny Elor – 2nd Place

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S), Double All-American (FS/GR)

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel HS, S) Double Cadet National All-American ’08

2008 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
152 – Justin Irribarren – 6th Place
152 – Matt Hickman – 7th Place
189 – Morgan McIntosh – 2nd Place*
215 – Tank Knowles – 4th Place*
285 – Orry Elor – 5th Place

TANK KNOWLES (Calvary Chapel HS, S) DOUBLE ALL-AMERICAN

WILLIAM “TANK” KNOWLES (Calvary Chapel HS, S) Double Cadet National All-America ’08

2008 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Daniel Gayton – 8th Place
105 – Matt Correa – 6th Place
112 – Sean Silva – 4th Place
119 – Jesse Delgado – 3rd Place
152 – Bryce Hammond – 2nd Place
160 – Ian Roy – 6th Place
189 – Morgan McIntosh – 2nd Place*
215 – Ben Holmes – 4th Place
215 – Tank Knowles – 7th Place*

2008 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Cody Pack – 6th Place
145 – Tyler Sheridan – 3rd Place
160 – Patrick Martinez – 5th Place

2008 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Cesar Sanchez – 8th Place
130 – Jose Mendoza – 2nd Place
140 – Vlad Dombrovskyy – 6th Place
145 – David Watts – 5th Place
145 – David Rios – 6th Place
152 – Tigran Adzhemyan – 6th Place
171 – Stephen West – 5th Place
171 – Ryan Loder – 6th Place

2008 WOMENS FREESTYLE NATIONAL TEAM

2008 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION
109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place
116 – Brazil Marquez – 8th Place
132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION
139 – Brittany David – 5th Place
146 – Holly Thein – 6th Place
153 – Abigail Pederson – 8th Place
190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place
190 – Hannah Collins – 6th Place

TYLER SHERIDAN (DeLaSalle HS, NC)

TYLER SHERIDAN (DeLaSalle HS, NC) Double Cadet National All-American ’07

2007 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Anthony Leonard – 6th Place*
91 – Kyle Clagg – 4th Place
98 – Zach Zimmer – 2nd Place
105 – Tyler Johnson – 8th Place
135 – Cody Rodebaugh –5th Place
145 – Tyler Sheridan – 3rd Place*
171 – Jesse Hellinger – 3rd Place
171 – Ian Daube – 6th Place*

RYAN LODER (Granite Bay HS, SJ)

RYAN LODER (Granite Bay HS, SJ) Cadet National All-American ’07

2007 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Anthony Leonard – 8th Place*
112 – Jesse Delgado – 4th Place
145 – Tyler Sheridan -8th Place*
171 – Ian Daube – 7th Place*
189 – Ryan Loder – 3rd Place
189 – John Meulman – 5th Place
215 – Brian Schoene – 6th Place
285 – Antonio Hernandez – 8th Place

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo HS, NC)

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo HS, NC) Junior National GR Champion/Double All-American ’07

2007 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Cody Pack – 2nd Place*
98 – Steven Pugh – 8th Place
112 – David Klingsheim – 4th Place
119 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
119 – Thomas Williams – 8th Place
125 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
135 – Randall Watts – 5th Place
171 – Stephan Hampton – 8th Place
189 – Ryan Smith – 3rd Place
189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 5th Place
285 – Trent Smith – 6th Place

Cody Pack (Quincey HS, N), Double All-American (FS/GR) '07

CODY PACK (Quincey HS, N), Double Junior National All-American ’07

2007 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Cody Pack – 2nd Place*
98 – Vince Moita – 8th Place
119 – Frank Lomas – 4th Place
119 – Nikko Triggas – 7th Place*
125 – Boris Novachkov – 2nd Place*
125 – Caleb Vallotton – 8th Place
189 – Hunter Collins – 5th Place

Team California - Women's National Champions '07

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Women’s National Champions ’07

Tatiana Padilla (Northview HS, S), Women's FS National Champion '07

TATIANA PADILLA  (Northview HS, S), Women’s FS National Champion ’07

2007 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
102 – Victoria Anthony – 3rd Place
109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place
116 – Jazzy Green – 2nd Place
116 – Tina Linhsamout – 5th Place
124 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place
132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 – Samantha Phillip – 2nd Place
139 – Marina Picollotti – 2nd Place
139 – Megan Agajanian – 5th Place
139 – Brittany David – 8th Place
146 – Angela Miller – 7th Place
153 – Holly Thein – 4th Place
190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place
190 – Paloma Basulto – 4th Place

Tito Pica (De La Salle, NC), Double All-American (FS/GR)

TITO PICA (De La Salle HS, NC) Double Cadet National All-American ’06

2006 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
125 – Tim Navarette – 6th Place
130 – Mario Decaro – 4th Place
140 – Nick Waldrup – 8th Place
171 – Tito Pica – 3rd Place*
189 – Nick Pica – 2nd Place
215 – Josh Boger – 3rd Place*
215 – Roger McCovey – 4th Place

2006 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Zach Zimmer – 5th Place
112 – Thomas Williams – 6th Place
171 – Hunter Collins – 2nd Place
171 – Tito Pica – 3rd Place*
215 – Josh Boger – 4th Place*

2006 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Boris Novachkov – 3rd Place
112 – Kellen Aura – 8th Place
119 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
135 – Nate Spangler – 5th Place
160 – Luke Manuel – 3rd Place
160 – Chad Hemerson – 7th Place
215 – Ryan Dunn – 8th Place
HWT – Kurt Klimek – 5th Place

2006 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Taylor Louie – 6th Place
112 – Boris Novachkov – 3rd Place*
119 – Nikko Triggas – 4th Place*
125 – Randall Watts – 6th Place
125 – Flip Novachkov – 7th Place
135 – Elijah Nacita – 7th Place

2006 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
102 – Victoria Anthony – 2nd Place
102 – Michelle Jimenez – 4th Place
110 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place
110 – Jazzy Green – 8th Place
119 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place
128 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION
128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place
138 – Jackie Cataline – NATIONAL CHAMPION
148 – Shelia McCabe –5th Place
148 – Megan Agajanian – 6th Place
160 – Amy Havens – NATIONAL CHAMPION
160 – Monica Gonzalez – 2nd Place
160 – Kathrina Wilborn – 5th Place
195 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place
195 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place
TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nikko Triggas

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo HS, NC) 3x National Champion

2005 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
91 – David Klingsheim – 4th Place
112 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
125 – Derek Ellis – 6th Place
130 – Robert Hunter – 7th Place
160 – Tito Pica – 2nd Place
171 – Ryan Smith – 4th Place

2005 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Jordan Elmer – 6th Place
84 – Corey Billings – 8th Place
91 – David Klingsheim – 5th Place*
112 – Nikko Triggas – 3rd Place*
135 – Max Harpel – 8th Place
171 – David Rottenberg – 7th Place
189 – Nathan Timmerman – 7th Place

ROBBIE SMITH

ROBBY SMITH (San Ramon Valley HS, NC) Double Junior National Champion ’05

2005 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
105 – Kellen Aura – 2nd Place
145 – Luke Manual – 4th Place
171 – Travis Edwards – 8th Place
189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 3rd Place
215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
275 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*

2005 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
98 – Clark Morgan – 6th Place
98 – Nick Outumuro – 8th Place
105 – Marco Estrada – 5th Place
145 – Jason Welch – 5th Place
215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
275 – Erik Nye – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
275 – Andrew Blume – 6th Place

2005 Women's National FS Champions

2005 WOMEN’S FS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – TATIANA PADILLA (Northview HS, S)

2005 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
95 – Deanie Panganoran – 6th Place
110 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 4th Place
119 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION
119 – Trinity Plessinger – 7th Place
128 – Bethany Harris – 2nd Place
128 – Jessica Jauck – 4th Place
128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place
138 – Stella Brown – 8th Place
148 – Ashlee Evan-Smith – 6th Place
148 – Shelia McCabe – 7th Place
160 – Amy Havens – 2nd Place
160 – Georgetta Lamon – 5th Place
160 – Monica Gonsalez – 6th Place
220 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2004 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
91 – Randall Watts – 8th Place
98 – Marco Estrada – 8th Place
105 – Nikko Triggas – 4th Place
119 – Nate Spangler – 5th Place
130 – Luke Manuel – 8th Place
171 – Matt Boger – 7th Place
189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 4th Place*
275 – Kurt Klimek – 5th Place

BORIS

BORIS NOVACHKOV (Fremont HS, CC) Cadet National Champion ’04

2004 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Boris Novachkov – NATIONAL CHAMPION
130 – Billy Murphy – 2nd Place
145 – Jason Welch – 4th Place
145 – Greg Crane – 5th Place
171 – Matt Boger – 3rd Place*
189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 5th Place*
215 – Ryan Flores – 3rd Place

2004 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Chauncey Philipps – 7th Place*
98 – Kellan Aura – 8th Place
105 – Sergio Valdez – 7th Place
135 – Josiah Biondo – 5th Place
145 – Bryan Scambler – 3rd Place
152 – Glen Rhees – 4th Place
152 – Lewis Gonzalez – 8th Place
160 – Bevork Atimizyan – 7th Place
215 – Brandon Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
215 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*
215 – Robby Smith – 7th Place

2004 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Chauncey Philipps – 6th Place*
98 – P.J. Martinez – 8th Place
130 – Nathan Morgan-4th Place
135 – Patrick Aleksanyan – 4th Place
189 – Jake Varner – 3rd Place
215 – Brandon Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*
215 – Erik Nye – 5th Place*

2004 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
95 – Norine Cruz – 2nd Place
95 – Deanie Panganoran – 7th Place
101 – Valerie Prise – 6th Place
110 – Jessica Medina – 5th Place
110 – Carla O’Connell – 8th Place
119 – Jessica Jauck – 6th Place
119 – Sharlene Solis – 7th Place
119 – Jennifer Germany – 8th Place
128 – Tara-Patricia Williams – 4th Place
138 – Shelby Brown – 7th Place
150 – Amy Havens – 3rd Place
150 – Georgette Laman – 6th Place
150 – Stella Brown – 7th Place
165 – Megan Richardson – 3rd Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2003 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
140 – Lewis Gonzalez – 8th Place
189 – Mike Hurst – 3rd Place
215 – Robby Smith – 2nd Place*
215 – Glenn Nye – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*
275 – Aaron Shiosaki – 2nd Place*

2003 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
135 – Joe Soto – 5th Place
140 – Nick Leon – 4th Place
152 – Austin Cronan – 4th Place
215 – Erik Nye – 2nd Place*
215 – Robby Smith – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*
275 – Aaron Shiosaki – 6th Place*
275 – Jason Quintero – 4th Place

2003 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105 – Brendan Zoeteway – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
105 – David Navarette – 6th Place
112 – Brett Land – 4th Place*
119 – Billy Exline – 8th Place
130 – Vlad Kochiev – 2nd Place
135 – Dean Kinports – 3rd Place
140 – Glenn Rhees – 7th Place
152 – Ben Shapiro – 8th Place
160 – Tyler Bernacchi – 5th Place
160 – Jake Varner – 6th Place
189 – Brett Slone – 2nd Place
275 – Arturo Basulto – 4th Place*

2003 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Brett Land – 4th Place*
112 – T.J. Dillashaw – 7th Place
125 – Kyle Jahn – 8th Place
140 – Alex Herrera – 7th Place
189 – Joe Williams – 5th Place
215 – Brandon Halsey – 6th
275 – Arturo Basulto – 2nd Place*

2003 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
101 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 5th Place
119 – Jessica Jauck – 2nd Place
128 – Monica Gochioco – 2nd Place
138 – Julie Duarte – 6th Place
138 – Estella Pino – 7th Place
150 – Amy Havens – 6th Place
175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place

2002 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
119 – Billy Exline – 8th Place
125 – Lewis Gonzalez – 5th Place
125 – Bryan Scrambler- 6th Place
140 – Lionel Sierra – 5th Place
145 – Orlando Landois – 7th Place
160 – Kyle Griffin – 2nd Place
171 – Brandon Halsey – 3rd Place
189 – Isaiah Cain – 6th Place
275 – Bryan Whetstone – 2nd Place
275 – Michael Demars – 4th Place

2002 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
84 – Randy Espinosa – 8th Place
98 – Paul Ruiz – 3rd Place
98 – Mick Ruiz – 5th Place
130 – Alex Herrera – NATIONAL CHAMPION
152 – Jake Varner – 4th Place
160 – Kyle Griffin – 7th Place
171 – Brandon Halsey – 5th Place
215 – Robby Smith – 7th Place
275 – Michael Demars – 3rd Place
275 – Aaron Shiusaki – 7th Place

2002 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
119 – Eugene Yasotomi – 6th Place
125 – James Holt – 2nd Place
125 – Christian Bowerman – 5th Place
130 – Jeremiah Davis – 3rd Place
130 – Glenn Rhees – 6th Place
140 – Ricky Turk – 5th Place
145 – Danny Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION
160 – Steve Gee – 6th Place
160 – Brett Slone – 8th Place
171 – Daniel Price – 5th Place

2002 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
119 – Nathan Morgan – 2nd Place
119 – Chad Mendes – 8th Place
125 – Tony Franco – 8th Place
130 – Darrell Vasquez – 2nd Place
130 – James Holt – 8th Place
140 – Matt Crippes – 8th Place
171 – Yuri Kalika – 4th Place
275 – Kyle Devan – 4th Place
275 – Arturo Basulto – 8th Place

2002 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
101 – Sara Fulp Allen – 2nd Place
101 – Tabitha Coffey – 5th Place
110 – Malinda Ripley – NATIONAL CHAMPION
128 – Lindsay Owens – NATIONAL CHAMPION
128 – Madeline Briones – 5th Place
128 – Nicole Mezzaferro – 6th Place
138 – Emily Rinehart – 4th Place
150 – Emilee Murphree – 3rd Place
150 – Michelle Graff – 6th Place
165 – Megan Richardson – 4th Place
165 – Juana Juarez – 5th Place
175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place
TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2001 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Brett Land – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
88 – Andrew Gonzalez – 5th Place
94.5 – Steven Juarez – 3rd Place*
112 – Chad Mendes – 4th Place
112 – Tim Pierce – 6th Place
112 – Rudy Ramirez – 8th Place
132 – Joe Rico – 4th Place
143 – Matt Crippes – 4th Place
154 – Brett Sloan – 6th Place
154 – Tyler Bernacchi – 8th Place
167 – Nicholas Orlando – 2nd Place
167 – Yuri Kalika – 3rd Place
182.5 – Joe Williams – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
182.5 – Jerome Zachariah – 2nd Place*
242 – Jason Montgomery – 4th Place
242 – Nikola Dragovic – 5th Place*

2001 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Brett Land – 2nd Place*
88 – John Gurich – 4th Place
94.5 – Bryan Osuna – 3rd Place
94.5 – Steven Juarez – 4th Place*
121 – Alex Herrera – 4th Place
121 – Gabe Flores – 6th Place
154 – Joe Cortez – 6th Place
182.5 – Joe Williams – 3rd Place*
182.5 – Jerome Zachariah – 8th Place*
242 – Nikola Dragovic – 6th Place*
242 – Kyle Devan – 7th Place

JUNIOR ALL-AMERICANS

178  – JUNIOR ALL-AMERICANS: RYAN HALSEY (Champion), KEN COOK (2nd Place), ANTHONY RUBALACAVA (6th Place)

2001 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
123 – Christian Bowerman – 5th Place
132 – Tom Vargas – 5th Place
132 – Marco Lara – 8th Place
154 – Dustin Tillman – 3rd Place
154 – Daniel Price – 5th Place
154 – Artem Krylov – 7th Place
165 – Sven Hafemeister – 3rd Place
178 – Ryan Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
178 – Kenneth Cook – 2nd Place
178 – Anthony Rubalacava – 6th Place
220 – James Hollis – 4th Place
275 – Josh Downing – 7th Place
275 – Adam Patino – 8th Place

2001 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
123 – Darrell Vasquez – 4th Place
123 – Tony Franco – 6th Place
165 – Jerry Barragan – 7th Place
178 – Willie Parks – 2nd Place
178 – Ryan Halsey – 3rd Place*
275 – Arturo Basulto – 8th Place

2000 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Ian Tongal – 3rd Place*
88 – Rich Hartley – 7th Place
103.5 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place
103.5 – Gabe Flores – 4th Place
112 – Christian Bowerman – 3rd Place*
132 – Danny Cadwallader – 5th Place
132 – Joe Rico – 7th Place
154 – Yuri Kalika – 6th Place
182.5 – Anthony Rubalacava – 3rd Place
182.5 – William Kent – 4th Place
182.5 – Robert Taylor – 6th Place
209 – James Hollis – 2nd Place
209 – Daren Murphy – 8th Place

2000 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Ian Tongal – 6th Place*
94.5 – Juan Ramirez – 7th Place
103.5 – Nathan Morgan – 5th Place
112 – Christian Bowerman – 8th Place*
121 – Tony Franco – 2nd Place
209 – Stephen Juarez – 8th Place

2000 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Roberto Martinez – 5th Place*
114.5 – Joe Espinoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION
123 – Efren Ceballos – 5th Place
123 – Tommy Vargas – 7th Place
132 – Dustin Tillman – 6th Place
154 – Kenneth Cook – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
165 – Chris Lopez – 8th Place*
178 – Ryan Halsey – 7th Place*
220 – Jordan Everett – 2nd Place*
220 – Marcio Botelho – 5th Place*
275 – Dan Howe – 3rd Place*
275 – Adam Patino – 7th Place

CHRIS LOPEZ

CHRIS LOPEZ (Northview HS, S) 2x Junior All-American FS/GR

2000 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Roberto Martinez – 4th Place*
98 – Sam Saunders – 5th Place
98 – Jordan Keckler – 7th Place
105.5 – Anthony Rodriguez – 2nd Place
114.5 – Darrell Vasquez – 2nd Place
132 – Michael Simpson – 4th Place
154 – Kenneth Cook – 4th Place*
165 – Chris Lopez – 7th Place*
178 – Ryan Halsey – 2nd Place*
220 – Marcio Bothelho – 4th Place*
220 – Jordan Everett – 5th Place*
275 – Dan Howe – 7th Place*

1999 Cadet National GR Champions

1999 Cadet National GR National Team Champions

1999 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place*
94.5 – James Holt – 4th Place
103.5 – Joe Streu – 5th Place
121 – Dustin Tillman – 4th Place
121 – Tommy Vargas – 7th Place*
132 – Jeff Bristol – 4th Place
154 – Ryan Halsey – 3rd Place*
154 – Ed Locke – 8th Place
167 – Chris Lopez – 7th Place
167 – Steve Williams – 8th Place
209 – Apollo Johnson – 2nd Place*

1999 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Mario Estrada – NATIONAL CHAMPION
88 – Nathan Morgan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

88 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place*
121 – Tommy Vargas – 5th *Place
121 – David Roberts – 6th Place
132 – Juan Mora – 2nd Place
143 – Miguel Gutierrez – 8th Place
154 – Ryan Halsey – NATIONAL CHAMPION
154 – Allan Mazenkas – 8th Place
209 – Apollo Johnson – 8th Place*

1999 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Nick Leon – 5th Place*
114.5 – Joe Espinosa – 4th Place
132 – Ben Martinez – 3rd Place
143 – James Medeiros – 3rd Place
220 – John Thomas-Morales – 8th Place

MAX ODOM - Foothill HS (CS) NHSCA SR National Champion '99

MAX ODOM (Foothill HS, CS) Junior FS National Champion ’99

1999 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Nick Leon – 5th Place*
132 – Ben Martinez – 4th Place
143 – Max Odom – NATIONAL CHAMPION
220 – Marcio Botelho – 3rd Place
275 – Dan Howe – 8th Place

JASON MORENO

JASON MORENO (Firebaugh HS, C) Double Cadet National Champion ’98

1998 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – James Holt – 2nd Place*
88 – Nick Leon – 4th Place
94.5 – Joe Streu – 3rd Place*
103.5 – Jason Moreno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
112 – Michael Simpson – 5th Place*
121 – Angel Portillo – 4th Place
121 – Juan Mora – 5th Place
132 – Steve Garcia – 3rd Place
132 – Kenneth Cook – 8th Place
182.5 – Ryan Hachez – 6th Place
209 – Edward Patino – 8th Place
242 – Jordan Everett – 4th Place

1998 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – James Holt – 7th Place*
88 – Jeremiah Guilford – 8th Place
94.5 – Joe Streu – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
103.5 – Jason Moreno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
103.5 – Ricky Garcia – 4th Place
103.5 – William Reick – 7th Place
112 – Michael Simpson – 3rd Place*
121 – Frank Gill – 8th Place
132 – Robert Estrada – 2nd Place
132 – Miguel Gutierrez – 8th Place

1998 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Efren Ceballos – 5th Place
123 – Ben Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
123 – Paul Gross – 8th Place
132 – Ricky Palomino – 5th Place
132 – Nickolas Saldivar – 6th Place
143 – Pat Cadwallader – 2nd Place*
143 – James Medeiros – 6th Place
154 – Arsen Aleksanyan – 4th Place*
165 – Clint Wattenberg – 2nd Place
165 – Chris Whetstone – 6th Place
191.5 – Joshua Naus – 7th Place
275 – Mark Tarmann – 6th Place

1998 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Robert Garcia – 8th Place
143 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
165 – Arsen Aleksanyan – 8th Place*
178 – Christobal Gonzalez – 5th Place
220 – Phillip Alejandrino – 3rd Place

1997 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
112 – Joe Espinosa – 8th Place
121 – Ben Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
132 – James Medeiros – 7th Place*
154 – Ryan Kane – 6th Place
182.5 – Josh Naus – 5th Place
182.5 – Kevin Krall – 8th Place

1997 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Nick Leon – 6th Place
88 – Daniel Villa – 7th Place
94.5 – Ricky Garcia – 7th Place
121 – Max Odom – NATIONAL CHAMPION
121 – Ben Martinez – 4th Place*
132 – James Medeiros – 5th Place*

1997 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Danny Arriaga – 6th Place*
275 – Nick Kindred – 7th Place

1997 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Danny Arriaga – 6th Place*
165 – Ty Wilcox – 4th Place
178 – Michael Bigrigg – 6th Place
220 – Phillip Alejandrino – 8th Place

1996 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Jake Barwis – 5th Place*
94.5 – Scott Beck – 5th Place*
94.5 – David Lopez – 8th Place
112 – Ben Martinez – 2nd Place
112 – Juan Patino – 7th Place
121 – Ricky Palomino – 2nd Place*
132 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
143 – Clint Wattenberg – 3rd Place
209 – Billy Beltram – 6th Place*
242 – Tyler Padovan – 5th Place*

1996 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Jake Barwis – 2nd Place*
94.5 – Michael Betancourt – 5th Place
94.5 – Scott Beck – 7th Place*
103.5 – Max Odom – 5th Place
121 – Ricky Palomino – 3rd Place*
132 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
209 – Billy Beltram – 4th Place*
242 – Tyler Padovan – 2nd Place*

1996 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Andy Luna – 7th Place
114.5 – Matthew Sanchez – 5th Place
114.5 – Derrick Hayes – 6th Place
132 – Luis Blanco – 4th Place
178 – Steven Schenk – 4th Place
275 – Billy Blunt – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

STEPHEN ABAS

STEPHEN ABAS (James Logan HS, NC) Junior FS National Champion ’96

1996 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Kyle Bunch – 2nd Place
123 – Stephen Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
123 – Dave Molinari – 5th Place
123 – Matt Azevedo – 8th Place
132 – Carlos Blanco – 4th Place
143 – Adam Tirapelle – 4th Place
154 – Ty Wilcox – 5th Place
178 – Mark Munoz – 2nd Place
275 – Billy Blunt – 3rd Place*

1995 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Kurt Lorenz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
121 – Jose Sanchez – 4th Place
121 – Ricky Palomino – 5th Place
143 – Clint Wattenburg – 8th Place
154 – Telly Sanders – 2nd Place
154 – Arsen Aleksanyen – 3rd Place
209 – Roger Frost – 6th Place
242 – Nick Kindred – 8th Place

1995 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Kurt Lorenz – 4th Place*
167 – Charley Sheen – 8th Place
182.5 – Chris Gonzales – 5th Place

1995 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – Moses Delfin – 7th Place
132 – James Gross – 8th Place
143 – Adam Tirapelle – 5th Place
178 – Fred Ashley – 4th Place
275 – Brett Clark – 2nd Place*
275 – Billy Blunt – 7th Place

1995 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – Stephen Abas – 4th Place
114.5 – Ruben De Leon – 5th Place
132 – Eric Guerrero – NATIONAL CHAMPION
154 – Josh Holiday – 2nd Place
165 – Ed Mosley – NATIONAL CHAMPION
275 – Brett Clark – 4th Place*

1994 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
103.5 – Matt Sanchez – 8th Place
112 – Carlos Blanco – 3rd Place
132 – Armen Yesayan – 5th Place
209 – Willie Yurkovich – 8th Place

1994 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Cleo Johnson – 8th Place
94.5 – Brian Guerrero – 6th Place
112 – Stephen Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
112 – Sergio Breceda – 8th Place
121 – Kevin Stanley – 4th Place
143 – Steve Strange – 4th Place
154 – Steve Schenk – 5th Place
167 – Dion Garza – 8th Place
182.5 – Dan Jackson – 6th Place

DONNY RIDER

DONNY RIDER (Hollister HS, CC) Junior National GR All-American

1994 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Ralph Perez – 4th Place
154 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – 3rd Place
220 – Donny Rider – 5th Place*
220 – Chris Moore – 7th Place

1994 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Norman Abas – 2nd Place
105.5 – Ruben De Leon – 5th Place
105.5 – Moses Delfin – 8th Place
114.5 – Michael Kawamura – 7th Place
123 – Shane Valdez – 4th Place
132 – Eric Guerrero – 3rd Place
132 – Dane Valdez – 4th Place
154 – Josh Holiday – 2nd Place
154 – Ed Mosley – 8th Place
191.5 – Casey Strand – 3rd Place
191.5 – Michael French – 4th Place
220 – Stephen Neal – NATIONAL CHAMPION
220 – Donny Rider – 3rd Place*

STEPHEN FOLEY

STEPHEN FOLEY (St. Patricks HS, SJ) Cadet National GR Champion ’93

1993 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Michael Muntz – 4th Place
103.5 – Jamill Kelly – 7th Place
112 – Paul Gomez – 5th Place*
121 – Mike Diaz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
121 – Adam Tirapelle – 2nd Place*
121 – Mike Leone – 3rd Place
154 – Stefan Foley – NATIONAL CHAMPION
154 – William Halsey – 6th Place
167 – Oscar Gonzales – 5th Place
209 – Brett Clark – 2nd Place
209 – Ben Salven – 5th Place
242 – Jared Smith – 2nd Place*
242 – Gabe Zagata – 3rd Place

1993 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – David Russell – 7th Place
88 – Richard Dixon – 8th Place
94.5 – Gabe Aravajo – 2nd Place
103.5 – Stephen Abas – 3rd Place
103.5 – Joe Calavitta – 4th Place
112 – Paul Gomez – 8th Place*
121 – Mike Diaz – 3rd Place*
121 – Adam Tirapelle – 6th Place*
242 – Jarded Smith – 2nd Place*

GEVORG OVSEPYAN

GEVORG OVSEPYAN – Double Junior National Champion ’93

1993 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – James Gross – 6th Place
143 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – NATIONAL CHAMPION
178 – Casey Strand – NATIONAL CHAMPION
286 – Jeremy Karle – 8th Place

TRACY BROWN

TRACY BROWN (Santa Clara HS, CC) 2x Junior National GR Champion

1993 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – Shane Valdez – 3rd Place
114.5 – Sean Kim – 4th Place
123 – Eric Guerrero – 3rd Place
123 – Dane Valdez – 6th Place
132 – Tracy Brown – NATIONAL CHAMPION
165 – Scott Chapman – 8th Place
191.5 – Donny Rider – 5th Place

1992 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Mario Solorio – NATIONAL CHAMPION
103.5 – Jeff Stewart – 5th Place
112 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place
112 – Steve Vargas – 6th Place
121 – Chong Hak Yi – 7th Place
132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – NATIONAL CHAMPION
242 – Carlon Yuan – 3rd Place

1992 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Ernest De Leon – 2nd Place
88 – Norman Abas – 3rd Place
94.5 – Ruben De Leon – 2nd Place
112 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place
154 – Moises Perez – 6th Place
167 – Larry Silva – 8th Place
182.5 – Roman Nevares – 8th Place

1992 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Brad Fuqua – 5th Place
98 – James Gross – 6th Place
105.5 – Edgar Bautista – 8th Place
114.5 – Marcus Sanchez – 4th Place
123 – Tracy Brown – NATIONAL CHAMPION
143 – Steve Hilas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
165 – Keith Richards – 4th Place
191.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place*
275 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1992 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place
114.5 – Dane Valdez – 4th Place
114.5 – Ian Booker – 5th Place
123 – Nick Zinkin – 8th Place
143 – Kyle Porter – 4th Place
220 – Lalo Moz – 7th Place*
275 – Chad Mast – 2nd Place
275 – Nio Santos – 6th Place

1991 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
94.5 – Jeff Stewart – 6th Place
112 – Shane Valdez – 5th Place
112 – Victor De La Cruz – 7th Place
132 – Todd Bell – 6th Place*
154 – Scott Chapman – 2nd Place*
167 – Donny Rider – 7th Place
182.5 – Drake Smith – 4th Place*

1991 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
83.5 – Javier Lopez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
83.5 – Stan Green – 2nd Place
88 – Matt McGill – 6th Place
132 – Todd Bell – 4th Place*
154 – Scott Chapman – 4th Place*
167 – Shane Cummings – 6th Place
182.5 – Brandon Burks – 5th Place
182.5 – Drake Smith – 7th Place*

1991 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Brad Fuqua – 7th Place
98 – Edgar Bautista – 8th Place*
105.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION
143 – Jeff Heberle – 7th Place
178 – Scott Silver – 8th Place
191.5 – Lalo Moz – 2nd Place
220 – Torrance Wade – 7th Place
275 – Darin Preisendorf – 4th Place*

1991 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Edgar Bautista – 4th Place*
105.5 – Aki Yoshikawa-4th Place
114.5 – Nick Zinkin – 8th Place
132 – Gary Quintana – 5th Place
132 – Tony Okada – 7th Place
143 – Kyle Porter – 7th Place
154 – Jeremy Edwards – 6th Place
275 – Corey Farks – 2nd Place
275 – Darin Preisendorf – 4th Place*

1990 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Sonny Lopez – NATIONAL CHAMPION
94.5 – Brad Fugua – 8th Place
103.5 – Edgar Bautista – 5th Place
112 – Justin Golding – 6th Place
132 – Vincent Elliot – 8th Place
143 – Steve Hilas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
209 – Tom North – 5th Place*
242 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

1990 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
94.5 – Gabriel Gutierrez – 8th Place
103.5 – Edgar Bautista – 6th Place
103.5 – Todd Oliver – 8th Place
132 – Dan Maes – 2nd Place
167 – Jose Hernandez – 8th Place
182.5 – Dan Corpstein – 3rd Place
209 – Tom North – 5th Place*
242 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
242 – Darin Presendorf – 2nd Place

1990 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 – Jeff Heberle – 7th Place
143 – Peter Aguilar – 8th Place
154 – Cung Le – 8th Place
165 – Eddie Luna – 2nd Place
191.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place
220 – Varday Alexander – 7th Place
275 – Josh Salvan – 4th Place*
275 – Adam Quellette – 6th Place

1990 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Andy Munoz – NATIONAL CHAMPION
98 – Ian Booker – 3rd Place
123 – Gary Quintana – 7th Place
132 – Gerry Abas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
275 – Josh Salvan – 8th Place*

1989 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Ian Booker – 5th Place*
94.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
94.5 – Edgar Bautista – 6th Place
132 – Tony Okada – 5th Place*
143 – Jeremy Edwards – 5th Place
182.5 – John Sanchez – 2nd Place*
182.5 – Torrance Wade – 3rd Place

1989 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Ian Booker – 2nd Place*
94.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
94.5 – Andy Munoz – 3rd Place
103.5 – Nick Zinkin – 3rd Place
132 – Tony Okada – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
154 – Jason Hendricks – 3rd Place
182.5 – John Sanchez – 4th Place*
182.5 – Lalo Moz – 6th Place

CLARK CONOVER

CLARK CONOVER (Livermore HS, NC) Cadet & Junior All-American – GR

143 - RAMON MACIAS

RAMON MACIAS – Junior National GR Champion ’89

1989 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Ken Workman – 7th Place
143 – Ramon Macias – NATIONAL CHAMPION
154 – Heath Sims – 2nd Place
154 – Blair Green – 8th Place
165 – Clark Conover – 8th Place
191.5 – Zachary Cooper – 4th Place
191.5 – Brian Tomazic – 5th Place
275 – Zach Rix – 4th Place

JIMMY AGUIRRE

JIMMY AGUIRRE – Junior National FS All-American ’89

1989 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Jimmy Aguirre – 7th Place
143 – Greg Jackson – 3rd Place
154 – Heath Sims – 4th Place

1988 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Abram Ross – 2nd Place
121 – Jason Edwards – 3rd Place
132 – Ronnie Long – 4th Place
143 – Rod Ludington – 4th Place
154 – Brian Rapier – 4th Place
154 – Ed Luna – 5th Place
154 – Blair Green – 6th Place
167 – Clark Conover – 2nd Place
167 – John Sanchez – 4th Place
182.5 – Zach Cooper – 2nd Place
242 – Yal Ferrel – 2nd Place

1988 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
94.5 – Jeff Hobert – 6th Place
132 – Angelo Gama – 5th Place
167 – Bill Hunter – NATIONAL CHAMPION
167 – John Sanchez – 4th Place

1988 TEAM CALIFORNIA - JUNIOR NATIONALS

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior Nationals ’88

 

MARCO SANCHEZ

MARCO SANCHEZ (Independence HS, CC) Junior National GR Champion/Double All-American ’88

1988 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
123 – Javier Gonzales – 4th Place
132 – Marco Sanchez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
132 – Brett Fry – 4th Place
165 – Dan Henderson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
191.5 – Mark Trice – 6th Place*
220 – Lorenzo Neal – 3rd Place*
275 – Mark Smith – 8th Place

DAN HENDERSON

DAN HENDERSON (Victor Valley HS, S) Double National Champion ’88

1988 JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - DAN HENDERSON

1988 JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – DAN HENDERSON (photo by Ron Good)

1988 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
132 – Marco Sanchez – 3rd Place*
143 – Heath Sims – 2nd Place
165 – Dan Henderson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
178 – Robert Zapata – 3rd Place
191.5 – Mark Trice – 3rd Place*
220 – Lorenzo Neal – 3rd Place
275 – Tony Barajas – 7th Place

1987 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Chad Justice – 2nd Place*
103.5 – Eric La Garreta – 5th Place
121 – Ronnie Long – 2nd Place
187 – Blair Green – 4th Place
209 – Johnny Rodriguez – 3rd Place*
209 – David Johnson – 5th Place
242 – Robert Avila – 3rd Place*

1987 JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1987 Junior Nationals

1987 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
121 – Jeff Maes – 6th Place
143 – Ramon Macias – 3rd Place
209 – Johnny Rodriguez – 2nd Place*
242 – Robert Avila – 3rd Place*

1987 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Tom Prado – 8th Place
114.5 – David Martinez – 7th Place
123 – Marco Sanchez – 5th Place
165 – Tom Henderson – 3rd Place
165 – Jess Macias – 5th Place
165 – John Tripp – 6th Place*

1987 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Salvadore Gomez – 6th Place
143 – Victor Saucdo – 7th Place
165 – Mark Gerardi – 3rd Place
178 – John Tripp – 6th Place*
275 – Tony Edwards – 8th Place

1986 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
88 – Nick Rumse – 5th Place
121 – Tad Stricker – 4th Place
154 – David Garibay – 5th Place
242 – Sean-Ponce – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1986 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
99 – Joey Dansby – 3rd Place

1986 JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1986 Junior Nationals

1986 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS

98 – David Martinez – 6th Place
105.5 – Erin Milsap – 2nd Place*
154 – Brandon Dennington – 2nd Place*
154 – Tom Henderson – 3rd Place
178 – Ramon Diaz – 6th Place

1986 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Erin Millsap – 5th Place*
154 – Brandon Dennington – 3rd Place*
154 – Tim Briggs – 5th
154 – Mark Gerardi – 6th Place
191.5 – Mark Trice – 5th Place
286 – Steve Lawson – 6th Place

Team California @ Junior Nationals

TEAM CALIFORNIA – LAWRENCE JACKSON (Santa Monica HS, S), 3x National Champion/5x All-American (Center holding championship award “Stop Sign”)

1985 Junior National Team

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1985 Junior Nationals

TEAM CALIFORNIA - Junior National Champions

TEAM CALIFORNIA – Junior National Champions

1985 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Erin Millsap – 2nd Place*
105.5 – Martin Strimiska – NATIONAL CHAMPION
114.5 – Chris Green – 4th Place
123 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
178 – Scott Benson – 4th Place
191.5 – Steve Lawson – 2nd Place*
286 – Ben Lizama – NATIONAL CHAMPION

LAWRENCE JACKSON

LAWRENCE JACKSON – Double National Champion

1985 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Erin Millsap – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
114.5 – Vicente Rodriguez – 5th Place
123 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
154 – Brandon Dennington – 2nd Place
154 – Scott Schumm – 6th Place
165 – Sean Benston – 6th Place
191.5 – Steve Lawson – 3rd Place*
286 – Tim Rider – 4th Place

CHARLES IRICK

CHARLES IRICK – Cadet National Champion/JAVIER GONZALEZ – 4th Place

1985 CADET GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
92.5 – Howard Bair – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
99 – Charles Irick – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
99 – Javier Gonzalez – 4th Place
105.5 – Greg Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION
121 – Dan Henderson – 4th Place
149.5 – Tom Henderson – 2nd Place
171.5 – Dru Anderson – 2nd Place

1985 CADET FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
88 – John Morelli – 4th Place
92.5 – Howard Bair – 2nd Place*
99 – Charles Irick – 2nd Place*
105.5 – Greg Jackson – 2nd Place
160.5 – Scott Galloway – 3rd Place

1984 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Martin Strimiska – 3rd Place*
105.5 – Chris Green – 5th Place
114.5 – Lawrence Jackson – 2nd Place*
114.5 – Kevin Harvey – 4th Place
114.5 – Jim Walker – 6th Place
165 – Steve Lawson – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1984 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Martin Strimiska – 5th Place*
114.5 – Lawrence Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
154 – Brandon Dennington – 5th Place

David_Lee_1983_Podium

DAVID LEE (Bella Vista HS, SJ) Junior GR National Champion/Double All-American

Anthony Palomino

ANTHONY PALOMINO (Independence HS, CC) Junior FS All-American (3rd) *4th Place – John Smith (6x Olympic & World Champion)

1983 Junior National Team

TEAM CALIFORNIA – 1983 Junior Nationals

1983 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Martin Strmiska – 4th Place
105.5 – John Galkowski – 2nd Place
165 – David Lee – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
178 – Anthony Belew – 6th Place

1983 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Ken Gaudreau – 2nd Place
105.5 – Lawrence Jackson – 5th Place
132 – Anthony Palomino – 3rd Place
165 – David Lee – 3rd Place*

1982 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Craig Barker – 5th Place
154 – John Jensen – 6th Place
178 – Eric Mittlestead – 4th Place*
191.5 – Victor Ceja – 4th Place

John

JOHN GALKOWSKI (Valhalla HS, SD) Double Junior All-American

1982 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – John Galkowski – 3rd Place
178 – Eric Mittlestead – 5th Place*

1981 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Darrell Nerove – 3rd Place
98 – Danny Hicks – 6th Place
105.5 – Leandro Perez – 6th Place
114.5 – Ricky Palomino – 4th Place
154 – Marty Kistler – NATIONAL CHAMPION
178 – Dan Chaid – 4th Place*

1981 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICAN
114.5 – Ricky Palomino – 6th Place

1980 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Wesley Gaston – 2nd Place
123 – Brad Gustafson – 3rd Place
123 – Ramon Gulmatico – 4th Place
154 – Jay Slivkoff – 3rd Place
178 – Dan Chaid – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
178 – Scott Crow – 6th Place
285 – John Gonzales – 5th Place

1980 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
143 – Mike Burch – 4th Place
178 – Dan Chaid – 2nd Place*

1979 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Wesley Gaston – 2nd Place
114.5 – Ramon Gulmatico – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1979 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – Ray Gulmatico – 3rd Place

1978 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Victor Campo – 2nd Place
114.5 – Ray Gulmatico – 2nd Place
154 – Chris Fuertsch – 4th Place
187 – Michael Robinson – 2nd Place
HWT – Jeff Golz – 4th Place

1978 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Larry Nicholson – 3rd Place
105.5 – Adam Cuestas – NATIONAL CHAMPION
191 – Rey Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1977 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Lindley Kistler – 6th Place
114.5 – Harlan Kistler – 2nd Place
132 – John Monolakis – 3rd Place
154 – Nelson Immamura – 5th Place
191.5 – Bruce Kopitar – 2nd Place

1977 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Adam Cuestas – 5th Place
105.5 – Karl Glover – 2nd Place
105.5 – Paul Tucker – 5th Place
114.5 – Anthony Lee Ovalle – 5th Place
154 – Barry Boyles – 2nd Place

1976 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Bryan Brown-3rd Place
114.5 – John Smithson – NATIONAL CHAMPION
143 – Glenn Cooper – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place
HWT – Doug Arthur – 2nd Place*

Dave Schultz

DAVE SCHULTZ (Palo Alto HS, CC) Junior FS All-American ’76

1976 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
98 – Karl Glover – 4th Place
114.5 – Tom Blanco – 6th Place
143 – Glenn Cooper – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
165 – Dave Schultz – 3rd Place
165 – Kevin Dugan – 5th Place
HWT – Doug Arthur – 6th Place*

1975 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – John Smithson – 2nd Place
191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place*

1975 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
105.5 – Paul Bolanos – 3rd Place
114.5 – Joe Gonzales – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
123 – John Azevedo – NATIONAL CHAMPION
191.5 – Eric Wais – 2nd Place*

1974 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS
143 – Thomas Gongora – 2nd Place
143 – Ron McKinney – 5th Place
191.5 – Jeff Dutton – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1974 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS
114.5 – John Azevedo – 2nd Place
123 – Joe Gonzales – 4th Place
132 – Roger Roberts – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW
154 – Kevin Hejnal – 4th Place
191.5 – Fred Bohna – 3rd Place

1973 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 
114.5 – Mike Fleming – 4th Place
123 – Michael Burns – NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 – Gus Bendeck – NATIONAL CHAMPION*
132 – Ron McKinney – 4th Place
143 – George Espinosa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

1973 JUNIOR FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICANS 
132 – Roger Roberts – 3rd Place
143 – George Espinoza – 3rd Place*

1972 JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN ALL-AMERICANS 
114.5 – Steve Hart – 2nd Place
191.5 – Mike Bull – NATIONAL CHAMPION

JUNIOR FREESTYLE
No All-Americans

MULTIPLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

AARON PICO

AARON PICO

GRACIE FIGEUROA

5X NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gracie Figueroa

Aaron Pico

 

BORIS

BORIS NAVACHKOV

TATIANA PADILLA - Northview HS (S)

TATIANA PADILLA

ALLEIDA MARTINEZ

4X NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Alledia Martinez

Boris Novachkov
Tatiana Padilla
Abram Ross

DOI

DOI SISTERS, Marina & Regina

Zahid-Valencia_SJB

ZAHID VALENCIA

3X NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nicolas Aguilar

Marina Doi

Regina Doi

Zahid Valencia

Nikko Triggas

Robby Smith

Pat Cadwallader

Corey Farkas

Lawrence Jackson

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore HS, C) JUNIOR NATIONAL GR CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICANS

ISAIAH MARTINEZ

2X NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jaden Enriquez

Randon Miranda

Gabby Garcia

Isaiah Martinez

Victoria Anthony

Morgan McIntosh

Brandon Halsey

Ryan Halsey

Jason Moreno

Max Odom

Ben Martinez

Stephen Abas

Gevorg Ovsepyan

Tracy Brown

Steve Hilas

Dan Henderson

Glenn Cooper

David_Lee_1983_JR_Nat_Champ

DAVID LEE (Bella Vista HS, SJ) Junior GR National Champion ’83 (Top row, 3rd from left)

 

INDIVIDUAL CADET – JUNIOR – WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

CADET FREESTYLE (FS)
94 – Nicolas Aguilar, 2014
126 – Zahid Valencia, 2013
113 – Zahid Valencia, 2012
132 – Aaron Pico, 2012
138 – Anthony Valencia, 2012
119 – Aaron Pico, 2011
84 – Boris Novachkov, 2004
215 – Robby Smith, 2003
130 – Alex Herrera, 2002
83.5 – Mario Estrada, 1999
88 – Nathan Morgan, 1999
154 – Ryan Halsey, 1999
94.5 – Joe Streu, 1998
103.5 – Jason Moreno, 1998
121 – Max Odom, 1997
132 – Pat Cadwallader, 1996
112 – Stephen Abas, 1994
83.5 – Javier Lopez, 1991
242 – Corey Farkas, 1990
94.5 – Abram Ross, 1989
132 – Tony Okada, 1989
167 – Bill Hunter, 1988

CADET GRECO-ROMAN (GR)

126 – Patrick Ramirez, 2015

94 – Nicolas Aguilar, 2014
126 – Jaden Enriquez, 2014
126 – Zahid Valencia, 2013
132 – Aaron Pico, 2012 *OW
119 – Aaron Pico, 2011
125 – Jon Jay Chavez, 2011
130 – Elijah Davis, 2011 *OW
135 – Rich Martinez, 2011
135 – Isaiah Martinez, 2010
285 – Orry Elor, 2009
112 – Nikko Triggas, 2005
215 – Glenn Nye, 2003
83.5 – Brett Land, 2001
182.5 – Joe Williams, 2001
103.5 – Jason Moreno, 1998
121 – Ben Martinez, 1997
132 – Pat Cadwallader, 1996
88 – Kurt Lorenz, 1995
121 – Mike Diaz, 1993
154 – Stefan Foley, 1993
83.5 – Mario Solorio, 1992
132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan, 1992
88 – Sonny Lopez, 1990
143 – Steve Hilas, 1990
242 – Corey Farkas, 1990
94.5 – Abram Ross, 1989
242 – Sean-Ponce, 1986
92.5 – Howard Bair, 1985
99 – Charles Irick, 1985

JUNIOR FREESTYLE (FS)

113 – Nic Aguilar, 2016

100 – Randon Miranda, 2014
138 – Aaron Pico, 2013
215 – Morgan McIntosh, 2011
189 – Morgan McIntosh, 2010
98 – Boris Novachkov, 2005
275 – Erik Nye, 2005
215 – Robby Smith, 2005

215 – Brandon Halsey, 2004
143 – Max Odom, 1999
143 – Pat Cadwallader, 1998
123 – Stephen Abas, 1996
132 – Eric Guerrero, 1995
165 – Ed Mosley, 1995
220 – Stephen Neal, 1994
132 – Tracy Brown, 1993
98 – Andy Munoz, 1990
132 – Gerry Abas, 1990
165 – Dan Henderson, 1988
98 – Erin Millsap, 1985
114.5 – Lawrence Jackson, 1984
154 – Marty Kistler, 1981
105.5 – Adam Cuestas, 1978
191 – Rey Martinez, 1978
143 – Glenn Cooper, 1976
114.5 – Joe Gonzales, 1975 *OW
123 – John Azevedo, 1975
132 – Roger Roberts, 1974 *OW

JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN (GR)

145 – Jaden Enriquez, 2017

160 – Anthony Mantanona, 2016

100 – Randon Miranda, 2014
145 – Blayne Briceno, 2013
105 – Johnson Mai, 2011
189 – Lucas Sheridan, 2010
285 – Orry Elor, 2010
125 – David Klingsheim, 2009
98 – Joey Moita, 2009
119 – Nikko Triggas, 2007
125 – Boris Novachkov, 2007
119 – Nikko Triggas, 2006
98 – Boris Novachkov, 2005
215 – Robby Smith, 2005

215 – Brandon Halsey, 2004

105 – Brendan Zoeteway, 2003
145 – Danny Cadwallader, 2002
178 – Ryan Halsey, 2001
114.5 – Joe Espinoza, 2000
154 – Kenneth Cook, 2000
123 – Ben Martinez, 1998
275 – Billy Blunt, 1996
143 – Gevorg Ovsepyan, 1993
178 – Casey Strand, 1993
123 – Tracy Brown, 1992
143 – Steve Hilas, 1992
275 – Corey Farkas, 1992
105.5 – Abram Ross, 1991
105.5 – Abram Ross, 1990
143 – Ramon Macias, 1989
132 – Marco Sanchez, 1988
165 – Dan Henderson, 1988
105.5 – Martin Strimiska, 1985
123 – Lawrence Jackson, 1985
286 – Ben Lizama, 1985
165 – Steve Lawson, 1984
165 – David Lee, 1983
178 – Dan Chaid, 1980
114.5 – Ramon Gulmatico, 1979
114.5 – John Smithson, 1976
143 – Glenn Cooper, 1976
191.5 – Jeff Dutton, 1974
123 – Michael Burns, 1973
132 – Gus Bendeck, 1973
143 – George Espinosa, 1973
191.5 – Mike Bull, 1972

CADET WOMEN’S FREESTYLE (FS)

138 – Emily Se, 2017

200 – Jasmin Clarke, 2017

101 – Alleida Martinez, 2015, ’16

115 – Gracie Figueroa, 2015, ’16

143 – Nonie Reyes-Small, 2014
95 – McKenzie Bacich, 2013
108 – Angelica Llanes, 2013
115 – Gabrielle Garcia, 2013
108 – Cadence Lee, 2012
88 – Marina Doi, 2011
95 – Regina Doi, 2011
132 – Jasmine Mendoza, 2011

JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE (FS)

117 – Alledia Martinez, 2017

122 – Gracie Figueroa, 2017

200 – Alex Castillo, 2017

225 – Arianna Cobian, 2017

105 – Alleida Martinez, 2016

121 – Gracie Figueroa, 2016

198 – Victoria Espinoza, 2016

105 – Sariyah Jones, 2015

117 – Gracie Figueroa, 2015

97 – Regina Doi, 2014

97 – Marina Doi, 2014

117 – Dominique Parrish, 2014

121 – Gabby Garcia, 2014

159 – Kendall Reusing, 2014

97 – Marina Doi, 2013

97 – Regina Doi, 2013

130 – Amanda Hendey, 2011 *OW

112 – Alex Gomez, 2011

102 – Victoria Anthony, 2009 *OW

102 – Victoria Anthony, 2008

132 – Tatiana Padilla, 2008

132 – Tatiana Padilla, 2007

128 – Tatiana Padilla, 2006

138 – Jackie Cataline, 2006

160 – Amy Havens, 2006

119 – Tatiana Padilla, 2005

110 – Malinda Ripley, 2002

128 – Lindsay Owens, 2002